Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 23: Philadelphia (USA): ESL Philadelphia starts
Jun 30: Atlanta (USA): ESL Atlanta starts
Jun 30: Argentina (WCU17): World Champ.s U17 starts
Jul 6: Las Vegas (USA): ESL Las Vegas starts
Authors:


 
Sanjey Noriega


 
Frank Simpson

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NCAA2 women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NCAA II Conferences
 CACC
 CCAA
 CCarol
 CIAA
 ECC
 GAC
 GLIAC
 GLVC
 G-MAC
 GNAC
 GSC
 Heartland
 Indep2
 LSC
 MEC
 MIAA
 NE-10
 NSIC
 PacWest
 PeachBelt
 PSAC
 RMAC
 SAC
 SIAC
 SSC
NCAA II Conferences
 CACC
 CCAA
 CCarol
 CIAA
 ECC
 GAC
 GLIAC
 GLVC
 G-MAC
 GNAC
 GSC
 Heartland
 Indep2
 LSC
 MEC
 MIAA
 NE-10
 NSIC
 PacWest
 PeachBelt
 PSAC
 RMAC
 SAC
 SIAC
 SSC
 USASouth
TOP25 Standings
 1 Lincoln Me 23-0 (29-1) 
 2 Ferris St. 20-1 (29-1) 
 3 W.Oregon 19-1 (26-1) 
 4 Bellarmine 17-2 (25-2) 
 5 Queens, NC 19-3 (27-3) 
 6 Morehouse 19-1 (25-1) 
 7 NW Missour 18-2 (25-2) 
 8 W.Liberty 21-2 (25-2) 
 9 Northern S 20-2 (26-3) 
 10 S.Nazarene 22-1 (26-2) 
 11 Findlay, O 20-1 (25-3) 
 12 W.Florida 15-2 (25-2) 
 13 W.Texas A& 18-2 (28-3) 
 14 Valdosta S 14-3 (23-4) 
 15 Virginia S 14-3 (21-3) 
 16 Bridgeport 19-1 (25-4) 
 17 Ark.-Fort 10-5 (20-8) 
 18 Cal.Baptis 16-4 (22-5) 
 19 Cal Poly P 19-4 (21-5) 
 20 Wheeling J 20-4 (25-5) 
 21 Dallas Bap 15-2 (23-3) 
 22 Clark Atla 15-4 (21-5) 
 23 W.Chester 17-5 (20-5) 
 24 Fort Lewis 18-5 (22-6) 
Full Standings

NCAA D2 Bracket 2018
  Select conference:

NABC NCAA D2 All-District Awards 2016 - Mar 29, 2016


POSTED BY:
IGOR OBRADOVIC
E-mail Igor:
Igor's Articles 
| Follow Igor on  Facebook Twitter


Danny
Sancomb
Atlantic

Coach of the Year: Danny Sancomb of Wheeling Jesuit

1st Team
Seger Bonifant (6'7''-F) of West Liberty
Matt Bingaya (6'4''-G-94) of Fairmont State
Tyree Gaiter (5'7''-PG) of Notre Dame College
Brandon Norfleet (6'5''-G) of IUP
Eric Siefert (6'4''-G) of Wheeling Jesuit
Jaymon Mason (6'3''-G-95) of Edinboro

2nd Team

A.J. Leahey (6'7''-F) of Pitt-Johnstown
Rob Reed (6'1''-G) of Concord
Dustin Sleva (6'8''-F) of Shippensburg
Kameron Taylor (6'6''-G) of Seton Hill
Matthew Wiseley (6'6''-F) of West Chester

Central

Coach of the Year: Tom Billeter of Augustana

1st Team
Connor Beranek (6'6''-F) of Nebraska Kearney
Daniel Jansen (6'9''-F-94) of Augustana
Justin Pitts (5'9''-PG) of Northwest Missouri State
Taevaunn Prince (6'3''-G) of Missouri Southern State
Casey Schilling (6'6''-F-94) of Augustana
Isaac Sevlie (6'9''-F/C-93) of Minnesota State Moorhead

