Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
Authors:


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NCAA3 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NCAA III Conferences
 ACAA
 AMCC
 A-R-C
 ASC
 AtlEC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
NCAA III Conferences
 ACAA
 AMCC
 A-R-C
 ASC
 AtlEC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 GSAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Nebr.Wesleyan 0-0 
 2 Whitman 24-1 
 3 Augustana, IL 23-2 
 4 Wisc.-Oshkosh 23-2 
 5 Randolph-Macon 23-2 
 6 Swarthmore 22-3 
 7 Amherst 21-4 
 8 St.Johns, MN 21-4 
 9 Chris.Newport 23-3 
 10 Hamilton 22-3 
 11 Pomona-Pitzer 23-2 
 12 MIT 22-3 
 13 St.Thomas 22-3 
 14 Nichols 23-2 
 15 N.Central Coll. 20-5 
 16 Wooster 22-4 
 17 Wittenberg 21-5 
 18 Emory 19-5 
 19 Williams 20-5 
 20 Loras 0-0 
 21 Whitworth 20-5 
 22 Marietta 20-6 
 23 Rochester 20-4 
 24 Capital 20-6 
 25 Oswego St. 20-5 

Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Aston FRANCIS
  Wheaton,
  (185-G-)
  Avg: 34.3
 1. Francis, Wheaton,34.3 
 2. Riddley, Pfeiffer28.4 
 3. Coplin, Augsburg28.0 
 4. Nichols, Keene S27.4 
 5. Cameron, Wesley26.6 
 6. Paulson, Principia26.6 
 7. Coene, Roger W26.0 
 8. Carius, Monmouth25.5 
 9. Bryan, Salem St.25.3 
 10. Davidson, Wabash25.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Sean WORD
  UVF
  (188-F-)
  Avg: 15.2
 1. Word, UVF15.2 
 2. Dennis, Morrisville14.4 
 3. Levy, John Jay13.4 
 4. Santiago, Mitchell13.2 
 5. Digiorgio, IlIinois12.7 
 6. Duvivier, Gordon12.3 
 7. Gladney, Concordia,12.3 
 8. Leifer, Yeshiva12.0 
 9. Rapoza, Anna M11.8 
 10. Animashaun, Salem11.7 
Assists Per Game
 Jordan FRAGALE
  SUNY D
  (178-PG-)
  Avg: 8.3
 1. Fragale, SUNY D8.3 
 2. Garver, Nebr.7.7 
 3. Jurko, MIT7.4 
 4. Porrett, Elmira7.2 
 5. Martineau, Hilbert7.2 
 6. Speer, Illinois C6.9 
 7. Spragg, Covenant6.9 
 8. Faison, Morrisville6.6 
 9. Edmond Jr., Olivet6.5 
 10. Niland, Penn S6.2 
Steals Per Game
 Calvin CHEEK
  New E
  (173-PG-)
  Avg: 4.8
 1. Cheek, New E4.8 
 2. Dix, Greenville3.3 
 3. Gonzalez, E.Co.3.1 
 4. Tesoriero, Brooklyn3.1 
 5. Garver, Nebr.3.0 
 6. Jourdain, Colb.2.8 
 7. Herman, J.and W2.8 
 8. Wright, Stevenson2.8 
 9. Rivera, Plymouth2.7 
 10. Hogan, J.and W2.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Jalen MCCALLUM
  LaGrange
  (203-F-95)
  Avg: 3.8
 1. McCallum, LaGrange3.8 
 2. Fitch, SUNY C3.6 
 3. Johnson, Carthage3.6 
 4. Vezele, Rhode I3.4 
 5. Johnson, Neumann3.3 
 6. Ringland, Marywood3.3 
 7. Mitchell, Wash.3.0 
 8. Levy, John Jay3.0 
 9. Gardner, Penn S3.0 
 10. Bowman, Maryville,2.8 

NCAA D3 Bracket 2019
D3hoops.com All-Region Teams 2017-18 - Mar 20, 2018


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter

D3hoops.com All-Northeast Region 1st Team 2018
Jack Daly
Daly
Marcos Echevarria
Echevarria
Jake Ross
Ross
James Heskett
Heskett
Jaqhawn Walters
Walters

Player of the Year: Jake Ross (6'4''-G) of Springfield
Co-Rookie of the Year: Hamilton Forsythe (6'7''-F) of MIT
Co-Rookie of the Year: Austin Hutcherson (6'6''-G) of Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: Charlie Brock of Springfield

