Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Aug 31: China (WC): World Cup starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover JUCO basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
JUCO
Division I
 Reg-I
 Reg-II
 Region-XXII
 Reg-IV
 Reg-IX
 Reg-V
 Reg-VI
 Reg-VII
 Reg-VIII
 Reg-X
 Reg-XI
 Reg-XII
 Reg-XIII
 Reg-XIV
 Reg-XIX
 Reg-XV
 Reg-XVI
 Reg-XVII
 Reg-XVIII
 Reg-XX
 Reg-XXII
 Reg-XXIII
 Reg-XXIV
Division II
 Reg-I
 Reg-II
 Reg-III
 Reg-IV
 Reg-IX
 Reg-VI
 Reg-VIII
 Reg-X
 Reg-XI
 Reg-XII
 Reg-XIII
 Reg-XIX
 Reg-XV
 Reg-XVI
 Reg-XX
 Reg-XXI
 Reg-XXIV
Division III
 Reg-III
 Reg-IV
 Reg-V
 Reg-X
 Reg-XII
 Reg-XIII
 Reg-XIX
 Reg-XV
 Reg-XVII
 Reg-XX
 Reg-XXI
Top 25 Ranking
 1 South Plains JC  
 2 Florida SW  
 3 John A.Logan CC  
 4 Vincennes Univ.  
 5 Coffeyville CC  
 6 NW Florida St. JC  
 7 Casper CC  
 8 Ranger CC  
 9 Hutchinson CC  
 10 Chipola JC  
 11 Odessa JC  
 12 Tallahassee CC  
 13 Indian Hills CC  
 14 Pearl River CC  
 15 Trinity Valley CC  
 16 Sheridan JC  
 17 Salt Lake CC  
 18 Seward County CC  
 19 S.Idaho JC  
 20 Shelton St. CC  
 21 Collin CC  
 22 Olney Central CC  
 23 Hill JC  
 24 Navarro JC  
 25 Snow CC  
Last:1/21/2019
Top 25 Ranking
 1 S.Suburban JC  
 2 Highland CC, KS  
 3 Schoolcraft CC  
 4 Kirkwood CC  
 5 Parkland CC  
 6 Erie CC  
 7 Potomac St.CC  
 8 Beaver County CC  
 9 Pima CC  
 10 Johnson CCC  
Last:1/21/2019
Top 25 Ranking
 1 Suffolk CC  
 2 Herkimer County  
 3 Mohawk Valley CC  
 4 Borough-Manh.  
 5 Bunker Hill CC  
 6 Eastfield Coll.  
 7 Hudson Valley JC  
 8 Bristol CC  
 9 St.Cloud Tech  
 10 Gloucester CC  
Last:1/21/2019
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Terrell BROWN
  Shorelin.
  (188-G-)
  Avg: 30
 1. Terrell Brown Shorelin.30.0 
 2. Tevin Brewer E.Oklah.27.0 
 3. Darron Johns., W.Oklah.26.0 
 4. Trevelin Que., N.Mex.Mi.26.0 
 5. Kaelin Jacks., Temple J.25.8 
 6. Kieron Goodw., Lane J.23.9 
 7. Myron Gordon Harcum C.23.1 
 8. Josh Jeffers., Lake L.22.8 
 9. Alex Martin Whatc.22.3 
 10. Justin Martin Wenatch.22.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Tory MASON
  Daley C.
  (196-F-)
  Avg: 14.4
 1. Tory Mason Daley C.14.4 
 2. Jason Copman Allegan.13.0 
 3. Christian Ja., Kankakee.12.7 
 4. Austin Trice Wabash V.12.1 
 5. Ivan Aurreco., Indian H.11.5 
 6. Zach Varnum Faulkne.11.5 
 7. Devonte Lani., Lawson S.11.2 
 8. Victor Curry Clevela.10.8 
 9. Bobby Arthur-W., Redland.10.7 
 10. Andres Ibarg., Trinity.10.6 
Assists Per Game
 David SLOAN
  John A.
  (--)
  Avg: 9.5
 1. David Sloan John A.9.5 
 2. Destan Willi., SW Illi.8.8 
 3. Ricky Torres MSU-Wes.8.1 
 4. Bryan Urrutia Cochise .8.0 
 5. Trent Willia., Gillette.7.7 
 6. Michael Last., Cent.Geo.7.5 
 7. Keldrick Les., Columbi.7.4 
 8. Tracy Hector S.Georg.7.0 
 9. Anthony Brown Indian R.7.0 
 10. A.J Walker State F.7.0 
Steals Per Game
 Tremont ROBINSON
  NW Miss.
  (185-G-)
  Avg: 4.7
 1. Tremont Robi., NW Miss.4.7 
 2. J.R. Adams Temple J.4.3 
 3. Marquez Smith ASA M.4.1 
 4. Marquis Robe., Allegan.3.5 
 5. Isaiah Hart Motlow S.3.4 
 6. Terrell Brown Shorelin.3.2 
 7. Dajuan Madden Coastal.3.2 
 8. Tracy Hector S.Georg.3.1 
 9. Wendell Mitc., Trinity.2.8 
 10. Wanya King Bevill S.2.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Kylor KELLEY
  Lane J.
  (213-F/C-)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Kylor Kelley Lane J.4.6 
 2. Alex Holcombe Panola J.3.9 
 3. Edmond Frank., Coastal.3.9 
 4. Jethro Tshis., San J.3.7 
 5. Kur Kuath Salt L.3.4 
 6. Jibrael Wash., Temple J.3.2 
 7. Zach Varnum Faulkne.3.0 
 8. Stepan Zavyd., Chemeket.3.0 
 9. Matthew Hort., Shelton.3.0 
 10. Denzel Jenou., Broward .2.9 

