USBL  DRAFT  1996  

  Territorial Phase 

1st round
1. Matt Alosa New Hampshire New Hampshire
2. Malik Rose Drexel Atlantic City
3. Johnny Rhodes Maryland Portland
4. Stephon Marbury Georgia Tech Long Island
5. Rudy Johnson Connecticut Connecticut
6. Artemus McClary Jacksonville Jacksonville
7. Dametri Hill Florida Florida
8. Terrell Bell Georgia Atlanta
9. Donzell Rush South Florida Tampa Bay
10. Terry Blackshear Stetson Treasure Coast
11. Rusty LaRue Wake Forest Carolina

2nd round
12. Quinn Harwood Davidson Carolina
13. Keith Lunde Life College Treasure Coast
14. Chuckie Atkins South Florida Tampa Bay
15. Carlos Strong Georgia Atlanta
16. Reggie Elliott Mercer Florida
17. Harry Harrison Idaho Jacksonville
18. Dana Dingle Massachusetts Connecticut
19. Adrian Griffin Seton Hall Long Island
20. Reggie Townsend St Joseph's Portland
21. Derrick Battie Temple Atlantic City
22. Lonnie Harrell Northeastern New Hampshire

3rd round
23. Roy Hairston Purdue New Hampshire
24. Romaine Haywood LaSalle Atlantic City
25. John Wassenbergh St Joseph's (ME) Portland
26. Mikkel Larsen Iona Long Island
27. Jamie Anderson Buffalo Connecticut
28. Jerome Malloy Jacksonville Jacksonville
29. Howard Porter Central Florida Florida
30. Shandon Anderson Georgia Atlanta
31. Kerwin Thompson Eckerd Tampa Bay
32. David Eubanks Life College Treasure Coast
33. Dante Calabria North Carolina Carolina


  Territorial Phase 

1st round
1. Mark Pope Kentucky Carolina
2. Bernard Hopkins Virginia Commonwealth Tampa Bay
3. Donta Bright Massachusetts Portland
4. Eric Eberz Villanova Atlantic City
5. Michael Meeks Canisius New Hampshire
6. Darvin Ham Texas Tech Jacksonville
7. Ben Wallace Virginia Union Connecticut
8. Reggie Garrett Oklahoma City Treasure Coast
9. Arthur Long Cincinnati Long Island
10. William Cunningham Temple Atlanta
11. Darryl Wilson Missisippi State Florida

2nd round
12. Marcus Mann Mississippi Valley St Carolina
13. Ben Davis Arizona Tampa Bay
14. Quadre Lollis Montana State Portland
15. Darren McLinton James Madison Atlantic City
16. Joe Vogel Colorado State New Hampshire
17. Tim Moore Houston Jacksonville
18. Alan Tomidy Marist Connecticut
19. Landon Hackim Miami (OH) Treasure Coast
20. Jeff Nordgaard Wisconsin-Green Bay Long Island
21. Costa Malone Florida A&M Atlanta
22. Martyn Norris West Florida Florida

3rd round
23. Jerome Williams Georgetown Carolina
24. Derek Fisher Arkansas-Little Rock Tampa Bay
25. Stan Gouard Southern Indiana Portland
26. Shawn Harvey West Virginia State Atlantic City
27. Darren Clough St Anselm's New Hampshire
28. Marcus Brown Murray State Jacksonville
29. Ernie Abercrombie Oklahoma Connecticut
30. Ryan Bond Louisiana Tech Treasure Coast
31. Danny Hurley Seton Hall Long Island
32. LeVeldro Simmons Tulane Atlanta
33. Rasul Salahuddin Long Beach State Florida

4th round
34. Eric Cuthrell UNC-Greensboro Carolina
35. Katu Davis Georgia Tampa Bay
36. J.J. Williams Hampton Portland
37. Othella Harrington Georgetown Atlantic City
38. Allan Conlan Plymouth State New Hampshire
39. Sam Bowie Southeastern Louisiana Jacksonville
40. Roney Eford Marquette Connecticut
41. Hurl Beechum Iowa State Treasure Coast
42. Duane Simpkins Maryland Long Island
43. Tim Roberts Southern Atlanta
44. Daniel Watts Nevada Florida

5th round
45. Derrick Patterson South Carolina State Carolina
46. Steve Rich Miami (FL) Tampa Bay
47. Casey Arena Maine Portland
48. Amal McCaskill Marquette Atlantic City
49. John O'Connell St Anselm's New Hampshire
50. Mark Hendrickson Washington State Jacksonville
51. T.L. Latson Charleston Southern Connecticut
52. Saudia Roundtree Georgia Treasure Coast
53. Doron Sheffer Connecticut Long Island
54. Greg Anderson Murray State Atlanta
55. Jerome Lambert Oklahoma State Florida


Copyright 1998-2007 Eurobasket    Disclaimer
WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site!
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the
content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.