Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts
Authors:


 
Stephan Ditgens
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NAIA basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NAIA Conferences
Division I
 AII
 AMC
 Frontier
 GCAC
 GSACon
 HAAC
 MSC
 RRAC
 SAC
 SSAC
Division II
 AAC
 AII
 CalPac
 Cascade
 CCAC
 CrRdsL
 GPAC
 KCAC
 NSAA
 RSC
 TSC
 WHAC
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Georgetown, KY 28-4 
 2 LSU-Alexandria 28-3 
 3 Benedictine, KS 30-3 
 4 Tougaloo 28-4 
 5 Masters 25-5 
 6 Stillman 28-6 
 7 Lewis-Clark St. 27-6 
 8 Wayland Baptist 24-7 
 9 Missouri Baptist 27-4 
 10 Vanguard 25-6 
 11 Carroll, MT 25-7 
 12 Wiley 23-6 
 13 Pikeville 23-8 
 14 William Carey 22-9 
 15 John Brown 23-10 
 16 William Jessup 23-10 
 17 LSU-Shreveport 22-10 
 18 Bethel, TN 24-8 
 19 Peru St. 23-10 
 20 Talladega 24-7 
 21 Cumberlands 21-9 
 22 St.Thomas, TX 23-10 
 23 William Penn 21-11 
 24 Loyola, LA 22-11 
 25 Oklahoma City 21-10 
Full Standings
Last:3/22/2019
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Ind.Wesleyan 28-5 
 2 Okla.Wesleyan 29-3 
 3 W.Virginia Tech 30-4 
 4 Morningside 27-3 
 5 Idaho Coll. 25-7 
 6 Southwestern, KS 27-5 
 7 Spring Arbor 25-7 
 8 Oregon Tech 22-8 
 9 Union, KY 26-7 
 10 Jamestown 28-5 
 11 Marian, IN 22-7 
 12 Cornerstone 25-7 
 13 Mt.Vernon Naz. 26-7 
 14 IU East 23-8 
 15 Olivet Nazarene 22-8 
 16 Dakota Wesleyan 22-9 
 17 Warner 20-12 
 18 Montreat 20-7 
 19 Briar Cliff 20-7 
 20 Bethel, IN 20-10 
 21 Madonna 23-8 
 22 IU Kokomo 24-8 
 23 Friends 21-9 
 24 Southeastern 17-12 
 25 Voorhees 21-5 
Last:3/22/2019
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Cameron HUNT
  Southwes.
  (196-G-)
  Avg: 32
 1. Hunt, Southwes.32.0 
 2. Martin, Multnomah31.7 
 3. Murdock, Friends27.4 
 4. Reed, Olivet N.27.1 
 5. Hoglund, Dakota W.26.7 
 6. Davidson, Coll.of .25.3 
 7. Mangas, Ind.Wesl.23.5 
 8. Wolfe, Briar Cliff23.2 
 9. Johnson, IU South.22.7 
 10. Searles, Lawrence.22.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Blake WALSMAN
  Cincin.C.
  (203-F-96)
  Avg: 16.3
 1. Walsman, Cincin.C.16.3 
 2. Vander-Sluis, Cornerst.16.0 
 3. Garrett, LSU-Shre.13.7 
 4. Levarity, Milligan12.3 
 5. Handy, Tougaloo11.6 
 6. Boone, WVU Tech11.2 
 7. Ford, Northwest11.1 
 8. Drayton, Antelope.11.0 
 9. Coffey, Georgeto.10.8 
 10. Scott, Bethel, KS10.3 
Assists Per Game
 Jamichael BROWN
  LSU-Alex.
  (183-PG-)
  Avg: 7.2
 1. Brown, LSU-Alex.7.2 
 2. Edwards, William Penn6.9 
 3. Fink, Oregon Tech6.9 
 4. Hunt, Southwes.6.8 
 5. Marandet, Spring A.6.7 
 6. Strong, Mt.Mercy6.4 
 7. Cowherd, Georgeto.6.3 
 8. Benzon, Cardinal.6.0 
 9. Bates, Ave Maria5.8 
 10. Crews, Bethel, IN5.6 
Steals Per Game
 Alex BROOKS
  Voorhees
  (180-PG-)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Brooks, Voorhees3.1 
 2. Tyner, NW Chris.3.0 
 3. Jackson, Allen2.7 
 4. Flippin, Doane2.6 
 5. Harden, Dakota W.2.6 
 6. Pinckney, Idaho Coll.2.6 
 7. Burns, Loyola, LA2.5 
 8. Davis, Truett-M.2.5 
 9. McKay, IU East2.4 
 10. Tyler, Lincoln CC2.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Dakota QUINN
  MidAmeri.
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 5.2
 1. Quinn, MidAmeri.5.2 
 2. Onu, Shawnee St.3.1 
 3. Zavydovskyy, Multn.2.7 
 4. Hampton, IU Kokomo2.6 
 5. Vander-Sluis, Cornerst.2.6 
 6. Hexom, Peru St.2.4 
 7. Thomas, IU East2.3 
 8. Kissoonlal, Maria.2.3 
 9. Robertson, Cincin.C.2.2 
 10. Hueitt, Hannibal-LG2.2 
Articles
Interviews

NAIA National Championship brackets 2019:   Division I   Division II
  Select conference:

Next Day Schedule

3/26/2019 (Finals)

