Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 29: Crete/Greece (WCU19): World Cup U19 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover JUCO basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
JUCO
Division I
 Reg-I
 Reg-II
 Region-XXII
 Reg-IV
 Reg-IX
 Reg-V
 Reg-VI
 Reg-VII
 Reg-VIII
 Reg-X
 Reg-XI
 Reg-XII
 Reg-XIII
 Reg-XIV
 Reg-XIX
 Reg-XV
 Reg-XVI
 Reg-XVII
 Reg-XVIII
 Reg-XX
 Reg-XXII
 Reg-XXIII
 Reg-XXIV
Division II
 Reg-I
 Reg-II
 Reg-III
 Reg-IV
 Reg-IX
 Reg-VI
 Reg-VIII
 Reg-X
 Reg-XI
 Reg-XII
 Reg-XIII
 Reg-XIX
 Reg-XV
 Reg-XVI
 Reg-XX
 Reg-XXIV
Division III
 Reg-III
 Reg-IV
 Reg-V
 Reg-X
 Reg-XII
 Reg-XIII
 Reg-XIX
 Reg-XV
 Reg-XVII
 Reg-XX
 Reg-XXI
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Florida SW  
 2 Vincennes Univ.  
 3 Coffeyville CC  
 4 Ranger CC  
 5 John A.Logan CC  
 6 Casper CC  
 7 Odessa JC  
 8 NW Florida St. JC  
 9 South Plains JC  
 10 Chipola JC  
 11 Sheridan JC  
 12 Indian Hills CC  
 13 Seward County CC  
 14 Southeastern CC  
 15 Pearl River CC  
 16 Snow CC  
 17 Cochise CC  
 18 E.Florida St.  
 19 S.Idaho JC  
 20 Cape Fear CC  
 21 Daytona St. CC  
 22 Tyler JC  
 23 Monroe Coll.  
 24 Navarro JC  
 25 Wabash Valley CC  
Last:3/22/2019
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Highland CC, KS  
 2 Kirkwood CC  
 3 Johnson CCC  
 4 Potomac St.CC  
 5 S.Suburban JC  
 6 Parkland CC  
 7 N.Iowa Area CC  
 8 Pima CC  
 9 Beaver County CC  
 10 Morris CC  
 11 Erie CC  
 12 Dakota Co. Tech  
 13 Edison CC  
 14 Mott CC  
 15 Milwaukee Tech  
 16 Cuyahoga CC  
 17 Bryant & Stratton  
 18 Guilford Tech CC  
 19 Frederick CC  
 20 St.Clair Co.CC  
Last:3/22/2019
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Suffolk CC  
 2 Herkimer County  
 3 Mohawk Valley CC  
 4 Gloucester CC  
 5 Rhode Island CC  
 6 Richland CC  
 7 Bristol CC  
 8 Bunker Hill CC  
 9 Rock Valley JC  
 10 Prince George CC  
Last:3/22/2019
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 1 Dixon, Morton27.2 
 2 Van Buren, Jamestown25.1 
 3 Harris, CC of Moris25.0 
 4 Brown, Phoenix24.7 
 5 Smith, Jamestown24.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 1 Smith, Jamestown14.1 
 2 Archie, N.Virginia12.5 
 3 McGirt, Valley Forge12.3 
 4 Gershman, Prima12.0 
 5 Johnson, Il.Valey11.8 
Assists Per Game
 1 Fields, CCBC9.8 
 2 Glenn, Cecil9.7 
 2 Trent, Kishwaukee9.6 
 4 Bryant, Wake Tech9.1 
 5 Flanagan, Delaware Tech7.7 

NJCAA brackets 2019:   Div.I   Div.II   Div.III
NJCAA D2 All-American Awards 2018-19 - Apr 13, 2019


