Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover CBA basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
 CBA Draft 1999

Derek Hood


A.J. Bramlett


Kris Clack


Venson Hamilton


Melvin Levett

1st round
 1. Derek Hood Arkansas Quad City
 2. A.J. Bramlett Arizona La Crosse
 3. Kris Clack Texas La Crosse
 4. Venson Hamilton Nebraska Quad City
 5. Melvin Levett Cincinnati Quad City
 6. Galen Young UNC-Charlotte Grand Rapids
 7. Antwain Smith St Paul's Yakima
 8. John Celstand Villanova Sioux Falls
 9. Laron Profit Maryland Connecticut 
 
 2nd round
 
10. Milt Palacio Colorado State La Crosse
 11. Roberto Bergersen Boise State La Crosse
 12. Bryant Smith Auburn Sioux Falls
 13. Lari Ketner Massachusetts Fort Wayne
 14. Jamel Thomas Providence Quad City
 15. Antonio Smith Michigan State Grand Rapids
 16. Wayne Turner Kentucky Quad City
 17. Willie Mitchell Alabama-Birmingham Yakima
 18. Ricky Moore Connecticut Connecticut
 
 3rd round
 
19. Casey Frank Northern Arizona La Crosse
 20. Harold Jamison Clemson Rockford
 21. Lenny Brown Xavier Idaho
 22. Rodney Buford Creighton Quad City
 23. Tom Wideman Clemson Fort Wayne
 24. Howard Brown Villanova Grand Rapids
 25. Jermaine Jackson Detroit Yakima
 26. Louis Bullock Michigan Sioux Falls
 27. Alvin Young Niagara Connecticut
 
 4th round
 
28. Tyrone Washington Misissippi State Quad City
 29. Raja Bell Florida International Yakima
 30. A. Reynolds-Dean Rhode Island Idaho
 31. Jason Miskiri George Mason Quad City
 32. Rico Hill Illinois State Quad City
 33. Michael Batiste Arizona State Grand Rapids
 34. J.R. Koch Iowa La Crosse
 35. Eddie Lucas Virginia Tech Sioux Falls
 36. K'Zell Wesson LaSalle Connecticut
 
 5th round
 
37. o'mmA Givens Pepperdine La Crosse
 38. Kelvin Price UNC-Charlotte Rockford
 39. Damon Frierson Miami (OH) Idaho
 40. Lee Nailon Texas Christian Quad City
 41. Marshall Phillips Appalachian State Fort Wayne
 42. Kevin Jobity Niagara Grand Rapids
 43. Doug Swenson Creighton Sioux Falls
 44. Albert White Missouri Sioux Falls
 45. B.J. McKie South Carolina Connecticut
 
 6th round
 
46. Donald Watts Washington La Crosse
 47. Shawnta Rogers George Washington Rockford
 48. Robert White Southern Nazarene Idaho
 49. Obinna Ekezie Maryland Quad City
 50. Dionte Harvey Southern Fort Wayne
 51. Bobby Lazor Arizona State Grand Rapids
 52. David Harrison Campbellsville (KY) Yakima
 53. Heshimu Evans Kentucky Sioux Falls
 54. Yegor Mescheriakov George Washington Connecticut
 
 7th round
 
55. Taymon Domzalski Duke La Crosse
 56. Kareem Reid Arkansas Rockford
 57. Lonnie Cooper Louisiana Tech Sioux Falls
 58. Tim Young Stanford Quad City
 59. Calvin Booth Penn State Fort Wayne
 60. Andy Panko Lebanon Valley Rockford
 61. Curtis Haywood Oklahoma City Yakima
 62. Tyrone Grant St John's Sioux Falls
 63. Manny Dies Kansas State Connecticut
 
 8th round
 
64. Sam Okey Wisconsin La Crosse
 65. Omar Sneed Memphis Rockford
 66. Terrell Baker Florida State Idaho
 67. Maurice Carter Louisiana State Quad City
 68. Jelani Gardner Pepperdine Fort Wayne
 69. Reggie Bassette Old Dominion Grand Rapids
 70. Devean George Augsburg Yakima
 71. Marcus Wilson Evansville Sioux Falls
 72. DeeAndre Hulett College of the Sequoias Connecticut (*)
 
 9th round
 
73. Sean Mason Wisconsin La Crose
 74. Chris Herren Fresno State Rockford
 75. Adrian Peterson Oklahoma State Idaho
 76. Ryan Robertson Kansas Quad City
 77. Willie Farley Fresno State Fort Wayne
 78. Brad Traina Central Florida Grand Rapids
 79. Todd MacCulloch Washington Yakima
 80. Leon Smith King (IL) HS Sioux Falls
 81. Robert Johnson Rice Connecticut
 
 10th round
 
82. Dana Williams Kentucky Wesleyan La Crosse
 83. Geno Carlisle California Rockford
 84. Fred Williams Alabama-Birmingham Idaho
 85. Monte Jenkins Southern Illinois Quad City
 86. Aaron Owens Henderson State Fort Wayne
 87. R. Brokenborough Temple Grand Rapids
 88. Jeremy Eaton Gonzaga Yakima
 89. Dion Glover Georgia Tech Sioux Falls
 90. Detrick White Mississippi State Connecticut
 
 (*) - selection later declared ineligible
Loading...
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.