Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NAIA basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NAIA Conferences
Division I
 AII
 AMC
 Frontier
 GCAC
 GSACon
 HAAC
 MSC
 RRAC
 SAC
 SSAC
Division II
 AAC
 AII
 CalPac
 Cascade
 CCAC
 CrRdsL
 GPAC
 KCAC
 NSAA
 RSC
 TSC
 WHAC
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Georgetown, KY 28-4 
 2 LSU-Alexandria 28-3 
 3 Benedictine, KS 30-3 
 4 Tougaloo 28-4 
 5 Masters 25-5 
 6 Stillman 28-6 
 7 Lewis-Clark St. 27-6 
 8 Wayland Baptist 24-7 
 9 Missouri Baptist 27-4 
 10 Vanguard 25-6 
 11 Carroll, MT 25-7 
 12 Wiley 23-6 
 13 Pikeville 23-8 
 14 William Carey 22-9 
 15 John Brown 23-10 
 16 William Jessup 23-10 
 17 LSU-Shreveport 22-10 
 18 Bethel, TN 24-8 
 19 Peru St. 23-10 
 20 Talladega 24-7 
 21 Cumberlands 21-9 
 22 St.Thomas, TX 23-10 
 23 William Penn 21-11 
 24 Loyola, LA 22-11 
 25 Oklahoma City 21-10 
Full Standings
Last:3/22/2019
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Ind.Wesleyan 28-5 
 2 Okla.Wesleyan 29-3 
 3 W.Virginia Tech 30-4 
 4 Morningside 27-3 
 5 Idaho Coll. 25-7 
 6 Southwestern, KS 27-5 
 7 Spring Arbor 25-7 
 8 Oregon Tech 22-8 
 9 Union, KY 26-7 
 10 Jamestown 28-5 
 11 Marian, IN 22-7 
 12 Cornerstone 25-7 
 13 Mt.Vernon Naz. 26-7 
 14 IU East 23-8 
 15 Olivet Nazarene 22-8 
 16 Dakota Wesleyan 22-9 
 17 Warner 20-12 
 18 Montreat 20-7 
 19 Briar Cliff 20-7 
 20 Bethel, IN 20-10 
 21 Madonna 23-8 
 22 IU Kokomo 24-8 
 23 Friends 21-9 
 24 Southeastern 17-12 
 25 Voorhees 21-5 
Last:3/22/2019
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Cameron HUNT
  Southwes
  (196-G-)
  Avg: 32
 1. C.Hunt Southwes32.0 
 2. J.Martin Multnomah31.7 
 3. J.Murdock Friends27.4 
 4. N.Reed Olivet N27.1 
 5. T.Hoglund Dakota W26.7 
 6. E.Davidson Coll.of25.3 
 7. K.Mangas Ind.Wesl23.5 
 8. J.Wolfe Briar C23.2 
 9. J.Johnson IU South22.7 
 10. T.Searles Lawrence22.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Blake WALSMAN
  Cincin.C
  (203-F-96)
  Avg: 16.3
 1. B.Walsman Cincin.C16.3 
 2. S.Vander-Sluis Cornerst16.0 
 3. J.Garrett LSU-Shr13.7 
 4. A.Levarity Milligan12.3 
 5. T.Handy Tougaloo11.6 
 6. E.Boone WVU T11.2 
 7. H.Ford Northwest11.1 
 8. C.Coffey Georgeto11.0 
 9. Christian Dr., Antelope10.4 
 10. J.Scott Bethel, KS10.3 
Assists Per Game
 Jamichael BROWN
  LSU-Ale
  (183-PG-)
  Avg: 7.2
 1. J.Brown LSU-Ale7.2 
 2. A.Edwards William6.9 
 3. M.Fink Oregon Tech6.9 
 4. C.Hunt Southwes6.8 
 5. P.Marandet Spring A6.7 
 6. A.Strong Mt.Mercy6.4 
 7. E.Cowherd Georgeto6.2 
 8. F.Benzon Cardinal6.0 
 9. R.Bates Ave Maria5.8 
 10. T.Crews Bethel, IN5.6 
Steals Per Game
 Alex BROOKS
  Voorhees
  (180-PG-)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. A.Brooks Voorhees3.1 
 2. A.Tyner NW Chris3.0 
 3. V.Jackson Allen2.7 
 4. K.Flippin Doane2.6 
 5. N.Harden Dakota W2.6 
 6. T.Pinckney Idaho C2.6 
 7. M.Burns Loyola, LA2.5 
 8. C.Davis Truett-M2.5 
 9. J.McKay IU E2.4 
 10. T.Tyler Lincoln CC2.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Dakota QUINN
  MNU
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 5.2
 1. D.Quinn MNU5.2 
 2. E.Onu Shawnee St.3.1 
 3. S.Zavydovskyy Multn2.7 
 4. D.Hampton IU Ko2.6 
 5. S.Vander-Sluis Cornerst2.6 
 6. L.Hexom Peru St.2.4 
 7. A.Thomas IU East2.3 
 8. R.Kissoonlal Maria2.3 
 9. J.Robertson Cincin.C2.2 
 10. T.Hueitt Hannibal2.2 
Articles
Interviews