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter


Majesty
Brandon
First Team
Majesty Brandon (6'0''-PG) of Monroe CC (NY)
Abram Carrasco (5'11''-PG) of Pima
Rhyss Lewis (6'2''-G) of South Suburban
Taiveyhon Mason (6'1''-G) of Highland (KS)
Josh McAuley (6'8''-F/C) of Waubonsee
Sean McNeil (6'4''-G) of Sinclair
Cory Miller (6'3''-G/F) of John Wood
Jeremiah Phifer (6'2''-G) of Guilford Tech
Ty'Sean Sheppard (6'3''-G) of Ancilla
Doug Wilson (6'7''-F) of Kirkwood (IA)

Second Team
Matthew Austin (6'0''-PG) of Metropolitan
Darius Goudeau (6'5''-F) of Phoenix
Donovan Guess (6'3''-G) of Mercer County
Nick Larkin (6'0''-PG) of Johnson County
Deundra Roberson (6'0''-PG) of North Iowa Area
Kevin Smith (6'2''-G-98) of SUNY Sulivan
Henry Speight (6'3''-G/F) of Mott
Sheldon Stevens (6'3''-G) of Southern Arkansas Tech
Lacey Watson (6'5''-G/F) of Edison State
Talek Williams (6'3''-G) of Lackawanna (PA)

Third Team

James Anderson (6'5''-SF) of Cuyahoga
Tray Buchanan (6'2''-G) of Des Moines Area
Jeremiah Coddon (6'3''-G) of Dakota County Technical
Jarett Haines (5'11''-PG) of Genesee
Rob McClain (6'5''-F) of United Tribes Tech
Michael Motley (6'3''-G) of Erie
Leondre Rogers (5'8''-PG) of Potomac State
Yaakema Rose (5'9''-PG) of Parkland
Samuel Ryans (6'1''-G/F) of Grand Rapids
Latrell Talley (6'8''-C) of Central (NE)
  




Demarcus
Demonia
NABC NJCAA All-America Teams 2019 - 6 hours ago
Division I Demarcus Demonia of Allegany Maryland Chris Duarte of Northwest Florida State Tyson Jolly of Trinity Valley (TX) DeMarkus Lampley of Wallace State-Hanceville (AL) Gaige Prim of South Plains (TX) James Rojas of Hutchinson (KS) Jayden Scrubb of John A   [read more]

Derrick
Felder
NJCAA D3 All-American Awards 2018-19 - 5 days ago
Player of the Year: Derrick Felder (6'1''-G) of Herkimer First Team: Chris Buckley (6'0''-PG) of Central Lakes (MN) Jamaurie Coakley (6'2''-G) of Bunker Hill (MA) Derrick Felder(6'1''-G)of Herkimer (NY) Steven Tynes (G) of Suffolk County (NY) Caleb Williams (6'0''-PG) of Richland (TX) Second Team: Rashaun Coleman (G) of Eastfield (TX) Jay Davis (6'2''-G) of Northamtpon (MA) Alex Morales (6'7''-G/F) of Prince George's (MD) Christian Simmons (6'5''-G/F) of Corning (NY) Letrell West (6'3''...   [read more]

Majesty
Brandon
NJCAA D2 All-American Awards 2018-19 - 6 days ago
First Team Majesty Brandon (6'0''-PG) of Monroe CC (NY) Abram Carrasco (5'11''-PG) of Pima Rhyss Lewis (6'2''-G) of South Suburban Taiveyhon Mason (6'1''-G) of Highland (KS) Josh McAuley (6'8''-F/C) of Waubonsee Sean McNeil (6'4''-G) of Sinclair Cory Miller (6'3''-G/F) of John Wood Jeremiah Phifer (6'2''-G) of Guilford Tech Ty'Sean Sheppard (6'3''-G) of Ancilla Doug Wilson (6'7''-F) of Kirkwood (IA) Second Team Matthew Austin (6'0''-PG) of Metropolitan Darius Goudeau (6'5''-F) of Phoenix...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.