1st Team
G: Jack Daly (6'3''-G) of Middlebury
PG: Marcos Echevarria (5'10''-PG) of Nichols
G: Jake Ross (6'4''-G) of Springfield
F: James Heskett (6'8''-F) of Williams
F: Jaqhawn Walters (6'6''-F) of Albertus Magnus

2nd Team
G: Raheem Anderson (6'1''-G) of Husson
G: Tarchee Brown (6'3''-G-96) of E.Connecticut
G: Kena Gilmour (6'3''-G) of Hamilton
G: Bradley Jomard (6'6''-G-96) of MIT
F: Ty Nichols (6'3''-F) of Keene St.

3rd Team
G: Keith Brown (6'2''-G) of Endicott
G: Bobby Casey (6'3''-G) of Williams
G: Austin Coene (6'2''-G) of Roger Williams
PG: Shaquan Murray (6'0''-PG) of Salem St.
F: Mike Osgood (6'8''-F) of Plymouth St.

4th Team
G: AJ Jurko (6'3''-G) of MIT
G: Vincent Pace (6'6''-G) of Tufts
G: Mike Pierre (6'3''-G) of S.Vermont
F: Garrisson Duvivier (6'6''-F) of Gordon
F: Mike Rapoza (6'6''-F) of Anna Maria

D3hoops.com All-East Region 1st Team 2018
Edvinas Rupkus
Rupkus
Hamed Shamseldin
Shamseldin
Tyler Stenglein
Stenglein
Jonathan Patron
Patron
Kevin Williams
Williams

Player of the Year: Jonathan Patron (6'2''-F) of Plattsburgh St.
Rookie of the Year: Kevin Townes (6'1''-G) of Hartwick
Coach of the Year: Tom Curle of Plattsburgh St.

1st Team
G: Edvinas Rupkus (6'4''-G-96) of Skidmore
PG: Hamed Shamseldin (6'0''-PG) of Brockport St.
G: Tyler Stenglein (6'3''-G) of Nazareth
F: Jonathan Patron (6'2''-F) of Plattsburgh St.
F: Kevin Williams (6'3''-F) of SUNY Poly

2nd Team
PG: Elijah Bryant (5'11''-PG) of Plattsburgh St.
G: Ryan Clamage (6'5''-G) of Rochester
G: Colin Dougherty (6'4''-G) of Hobart
G: Jamal Lucas (6'4''-G) of Hobart
F/C: Ivan Iton (6'4''-F/C) of Utica

3rd Team
G: Spencer Cook (6'1''-G) of Stevens Tech
G: Justin Cooper (6'4''-G) of Cortland St.
PG: Tom Horvat (6'0''-PG) of Rensselaer Poly
F: Jake Burgio (6'4''-F) of Nazareth
F: Justin Summers (6'5''-F) of Brockport St.

D3hoops.com All-Atlantic Region 1st Team 2018
Deshawn Cann
Cann
Jason Kenny
Kenny
Chimaechi Ekekeugbor
Ekekeugbor
Tyheim Monroe
Monroe
Sam Toney
Toney

Player of the Year: Tyheim Monroe (6'6''-F) of Cabrini
Co-Rookie of the Year: Aaron Johnson-Chavis (6'8''-F) of Neumann
Co-Rookie of the Year: Myles Mitchell-White (5'11''-PG) of Montclair St.
Coach of the Year: Izzi Metz of Wilkes

1st Team
G: Deshawn Cann (6'3''-G) of Purchase
G: Jason Kenny (6'4''-G) of Misericordia
F: Chimaechi Ekekeugbor (6'5''-F) of Baruch
F: Tyheim Monroe (6'6''-F) of Cabrini
PF: Sam Toney (6'4''-PF) of New Jersey City

2nd Team
G: Luis Hernandez (6'1''-G) of Lehman
G: Erick Murdock (6'1''-G) of TCNJ
F: Thomas Bonacum (6'6''-F) of Ramapo
F: Richy Espinal (6'2''-F) of William Pater.
C: Patrick MacDonald (6'8''-C) of SUNY Maritime

3rd Team
PG: Tyaire Hudson (5'11''-PG) of Neumann
G: Christian Taylor (6'1''-G) of Staten Island
F: Will Davis (6'7''-F) of Gwynedd-Mercy
F: Christopher Moseley (6'6''-F) of Ramapo
F: George Riefenstahl (6'8''-F) of Farmingdale St.