2nd Team
Cory Arentsen (6'5''-F) of Lindenwood
Jacob Gibson (6'6''-G-93) of Harding
Pierre Newton (6'5''-G-93) of Minnesota-Duluth
Jalen Pendleton (6'2''-G-93) of Minnesota State Mankato
Alex Richter (6'5''-G-92) of Augustana

East

Coach of the Year: Tobin Anderson of St. Thomas Aquinas

1st Team
Peter Alexis (7'0''-F-92) of Philadelphia
Michael Mallory (6'1''-PG) of Southern Connecticut
Mike McCahey (6'5''-F) of St. Anselm
Tyler McFarland (6'5''-F) of Bentley
Rodney Sanders (6'4''-G/F) of Southern New Hampshire
Desmond Williams (6'5''-G) of Southern Connecticut

2nd Team
Reggie Charles (6'3''-G) of Holy Family
Shofolarin Da-Silva (6'2''-G) of USciences
Keegan Hyland (6'4''-G-92) of Bentley
Ryan Logan (6'7''-F-94) of Stonehill
Justin Reyes (6'4''-G/F) of St. Thomas Aquinas

Midwest

Coach of the Year: Luke Reigel of UW Parkside

1st Team
Kameron Bundy (6'2''-G) of Drury
Wendell Davis (6'6''-F) of Ashland
Andy Mazurczak (6'2''-G) of UW Parkside
Max Strus (6'6''-G) of Lewis
Rusty Troutman (6'5''-G) of Bellarmine
C.J. Turnage (6'5''-F) of Saginaw Valley State

2nd Team

Kyle Cooper (6'7''-F, agency) of Hillsdale
Devin Daly (6'4''-F-95) of Lake Superior State
Jesse Hardin (6'2''-G) of Jr., Walsh
Jordan Loyd (6'4''-G) of Indianapolis
Jared Stolicker (6'10''-C) of Ferris State

South

Coach of the Year: Lennie Acuff of University of Alabama in Huntsville

1st Team
Yunio Barrueta (6'6''-G) of Barry
Marcus Dewberry (6'0''-G) of Saint Leo
Rodnerius Lewis (6'4''-G) of Stillman
Devin Schmidt (6'4''-G) of Delta State
Phil Taylor (5'10''-PG-91) of Shorter
Seab Webster (6'6''-F) of UAH

2nd Team

Marterrace Brock (6'4''-G) of Union
Greg Gardner (6'5''-G) of UAH
Jeff Merton (6'5''-F) of Rollins
Chris Page (6'5''-G/F-87) of Nova Southeastern
Dylan Travis (6'3''-G-93) of Florida Southern

South Central

Coach of the Year: Bob Pietrack of Fort Lewis

1st Team
Tre' Bennett (5'10''-PG-92) of Angelo State
Josh Blaylock (6'1''-G) of Fort Lewis
David Chavlovich (5'11''-G) of West Texas A&M
J.C. Hartzler (6'1''-G) of Rogers State
Joey Miller (6'3''-G-92) of Dallas Baptist
John Moon (7'0''-C) of Oklahoma Christian
Ryan Stephan (6'10''-C) of Colorado Mesa

2nd Team
Khapri Alston (6'5''-F) of Midwestern State
Gokul Natesan (6'5''-G) of Colorado Mines
EJ Reed (6'6''-F) of Tarleton State
Alex Welsh (6'7''-F) of UC Colorado Springs

Southeast

Coach of the Year: Josh Schertz of Lincoln Memorial

1st Team
Luquon Choice (6'3''-G-93) of Lincoln Memorial
Charles Clark (6'2''-PG) of Carson-Newman
Terrell Harris (6'3''-G) of Georgia College
Rob Lewis (6'1''-G-94) of Queens
Keenan Palmore (6'1''-G-94) of Lenoir-Rhyne
Gerel Simmons (6'2''-G) of Lincoln Memorial

2nd Team
Austin Anderson (6'5''-G-93) of Lees-McRae
C.J. Good (5'10''-PG) of King
Sean Morgan (6'6''-F-94) of Queens
Keshun Sherrill (5'9''-PG) of Augusta
C.J. Wilson (5'11''-PG) of Young Harris