NAIA National Championship brackets 2019:   Division I   Division II
  Select conference:

All-NAIA D1 Awards 2018 - Mar 25, 2018


POSTED BY:
IGOR OBRADOVIC
E-mail Igor:
Igor's Articles 
| Follow Igor on  Facebook Twitter

All-NAIA D1 1st Team 2018
Ryan Imhoff
Imhoff
Brian Egejuru
Egejuru
Shadell Millinghaus
Millinghaus
Jordin Williams
Williams
Stevie Clark
Clark

Player of the Year: Ryan Imhoff (6'6''-G) of Carroll, MT
Championship MVP: LT Davis (5'11''-PG) of Graceland
Championship Hustle Award: Dom Robinson (5'8''-PG) of Montana-West
Coach of the Year: Craig Doty of Graceland
NABC-NAIA Coach of the Year: Kelvin Starr of Master's

All-Tournament Team
PG: Stevie Clark (5'11''-PG-94) of LSU-Shreveport
G: Shadell Millinghaus (6'2''-G-94) of Georgetown, KY
G: Terrell Thompson (6'2''-G-94) of William Penn
F: JC Washington (6'7''-F-94) of William Penn
SF: Will Nelson (6'3''-SF) of Graceland
C: Jeremy Deemer (6'8''-C) of Graceland
PG: LT Davis (5'11''-PG) of Graceland
F/C: William Claiborne (6'11''-F/C) of LSU-Alexandria
G: Jordin Williams (6'3''-G) of LSU-Alexandria
F: Brandon Moss (6'9''-F) of LSU-Alexandria

1st Team
G: Ryan Imhoff (6'6''-G) of Carroll, MT
PG: Brian Egejuru (6'0''-PG) of Cent.Methodist
G: Shadell Millinghaus (6'2''-G-94) of Georgetown, KY
G: Jordin Williams (6'3''-G) of LSU-Alexandria
PG: Stevie Clark (5'11''-PG-94) of LSU-Shreveport
PG: Dom Robinson (5'8''-PG) of Montana-West
G: Branden Jenkins (6'5''-G-94) of Texas Wesleyan
G: Lawrence Russell (6'4''-G) of Master's
G: Troy Salvant (6'1''-G) of William Carey
G: Terrell Thompson (6'2''-G-94) of William Penn

2nd Team
G: Jackson Dubinski (6'1''-G) of Columbia, MO
F: Carnilious Simmons (6'7''-F) of Dalton St.
G: Quinton Jackson (6'2''-G-85) of Dillard
PG: LT Davis (5'11''-PG) of Graceland
PG: Bryan Wallace (5'11''-PG) of Lindsey Wilson
F: Brandon Moss (6'9''-F) of LSU-Alexandria
G: Zaccheus Darko-Kelly (6'4''-G) of Montana-West
F: Ridell Camidge (6'4''-F) of Oklahoma City
G: Quantice Hunter (6'2''-G) of Peru St.
F: Darrion Leslie (6'4''-F) of Pikeville

3rd Team
G: Reed Dungan (6'1''-G) of Dalton St.
C: Liam Hunt (6'6''-C) of Hope International
G: Undra Mitchem (6'2''-G-94) of Life
SG: Martavian Payne (6'2''-SG) of Lindenwood-Bellev.
G: Jamal Ray (6'4''-G-95) of LSU-Shreveport
G: Courtney Julien (6'4''-G) of Our Lady Lake
PG: Ryan Harris (6'0''-PG) of Texas Wesleyan
C: Tim Soares (6'10''-C) of Master's
F: Olisa Nwachie (6'7''-F) of Westmont
G: Dominique Shaw (6'4''-G) of William Penn