NJCAA brackets 2018:   Div.I   Div.II   Div.III
Conference Awards - Mar 28, 2018


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter

All-TCCAA 1st Team 2018
Randall Brodie
Brodie
Isaiah Crawley
Crawley
Victor Curry
Curry
Tevin Olison
Olison
Rashawn Fredericks
Fredericks

Player of the Year: Rashawn Fredericks (6'6''-G-97) of Motlow St. CC
Freshman of the Year: George Stanberry (6'1''-PG-94) of Volunteer St. CC
Coach of the Year: Jerry Nichols of SW Tenn.St.CC

1st Team
G: Randall Brodie (6'3''-G) of Walters St. CC
F: Isaiah Crawley (F) of Columbia St. CC
F: Victor Curry (6'8''-F) of Cleveland St. CC
G: Tevin Olison (6'4''-G) of Cleveland St. CC
G: Rashawn Fredericks (6'6''-G-97) of Motlow St. CC
G: Isaiah Hart (6'2''-G) of Motlow St. CC
PG: Michael Littlejohn (5'0''-PG) of SW Tenn.St.CC
F: Carlos Marshall (6'6''-F) of SW Tenn.St.CC
C: Raekwon Long (7'1''-C-97) of Chattanooga St
PG: George Stanberry (6'1''-PG-94) of Volunteer St. CC

2nd Team
G: Demierre Black (6'1''-G) of Roane State CC
G: Will Johnson (6'1''-G) of Roane State
G: Cam Copeland (6'1''-G) of Cleveland St. CC
F: Kevonte Corley (6'5''-F) of Motlow St. CC
PG: Kalin Johnson (PG) of Chattanooga St
SG: Maleek Taylor (SG) of Chattanooga St
F: Shakem Johnson (6'7''-F) of SW Tenn.St.CC
G: Keldrick Lesure (G) of Columbia St. CC
G: Malik McConnell (6'1''-G) of Walters St. CC
G: Thomas Miles (6'2''-G) of Walters St. CC
F: Myron McKinney (6'5''-F) of Dyersburg St. CC

All-Mid-Hudson Conference 1st Team 2018
Raykwon Fenton
Fenton
Goree Venable-Gonzalez
Venable-Gonzalez
Alex Karamanos
Karamanos
Jamari Lewis
Lewis
Kerome Grant
Grant

MVP: Tremaine Fraiser (G) of Westchester CC

1st Team
G: Raykwon Fenton (6'2''-G) of Westchester CC
F: Goree Venable-Gonzalez (6'7''-F) of Sullivan CC
G: Alex Karamanos (G) of Ulster Co.CC
G: Jamari Lewis (G) of Sullivan CC
F: Kerome Grant (F) of Sullivan CC