D3hoops.com All-Middle Atlantic Region 1st Team 2018
Brandon Federici
Federici
Sam Light
Light
Aaron McFarland
McFarland
Jay Howard
Howard
Dalton Myers
Myers

Player of the Year: Brandon Federici (6'4''-G) of Franklin & Marshall
Rookie of the Year: Drew Johnson (6'4''-F) of Mary Washington
Co-Coach of the Year: Matt Hunter of York, PA
Co-Coach of the Year: Josh Loeffler of John Hopkins

1st Team
G: Brandon Federici (6'4''-G) of Franklin & Marshall
PG: Sam Light (6'0''-PG) of Lebanon Valley
PG: Aaron McFarland (6'0''-PG) of Chris.Newport
F: Jay Howard (6'4''-F) of Catholic
F: Dalton Myers (6'7''-F-95) of York, PA

2nd Team
G: Michael Gardner (6'2''-G) of John Hopkins
PG: Jimmy Murray (6'0''-PG) of Moravian
G: Dejuan Smith (6'3''-G-96) of Albright
G: Cam Wiley (6'0''-G) of Swarthmore
F: Andy Orr (6'7''-F) of Lebanon Valley

D3hoops.com All-South Region 1st Team 2018
James Contreras
Contreras
Keenan Gumbs
Gumbs
Nate West
West
Josh Freund
Freund
Caleb Thomasson
Thomasson

Player of the Year: James Contreras (6'0''-PG) of Averett
Rookie of the Year: Spencer Levi (6'7''-F) of Dallas
Coach of the Year: Clif Carroll of Sul Ross St.

1st Team
PG: James Contreras (6'0''-PG) of Averett
G: Keenan Gumbs (6'5''-G) of Schreiner
G: Nate West (5'10''-G) of LeTourneau
F: Josh Freund (6'6''-F) of Roanoke
F: Caleb Thomasson (6'7''-F) of Sul Ross St.

2nd Team
F: Adam Gigax (6'7''-F) of Emory
G: Travion Kirkendoll (6'3''-G-96) of Centenary, LA
G: Khyce Randall (6'2''-G) of Howard Payne
G: Whit Rapp (6'0''-G) of Emory
F: Spencer Levi (6'7''-F) of Dallas

3rd Team
G: Eric Houska (6'1''-G) of Colorado Coll.
G/F: Adrian Thomas (6'2''-G/F) of Sewanee
G: Dimitrius Underwood (6'2''-G) of Texas Dallas
F: Chase Branscomb (6'7''-F) of Emory & Henry
F: Clayton Murtha (6'6''-F) of Washington & Lee

D3hoops.com All-Great Lakes Region 1st Team 2018
Jalen Adams
Adams
Nate Axelrod
Axelrod
Cam Fails
Fails
Spencer Williams
Williams
Ryan Bruns
Bruns

Player of the Year: Nate Axelrod (5'7''-PG) of Ohio Wesleyan
Rookie of the Year: Craig McGee (6'0''-PG) of Rose-Hulman
Coach of the Year: Matt Croci of Wittenberg

1st Team
G: Jalen Adams (6'5''-G) of Olivet
PG: Nate Axelrod (5'7''-PG) of Ohio Wesleyan
PG: Cam Fails (5'11''-PG) of Hanover
G: Spencer Williams (6'2''-G-95) of Wooster
C: Ryan Bruns (6'8''-C) of Ohio Northern

2nd Team
PG: Jason Beckman (5'11''-PG) of Hope
G/F: Matthew Csuhran (6'5''-G/F-94) of John Carroll
G: Marcus Dempsey (6'1''-G) of Muskingum
PG: Damion King (5'10''-PG) of Thomas More
F/C: Chad Roy (6'10''-F/C) of Wittenberg

3rd Team
PG: Tracy Edmond (5'0''-PG) of Olivet
G/F: Ishimeal Nance (6'5''-G/F) of Penn St. Altoona
F: Myles Copeland (6'6''-F-97) of Trine
F: T.J. Duckett (6'7''-F) of Case W.Reserve
F: Wesley McKinney (6'4''-F) of Hanover

D3hoops.com All-Central Region 1st Team 2018
Robert Duax
Duax
Aston Francis
Francis
Marcus Myers
Myers
Andrew Sanders
Sanders
Alex Sorenson
Sorenson

Player of the Year: Aston Francis (6'1''-G) of Wheaton, IL
Rookie of the Year: Jack Nolan (6'1''-G) of Wash.-St.Louis
Coach of the Year: Jeff Gard of Wisc.-Platteville

1st Team
G/F: Robert Duax (6'4''-G/F) of Wisc.-Platteville
G: Aston Francis (6'1''-G) of Wheaton, IL
PG: Marcus Myers (6'0''-PG) of Aurora
F: Andrew Sanders (6'5''-F) of Wash.-St.Louis
F: Alex Sorenson (6'8''-F) of N.Central Coll.