West

Coach of the Year: Jim Shaw of Western Oregon

1st Team
Andy Avgi (6'6''-F) of Western Oregon
Robert Duncan (6'3''-G-93) of Chico State
Jordan Faison (6'7''-F) of Cal Poly Pomona
Mark Ogden (6'9''-F-94) of Dixie State
Michael Smith (6'4''-G) of California Baptist
Sekou Wiggs (6'4''-PG-94) of Alaska-Anchorage

2nd Team
Drew Dyer (6'6''-F-92) of UC San Diego
Scott Friel (6'5''-G) of BYU-Hawaii
Stephen Grosey (6'7''-F) of Concordia-Irvine
Mitch Penner (6'5''-F) of Seattle Pacific
Travante Williams (6'4''-F) of Alaska-Fairbanks
  




Josh Newman
Josh Newman Named UT Permian Basin Men's Basketball Coach - 7 days ago
Josh Newman has been named the head coach of the UT Permian Basin men's basketball program, President Sandra Woodley and Director of Athletics Scott Farmer announced Wednesday morning. 'It was evident early on in the search process that Josh Newman possesses all of the qualities we look for in a men's basketball coach,' said Farmer. 'He brings a level of experience and success that will help us continue to build a championship program at UT Permian Basin.' Newman has spent the last 12 sea...   [read more]

Michael
Iseman
Iseman named Assistant Basketball Coach at Bemidji State - 7 days ago
Bemidji State University men's basketball head coach Mike Boschee announced the selection of Michael Iseman to take over the top assistant coach position for the program. Iseman joins the team after serving the past two seasons at University of Jamestown in Jamestown, N.D. 'We couldn't be more excited about having Mike (Iseman) join our men's basketball program,' Boschee said. 'He is someone who has made great relationships early in his coaching career. He has impressed everyone along the...   [read more]
Follow U.S. college alumni and their basketball careers after graduation! - 8 days ago
Here is another addition implemented by Eurobasket Team - Pro Basketball Overseas - the most complete website to follow U.S. college alumni and their careers overseas. There were almost 7000 ex-college players who played professionaly in 2017-18 season in the USA and overseason. By visiting Pro Basketball Overseas you can check all of them sorted by Division and Teams. NCAA1, NCAA2, NCAA3, NAIA, JUCO, for both men and women. All in once place! The list is updated every 2 weeks to keep y...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
Morosco Named Men's Basketball Assistant at Barry University - 11 days ago  
Jack Perri Named Head Basketball Coach at Southern New Hampshire - 15 days ago  
Texas Permian Basin moves quickly to find new Head Basketball Coach - 16 days ago  
Local AAU classic Teaches Life Lessons Through Competition - 18 days ago  
Rice Assistant Omar Mance Named Head Basketball Coach at Trevecca Nazarene - 19 days ago  
McBride resigns as Men's Basketball Coach at California University of Pennsylvania - 21 days ago  
Billings Adds Guard - 28 days ago  
Andy Newman Named Head Basketball Coach at Cal State San Bernardino - 28 days ago  
Ferris State Names Bulldog Alum Raymoan McAfee Assistant Basketball Coach - 29 days ago  
Southern Wesleyan Names Pasqua New Head Men's Basketball Coach - 1 month ago  
Sartor Named Erskine College New Men's Basketball Coach - 2 months ago  
Mick Durham Moves From Alaska To Montana State Billings - 2 months ago  
Tony Pujol Named Head Basketball Coach at North Alabama - 2 months ago  
Truman State's Chris Foster to be named Head Basketball Coach at McKendree - 3 months ago  
NABC Division II All-America Awards 2018 - 3 months ago  
Ferris State basketball wins Division II national championship - 3 months ago  
Lonn Reisman retires; Chris Reisman named Head Basketball Coach at Tarleton State - 3 months ago  
J.T. Burton Named Head Basketball Coach at Tusculum College - 3 months ago  
Pete Herrmann set to resign as Head Basketball Coach at Young Harris College - 3 months ago  
NABC NCAA D2 All-District Awards 2017-18 - 3 months ago  
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.