2nd Team
G: Alfredo Robles (G) of Dutchess CC
G: Shawn Jansen (6'3''-G) of Ulster Co.CC
F: Bobby Olsen (F) of Orange CC
PG: Pierre Lys (5'8''-PG) of Westchester CC
G: Kierre Davis (G) of Orange CC

All-N4C 1st Team 2018
Deonta Terrell
Terrell
Jarret Gmazel
Gmazel
Tyree Young
Young
Kewan Smith
Smith
Malique Ross
Ross

Player of the Year: Deonta Terrell (6'4''-G) of Triton JC
Coach of the Year: Bill Kegler of Madison CC

1st Team
G: Deonta Terrell (6'4''-G) of Triton JC
G: Jarret Gmazel (G) of Joliet CC
PG: Tyree Young (5'11''-PG) of Madison CC
PG: Kewan Smith (5'8''-PG) of Wilbur Wright CC
PG: Malique Ross (6'1''-PG) of Rock Valley JC
F: Alondes Williams (6'5''-F) of Triton JC

2nd Team
G: Quincey Butler (G) of Joliet CC
F: Mitchell Kwasigroch (F) of Joliet CC
SF: Elijah Pappas (6'4''-SF) of Rock Valley JC
PF: Demari Davis (6'6''-PF) of Rock Valley JC
C: Courtese Cooper (6'9''-C) of Triton JC


All-KJCCC D1 1st Team 2018
Marvin Cannon
Cannon
Keshon Montague
Montague
Kawanise Wilkins
Wilkins
Darnell Cowart
Cowart
Marvin Johnson
Johnson

Player of the Year: J.J. Rhymes (6'4''-G) of Hutchinson CC
Freshman of the Year: Kawanise Wilkins (6'5''-G) of Barton Co. CC
Defensive Player of the Year: Jeff Otchere (6'11''-F) of Garden City CC
Coach of the Year: Jay Herkelman of Coffeyville CC

1st Team
F: Marvin Cannon (6'5''-F) of Barton Co. CC
G: Keshon Montague (5'11''-G) of Barton Co. CC
G: Kawanise Wilkins (6'5''-G) of Barton Co. CC
F: Darnell Cowart (6'8''-F) of Cowley County CC
: Marvin Johnson of Edmond North
PG: Travis Washington (6'0''-PG) of Coffeyville CC
F: Jamir Thomas (6'8''-F) of Garden City CC
G: Devonte Bandoo (6'3''-G) of Hutchinson CC
G: J.J. Rhymes (6'4''-G) of Hutchinson CC
G: Deanthony McCallum (6'5''-G) of Independence CC

2nd Team
G: Tyler Williams (6'0''-G) of Allen County CC
F: Ketarrious Bouchum (6'5''-F) of Butler CC, KS
G: Karlon McSpadden (6'2''-G) of Butler CC, KS
F: Russell Smith (6'5''-F) of Butler CC, KS
G: Casey Benton (6'3''-G) of Coffeyville CC
F: David Hall (6'6''-F) of Colby CC
G: Jeremiah Starks (6'2''-G) of Cowley County CC
PG: Austin Downing (6'0''-PG) of Neosho Co.CC
SF: Lual Dung (6'7''-SF) of Neosho Co.CC
F: KeSean Davis (6'7''-F) of Seward County CC

Honorable Mention
Keon Queen (6'9''-F) of Coffeyville CC
Craig Beaudion (6'3'') of Colby CC
Pierre Johnson (6'4''-PG) of Garden City CC
Sal Nuhu (6'8''-F) of Hutchinson CC
Jaylon Wilson (6'2''-G) of Pratt CC
Isiah Small (6'6''-SF) of Seward County CC

All-KJCCC D2 1st Team 2018
John Montgomery
Montgomery
Tyler Zinn
Zinn
Holden Redparth
Redparth
Anthony Lupardus
Lupardus
Frank Royals
Royals

Player of the Year: Anthony Lupardus (6'0''-PG) of Johnson CCC
Freshman of the Year: Xavier Womack (6'6''-F) of Johnson CCC
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyson Beringer (6'9''-SF) of Kansas City CC
Coach of the Year: Mike Jeffers of Johnson CCC

1st Team
G/F: John Montgomery (6'2''-G/F) of Fort Scott CC
G: Tyler Zinn (6'1''-G) of Fort Scott CC
F: Holden Redparth (6'5''-F) of Highland CC, KS
PG: Anthony Lupardus (6'0''-PG) of Johnson CCC
G: Frank Royals (6'1''-G) of Labette CC