Georgetow (1) Mar.26 Carroll (11) 42%
All-HAAC Awards 2019 - Mar 13, 2019


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter

All-HAAC 1st Team 2019
Adam Kutney
Kutney
Thomas O'Connor
O'Connor
Michael Johnson
Johnson
Jonathan Green
Green
Dakota Quinn
Quinn

Player of the Year: Lyle Hexom (6'8''-F) of Peru St.
Defensive Player of the Year: Dakota Quinn (6'9''-C) of MidAmerica Naz.
Freshman of the Year: Eric Krus (6'7''-F) of Benedictine, KS
Newcomer of the Year: Omar Sherman (6'9''-F-95) of William Penn
Coach of the Year: Ryan Moody of Benedictine, KS

1st Team
F: Adam Kutney (6'6''-F) of Benedictine, KS
PG: Thomas O'Connor (6'0''-PG) of Benedictine, KS
PG: Michael Johnson (6'0''-PG) of Benedictine, IL
F: Jonathan Green (6'2''-F) of MidAmerica Naz.
C: Dakota Quinn (6'9''-C) of MidAmerica Naz.
G: Larry Plummer (6'2''-G) of Missouri Valley
F: Lyle Hexom (6'8''-F) of Peru St.
G/F: Brandon Jones (6'6''-G/F) of Peru St.
G: Abrian Edwards (6'5''-G) of William Penn
F: Omar Sherman (6'9''-F-95) of William Penn

2nd Team
PG: Jaiden Bristol (6'0''-PG) of Benedictine, KS
F: Eric Krus (6'7''-F) of Benedictine, KS
G: Isaiah Thurmond (6'3''-G) of Cent.Methodist
G: Ernest Bolden (6'1''-G-97) of Clarke
G: Jared Walker (6'3''-G-95) of Clarke
PG: Mo Jackson (5'10''-PG) of Graceland
F: Jordan Brunkow (6'5''-F) of Grand View
F: Casey Schlatter (6'9''-F) of Grand View
F: Dennis McKinney (6'4''-F) of Mt.Mercy
PG: Antwain Strong (5'11''-PG) of Mt.Mercy

Honorable Mention
Brandon Clifford (6'3''-G) of Baker
Charles Fisher (6'1''-G) of Baker
Clae Martin (6'2''-G) of Baker
Colby Nickels (6'4''-G) of Benedictine, KS
Terrance Bush (6'2''-G) of Cent.Methodist
Josh Robinson (6'2''-G) of Cent.Methodist
Keith Johnson (6'4''-G) of Clarke
Thaddeus Newby (5'11''-PG) of Culver Stockton
Cullen Smith (6'6''-F) of Culver Stockton
Mason Vires (5'11''-PG) of Culver Stockton
Chris Stocks (6'2''-G) of Evangel
Justin Harley (6'6''-F) of Graceland
Will Nelson (6'3''-SF) of Graceland
Alec Pena (6'7''-F) of Graceland
Dallis Flowers (6'2''-G) of Grand View
Kory Kuenstling (6'11''-F/C-96) of Grand View
Kellan Turner (6'0''-PG) of MidAmerica Naz.
Bailey Basala (6'5''-F) of Mt.Mercy
Michael Evans (6'5''-F) of Mt.Mercy
Jamil Maddred (6'6''-F-96) of Peru St.
Keshawn Wilson (6'2''-G) of Peru St.
Marlon Alcindor (6'5''-G) of William Penn
  




Jonathan
Green
NAIA All-Star Game 2019 - 8 days ago
East Team Roster Jonathan Green (6'2''-F) of MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Ravion Henry (6'4''-G) of Stillman (Ala.) Elisha Boone (6'4''-G-95) of WVU Tech (W.Va.) Kevin Oberweiser (6'2''-G) of Jamestown (N.D.) Ty'Rese Searles (6'3''-G) of Lawrence Tech (Mich.) Jayvian Delacruz (6'5''-G/F) of Pikeville (Ky.) Jeff Garrett (6'7''-F-94) of LSU Shreveport (La.) Isaac Edmondson (6'5''-F) of Bethel (Tenn) Tonzell Handy (6'5''-F) of Tougaloo (Miss) Aaron Levarity (6'6''-F) of Milligan (Tenn.) Blake...   [read more]

Mitchell
Fink
NAIA Division II All-Championship Tournament Teams 2019 - 10 days ago
Mitchell Fink (6'1''-G) of Oregon Tech Jay Wolfe (6'4''-G) of Briar Cliff (Iowa) Wesley Stowers (5'10''-PG-97) of Marian (Ind.) Sam Vander Sluis (6'9''-C) of Cornerstone (Mich.) Talon Pinckney (5'10''-PG) of College of Idaho Brandon Durnell (6'6''-F) of Spring Arbor (Mich.) Tyler Borchers (6'7''-C) of Morningside (Iowa) Kyle Mangas (6'3''-G) of Indiana Wesleyan Cameron Hunt (6'5''-G) of Southwestern (Kan.) Paul Marandet(6'1''-G) of Spring Arbor (Mich.)   [read more]

Cameron Hunt
NAIA Division II All-Americans 2018-19 - 10 days ago
All-NAIA D2 1st Team 2019
Cameron Hunt
Hunt
Elisha Boone
Boone
Mitchell Fink
Fink
Ty Hoglund
Hoglund
Kyle Mangas
Mangas
  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.