Honorable Mention
Isaac Edmondson (6'5''-F) of Bethel, TN
Andrew Smith (6'10''-F) of Campbellsville
Match Burnham (6'8''-F) of Carroll, MT
Da'Jon Streeter (6'5''-G) of Cent.Baptist
Nathan Biggs (6'6''-F) of Columbia, MO
Michael Johnson (5'11''-PG) of Culver Stockton
Diondrey Holt (6'0''-PG) of Cumberland
Malik Colvin-Seldon (6'8''-F) of Cumberlands
Joshua Simmons (6'7''-F) of Dillard
Patrick Thompson (6'4''-F) of Dillard
Logan Jozwiak (6'4''-F) of Faulkner
Troy Steward (6'4''-G) of Georgetown, KY
Quan Poindexter (6'5''-F) of Georgetown, KY
Jeremy Deemer (6'8''-C) of Graceland
Brandon Scott (5'11''-G) of Oklahoma S&A
Jjuan Hadnot (6'3''-F) of Grand View
Deandre Clark (6'3''-G) of Harris-Stowe St.
Jake Caudle (6'1''-G) of John Brown
Dante Bailey (6'7''-F-94) of Langston
Race Martin (6'6''-F) of Lewis-Clark St.
Andre McCowan (6'4''-G) of Lewis-Clark St.
Nick Parker (6'0''-PG) of Loyola, LA
Benjamin Batts (6'2''-G-93) of LSU-Shreveport
Tyler Robinson (6'5''-F/C) of Lyon
Darrell White (5'10''-PG) of Middle Georgia
Fitzgerald Hopkins (5'11''-PG) of Missouri Baptist
Pablo Hernandez (6'7''-F-97) of Missouri Baptist
Tony-Toni Wright (6'5''-F) of Mobile, AL
Ryan Reeves (6'10''-F) of MSU-Northern
Chris O'Neill (6'0''-PG) of Montana Tech
Brandon Jones (F) of Montana-West
Terence Bonhomme (6'0''-PG-90) of Oklahoma City
LJ Westbrook (6'4''-G) of Peru St.
Jayvian Delacruz (6'5''-G/F) of Pikeville
Jared Samuelson (6'7''-F) of Rocky Mountain
Cameron Hill (6'0''-PG) of SAGU
Nathan Washington (6'5''-F) of Grand View
George Brock (5'11''-PG) of SE Louisiana
Devonte Dixon (6'1''-SG-96) of Talladega
Hansel Atencia (5'10''-G-97) of Master's
Tonzell Handy (6'4''-F) of Tougaloo
Ruben Lopez (5'6''-G) of Wayland Baptist
Gerald Karczewski (6'0''-PG) of Westmont
Joshua Hamilton (6'2''-G) of Wiley
Anthony Sharp (5'11''-PG) of Wiley
Jaylen Moore (6'0''-PG) of William Carey
Keith Phillips (6'5''-F) of William Jessup
JC Washington (6'7''-F-94) of William Penn
Dashaun Stark (6'5''-G) of William Woods
Shackeel Butters (6'6''-F) of Williams Baptist
Jalen David (6'4''-G/F) of Xavier, LA
Virgil Davison (5'8''-PG) of Xavier, LA
  



Benedictine University Men's Basketball to Host Annual Camp - 13 days ago
The Benedictine University men's basketball team will hold their annual summer basketball camp in the Rice Center from June 11-14 with the goal of creating an entertaining environment for learning the game of basketball. The camp focuses on excellent instruction in the fundamentals of offensive and defensive basketball and is run by head coach Keith Bunkenburg, the winningest coach in program history and the 2015-16 NCAA Division III Coach of the Year   [read more]

Pablo
Hernandez
All-NAIA D1 Awards 2019 - 21 days ago

Player of the Year: Jeff Garrett (6'7''-F-94) of LSU-Shreveport;
1st Team:
F: Pablo Hernandez (6'7''-F-97) of Missouri Baptist;
F: Match Burnham (6'8''-F) of Carroll, MT;
F: Keith Phillips (6'5''-F) of William Jessup;
F: Tonzell Handy (6'5''-F) of Tougaloo;
F: Lyle Hexom (6'8''-F) of Peru St.;
G/F: Jayvian Delacruz (6'5''-G/F) of Pikeville;
F: Jeff Garrett (6'7''-F-94) of LSU-Shreveport;
G: JJ Culver (6'4''-G) of Wayland Baptist;
F/C: William Claiborne  
[read more]

Ryan Moody
NABC All-NAIA Awards 2019 - 23 days ago
Player of the Year: Jeff Garrett (6'7''-F-94) of LSU Shreveport Division I Team Pablo Hernandez (6'7''-F-97) of Missouri Baptist Match Burnham (6'8''-F) of Carroll Keith Phillips (6'5''-F) of William Jessup Tonzell Handy (6'5''-F) of Tougaloo Lyle Hexom (6'8''-F) of Peru State Jayvian Delacruz (6'5''-G/F) of Pikeville Jeff Garrett of LSU Shreveport JJ Culver (6'4''-G) of Wayland Baptist William Claiborne (6'11''-F/C) of LSU Alexandria Prince McDaniel (6'6''-G) of Stillman Division II Te...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.