2nd Team
G: Taiveyhon Mason (6'1''-G) of Highland CC, KS
G: Alonzo Williams (6'5''-G) of Highland CC, IL
G: Marquawn Wilson (6'3''-G) of Johnson CCC
F: Xavier Womack (6'6''-F) of Johnson CCC
SG: Juwan Davenport (6'3''-SG-96) of Kansas City CC

All-GCAA D1 1st Team 2018
Michael Laster
Laster
Kevon Tucker
Tucker
Tajuan Johnson
Johnson
Nate Louis
Louis
Marquel Wiggins
Wiggins

All-Tournament MVP: Anyeuri Castillo (6'7''-F) of Cent.Georgia Tech
Player of the Year: Michael Laster (6'1''-G) of Cent.Georgia Tech
Defensive Player of the Year: Tracy Hector (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia St. CC
Freshman of the Year: Ijon Owens of Andrews
Coach of the Year: Phil Gaffney of Georgia Highlands

1st Team
G: Michael Laster (6'1''-G) of Cent.Georgia Tech
G: Kevon Tucker (6'4''-G-98) of Gordon CC
G: Tajuan Johnson (6'3''-G) of Georgia Highlands
PG: Nate Louis (5'11''-PG) of S.Georgia St. CC
F: Marquel Wiggins (6'6''-F) of S.Georgia Tech CC

2nd Team
G: Tracy Hector (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia St. CC
PG: Rico Simmons (5'9''-PG) of S.Georgia Tech CC
G: Demarcus Addie (6'1''-G) of Georgia Highlands
: Ijon Owens of Andrews
F: Anyeuri Castillo (6'7''-F) of Cent.Georgia Tech

Honorable Mention
Jordan Lewis (G) of Atlanta Metro JC
Timothy White (F) of Albany Tech
Dawan Bass (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia Tech CC
Jamarcis Nunally (G) of Albany Tech
AJ Cheeseman (6'8''-F/C) of Gordon CC

All-Defensive Team
G: Tracy Hector (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia St. CC
G: Dawan Bass (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia Tech CC
F: Timothy White (F) of Albany Tech
F: D'Andre Bernard (6'8''-F-96) of Georgia Highlands
C: Jacob Spence (6'6''-C) of S.Georgia St. CC

All-Freshman Team
: Ijon Owens of Andrews
F: Anyeuri Castillo (6'7''-F) of Cent.Georgia Tech
G: Jamarcis Nunally (G) of Albany Tech
F: Jawaun Daniels (6'7''-F) of Cent.Georgia Tech
PG: Oronte' Anderson (5'8''-PG) of Gordon CC

All-Tournament Team
F: Anyeuri Castillo (6'7''-F) of Cent.Georgia Tech
PG: Elijah Farrakhan (5'11''-PG) of Cent.Georgia Tech
PG: Rico Simmons (5'9''-PG) of S.Georgia Tech CC
G: Dawan Bass (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia Tech CC
G: Demarcus Addie (6'1''-G) of Georgia Highlands
G: Tracy Hector (6'4''-G) of S.Georgia St. CC


All-OCAC Team 2018

Rashawn Langston (6'2''-G) of 6'3 Sophmore Connors
Darron Johnson (6'1''-G) of 6'2 Sophmore Western
Darnell Butler (6'4''-G) of 6'4 Sophmore Seminole
Trevion Lamar (G) of 6'5 Freshman NOC-Tonkawa
Bobby Arthur-Williams (6'6''-F) of 6'6 Sophmore Redlands
Tevin Brewer (5'7''-PG) of 5'7 Freshman Eastern
Darius Roy (6'2''-G) of 6'1 Sophmore Connors
Mason Jones (6'1''-G) of 6'5 Freshman Connors
Kyle Lukasiewicz (6'2''-G) of 6'5 Freshman NEO
Sebastian Gray (6'6''-G/F-97) of 6'5 Sophmore NOC-Enid
Aaron Givens (6'8''-F) of 6'9 Sophmore Seminole
Cameron Collier (6'2''-G) of 6'1 Sophmore Murray
Khobe Austin-Johnson (5'9''-PG) of 5'10 Freshman NOC-Tonkawa
Ravel Moody (6'1''-G) of 6'6 Freshman NEO
David Thornton (6'7''-F) of 6'5 Sophmore NEO