2nd Team
G: Ben Boots (6'1''-G) of Wisc.-Oshkosh
G: Nolan Ebel (6'1''-G) of Augustana, IL
PG: Shea Feehan (6'0''-PG) of Eureka
G: Brady Rose (6'3''-G-96) of Illinois Wesleyan
F: Connor Raridon (6'6''-F) of N.Central Coll.

3rd Team
G: Vinny Curta (6'5''-G) of Grinnell
G: Will Jones (6'3''-G) of Monmouth
G: Brayden Olson (6'4''-G) of Benedictine, IL
G: Chrishawn Orange (6'2''-G) of Augustana, IL
F: Brad Kruse (6'4''-F) of Carthage

D3hoops.com All-West Region 1st Team 2018
CD Douglas
Douglas
Kyle Roach
Roach
Michael Scarlett
Scarlett
Kevin Grow
Grow
Collin Olmscheid
Olmscheid

Player of the Year: Collin Olmscheid (6'8''-F) of Augsburg
Rookie of the Year: Dempsey Roggenbuck (6'4''-SG) of Linfield
Coach of the Year: Dale Wellman of Nebr.Wesleyan

1st Team
G: CD Douglas (6'2''-G) of Minn.-Morris
G: Kyle Roach (6'5''-G) of Whitworth
G: Michael Scarlett (6'4''-G) of Claremont-Mudd
F: Kevin Grow (6'8''-F) of Carleton
F: Collin Olmscheid (6'8''-F) of Augsburg

2nd Team
G: Tim Howell (6'1''-G) of Whitman
G: Josh Ruggles (6'2''-G) of Loras
G: Jimmy Wohrer (6'3''-G) of Puget Sound
F: Sam Amsbaugh (6'5''-F-95) of Simpson, IA
F: Ryan Garver (6'2''-F) of Nebr.Wesleyan

3rd Team
PG: TJ Lake (5'10''-PG) of Dubuque
G: Joey Hewitt (6'2''-G) of Whitman
G: Nate Schimonitz (6'4''-G) of Nebr.Wesleyan
G/F: Austin Dewitz (6'7''-G/F) of Occidental
F: Sam Gabbard (6'4''-F) of Cal-Santa Cruz
F: Tyler Weiss (6'7''-F-96) of St.John's, MN   




Brandon
Linton
Nichols set to name Patriot League assistant as next Head Basketball Coach - 3 days ago
Multiple sources have told me that Army assistant Brandon Linton will be hired as the new head basketball coach at DIII Nichols College (MA). He will replace Scott Faucher who became the head coach at DII Assumption College (MA) earlier this spring. Linton joined the Army staff back in 2014. He has also worked as an assistant at Bowdoin College, and his alma mater Clarkson University. Last season, Nichols finished 28-3 and advanced to the NCAA DIII Elite Eight. An official announcement is...   [read more]

Stefan
Thompson
Stefan Thompson to serve as new Hobart head coach - 10 days ago
Former All-American Stefan Thompson was promoted from assistant coach to become Hobart's new head coach, the school has announced. A native of Syracuse, New York, Thompson started his coaching career as a junior varsity coach at Christian Brothers Academy in his hometown. In 2014, he was named assistant coach at Wilkes University, before joining the Hobart coaching staff two years ago. The Statesmen had to look for a new head coach, as Tim Sweeney accepted a job at Connecticut College. A...   [read more]

Trevor
Johnson
Trevor Johnson named Buena Vista head coach - 16 days ago
The Buena Vista University has announced that former Johns Hopkins University assistant coach Trevor Johnson has agreed to become the new men's basketball coach. Prior to his one-year stint at Johns Hopkins, Johnson served as assistant coach at Nebraska Wesleyan University. Nebraska Wesleyan won the NAIA Division II national championship in 2017-18. "I am very blessed for this opportunity to lead a program that has a strong, winning tradition. I am excited to get to campus and start buil...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.