All-ACCAC D2 1st Team 2018
Rashaad Goolsby
Goolsby
Chaz Mack
Mack
Keven Biggs
Biggs
Lavette Parker
Parker
Maurice Walton
Walton

Player of the Year: Rashaad Goolsby (6'7''-G/F) of Phoenix CC
Freshman of the Year: Emanuel Gant (6'5''-G/F) of Phoenix CC
Coach of the Year: Matt Gordon of Phoenix

1st Team
G/F: Rashaad Goolsby (6'7''-G/F) of Phoenix CC
F: Chaz Mack (6'6''-F) of Cochise CC
G: Keven Biggs (6'4''-G) of Pima CC
G: Lavette Parker (6'1''-G) of Phoenix CC
C: Maurice Walton (6'0''-C) of Chandler-Gilbert JC
G: Isaiah Murphy (6'4''-G) of Pima CC

2nd Team
G/F: Emanuel Gant (6'5''-G/F) of Phoenix CC
G: Davon Bolton (G) of E.Arizona JC
G: Alfonso Plummer (6'1''-G) of Arizona W. CC
PG: Abram Carrasco (5'0''-PG) of Pima CC
G: Bryan Urrutia (6'1''-G-97) of Cochise CC
G: Danny Garrick (6'6''-G) of Cent.Arizona JC

3rd Team
G/F: Adonis Arms (6'5''-G/F) of Mesa CC
PG: Daryl Adams (6'0''-PG) of Arizona W. CC
G: Austin Denham (6'3''-G) of Scottsdale CC
PG: Dajuan Beard (5'11''-PG) of Arizona W. CC
F: Jacob Inclan (6'4''-F) of S.Mountain CC
F: Dom Bradley (6'6''-F) of Glendale CC, AZ
G: Jordan Mitchell (6'1''-G) of Chandler-Gilbert JC
G: Alize Travis (6'1''-G) of Pima CC

All-GCAA D3 1st Team 2018
Joe Boyer
Boyer
Sean Wickham
Wickham
Elijah Johnsonas
Johnsonas
Antonio Smith
Smith
Kyle Brown
Brown

Player of the Year: Joe Boyer (G) of W.Georgia Tech
Coach of the Year: Calvin Sinkfield of S.Crescent Tech

1st Team
G: Joe Boyer (G) of W.Georgia Tech
F/C: Sean Wickham (F/C) of Oxford JC
SF: Elijah Johnson (6'4''-SF) of S.Crescent Tech
F: Antonio Smith (6'6''-F) of W.Georgia Tech
G: Kyle Brown (G) of Oxford JC

2nd Team
F: Brendon Tyler (6'4''-F) of S.Crescent Tech
G: San Rozier (G) of W.Georgia Tech
G: Stevante Cromer (6'1''-G) of S.Crescent Tech
G: Ryan Kwong (G) of Oxford JC
F: Carlos Waters (6'4''-F) of S.Crescent Tech

Honorable Mention
Robert Wainio (G) of Oxford JC

All-Defensive Team
G: San Rozier (G) of W.Georgia Tech
G: Christian Haye (G) of W.Georgia Tech
SF: Elijah Johnson (6'4''-SF) of S.Crescent Tech
F: Brendon Tyler (6'4''-F) of S.Crescent Tech
G/F: Tombari George-Komi (G/F) of Oxford JC


ACCC/Region 22 All-Tournament Awards

ACCC/Region 22 All-Tournament MVP: Trai James (6'1''-G) of Snead State

ACCC/Region 22 All-Tournament Team
Brandon Wright (6'3''-G) of Snead State
Payton Youngblood (6'5''-F) of Snead State
Jacob Hyde (6'3''-G) of Snead State
Trai James of Snead State

All-ACCC North Division 1st Team 2018
Tra'Quan Knight
Knight
Payton Youngblood
Youngblood
Maurice Johnson
Johnson
Carlos Bell
Bell
Ryan Calhoun
Calhoun

Player of the Year: Tra'Quan Knight (6'3''-G) of Shelton St. CC
Coach of the Year: Jeremiah Patterson of Snead St.CC

1st Team
G: Tra'Quan Knight (6'3''-G) of Shelton St. CC
F: Payton Youngblood (6'5''-F) of Snead St.CC
F: Maurice Johnson (6'7''-F) of Gadsden St.CC
G/F: Carlos Bell (6'4''-G/F) of Marion MI
PG: Ryan Calhoun (6'0''-PG) of Southern St. CC

2nd Team
PG: Roderick Melton (6'0''-PG) of Lawson St. CC
F/C: Chandler Davisas (6'8''-F/C) of Snead St.CC
G: Charles Norman (6'2''-G) of Shelton St. CC
: Wanya King of Bevill St.-Fayette
PG: Marcus Gilbertas (6'0''-PG) of Southern St. CC

All-ACCC South Division 1st Team 2018
Tyshawn Davis
Davis
Michael Green
Green
Antonio Howard
Howard
C.J. Perry
Perry
Kingston Frazier
Frazier

Player of the Year: Tyshawn Davis (F) of Alabama So. CC
Coach of the Year: Ricky Knight of Lurleen BW CC

1st Team
F: Tyshawn Davis (F) of Alabama So. CC
: Michael Green of Alabama So. CC
G: Antonio Howard (6'5''-G) of Alabama So. CC
: C.J. Perry of Alabama-East
G: Kingston Frazier (6'1''-G) of Enterprise St. JC
F: Landris Horton (6'5''-F) of Lurleen BW CC

2nd Team
G: Kainon Pouncey (6'1''-G) of Enterprise St. JC
G/F: Jaylan Richardson (6'4''-G/F) of Wallace CC-Selma
F/C: Cortez Gibbs (6'6''-F/C) of Wallace CC-Selma
G: Penda Wiggins (G) of Bishop St. CC
PG: Rusty Moorer (5'10''-PG) of Faulkner St.CC

All-ISCC 1st Team 2018
Catoni Collins
Collins
Dwayne McNutt
McNutt
Cortez King
King
Deshawn Wilson
Wilson
Darius Jones
Jones

Player of the Year: Catoni Collins (6'3''-F) of Lake County CC
Coach of the Year: Aaron Rolle of Morton CC

1st Team
F: Catoni Collins (6'3''-F) of Lake County CC
G: Dwayne McNutt (G) of Prairie St. CC
F: Cortez King (6'6''-F) of Moraine Valley CC
PG: Deshawn Wilson (5'9''-PG) of Moraine Valley CC
F: Darius Jones (F) of Oakton CC
PG: Mason Vires (6'0''-PG) of Morton CC
PG: Deonte McReynolds (5'0''-PG) of Morton CC
F: Xavier Williams (F) of Elgin CC
F: Darnell Wright (6'5''-F) of Waubonsee CC
PG: Deland Deere (5'8''-PG) of Waubonsee CC

2nd Team
G: Alex Pierre (G) of McHenry CC
C: Chris Winters (C) of Prairie St. CC
F: Jarod Stonis (6'3''-F) of Lake County CC
PG: Jacob Niesman (5'0''-PG) of Waubonsee CC
PG: Kyle Oden (5'9''-PG) of Prairie St. CC
F: Johnny Flynn (F) of Elgin CC
G: David Gray (6'3''-G) of Moraine Valley CC
F: Jaelin Ferrell (F) of Oakton CC
G/F: Larenzo Moore (6'3''-G/F) of Morton CC
F: Demetrius Ewing (6'2''-F) of Waubonsee CC
PG: Alexio Ramirez (6'0''-PG) of Lake County CC

All-WCC East 1st Team 2018
A.J. Barnes
Barnes
Alex Antonie
Antonie
Rudy Montoya
Montoya
Kurt Meyle
Meyle
Matt Newman
Newman

Player of the Year: A.J. Barnes of UW-Washington
Coach of the Year: Steve Murphy of UW-Washington

1st Team
: A.J. Barnes of UW-Washington
F: Alex Antonie (6'8''-F) of UW-Sheboygan
: Rudy Montoya of UW-Manitowoc
F: Kurt Meyle (6'3''-F) of UW-Waukesha
F: Matt Newman (6'5''-F) of UW-Marinette

2nd Team
: Ahmad Pender of UW-Washington
: Jayden Hardy of UW-Waukesha
: Adrain Huerta of UW-Washington
F: Indy Johal (6'3''-F) of UW-Fox Valley
: Tobin Otte of UW-Fond du Lac

Honorable Mention
Benjamin Schaefer of Luebecker
J'Braxton Thomas of UW-Washington
Vinny Montazella of UW-Sheboygan
Jason Gurholt of UW-Fox Valley
Bryce Thompson of UW-Marinette
Hunter Hass of UW-Marinette



All-WCC West 1st Team 2018
Hudson Barsness
Barsness
David Harper
Harper
Jake Joslin
Joslin
Montrell Hannah
Hannah
Christian Webb
Webb

Player of the Year: Hudson Barsness (5'10''-PG) of UW-Baraboo
Coach of the Year: Zach Thayer of UW-Richland

1st Team
PG: Hudson Barsness (5'10''-PG) of UW-Baraboo
: David Harper of UW-Rock
F: Jake Joslin (F) of UW-Marathon
: Montrell Hannah of UW-Richland
: Christian Webb of UW-Baraboo

2nd Team
G: Austin Frick (6'2''-G) of UW-Marathon
: Jacob Hanus of UW-Rock
F: Covon Rudolph (F) of UW-Marshfield
: Nathan McGrath of UW-Marshfield
G: Riley Sutton (6'4''-G) of UW-Marathon
: Tarrin St.Germaine of UW-Marathon

Honorable Mention
Ethan Posteluk (6'1''-G) of UW-Marshfield
Kane Irons (6'1''-G) of UW-Richland
Tavian Doud of UW-Marathon
Ernest Cottier of UW-Rock

All-OCCAC 1st Team 2018
Quintin Dove
Dove
Lidonta Hicks-Gentry
Hicks-Gentry
Mario Young
Young
Devon Robinson
Robinson
Gabe Simpson
Simpson

Player of the Year: Quintin Dove (6'5''-F) of Cuyahoga CC
Freshman of the Year: Gabe Simpson (5'9''-PG) of Owens CC
Defensive Player of the Year: Devon Robinson (6'3''-G) of Cuyahoga CC
Coach of the Year: Michael Duncan of Cuyahoga CC

1st Team
F: Quintin Dove (6'5''-F) of Cuyahoga CC
F: Lidonta Hicks-Gentry (6'0''-F) of Sinclair CC
G/F: Mario Young (6'3''-G/F) of Columbus St. CC
G: Devon Robinson (6'3''-G) of Cuyahoga CC
PG: Gabe Simpson (5'9''-PG) of Owens CC
G: Christopher Byrd (6'2''-G) of Columbus St. CC

2nd Team
G: Mike Rell (6'2''-G) of Lorain County CC
G: Hadith Tiggs (6'3''-G) of Edison CC
SG: Jeramie Burge (6'0''-SG) of Lakeland CC
G: Marquevious Wilson (6'3''-G) of Owens CC
F: Matthew Gierhart (6'5''-F) of Columbus St. CC
G: Larenz Thurman (G) of Cuyahoga CC

Honorable Mention
Daniel Lott (6'3''-F) of Lorain County CC
Trey Granger (6'3''-SG) of Lakeland CC
Quantes Jackson (6'0''-PG) of Sinclair CC
Jarell Giles of Hocking CC
Darryl Robinson (6'4''-G) of Edison CC
Vincent Smalls (G/F) of Cuyahoga CC
Korey Joyner (5'11''-PG) of Clark St. CC
Romello Yaqub (5'7''-PG) of Edison CC
Isaiah Trice (6'0''-PG) of Sinclair CC
Ty Howard (6'3''-SG) of Lakeland CC
Kevin Kelley (6'0''-PG) of Lorain County CC

All-Freshman Team
PG: Gabe Simpson (5'9''-PG) of Owens CC
PG: Quantes Jackson (6'0''-PG) of Sinclair CC
: Jarell Giles of Hocking CC
G: Darryl Robinson (6'4''-G) of Edison CC
G/F: Vincent Smalls (G/F) of Cuyahoga CC
PG: Korey Joyner (5'11''-PG) of Clark St. CC

All-Defensive Team
G: Devon Robinson (6'3''-G) of Cuyahoga CC
F: Lidonta Hicks-Gentry (6'0''-F) of Sinclair CC
F/C: Wade Lowman (6'5''-F/C) of Cuyahoga CC
G/F: Mario Young (6'3''-G/F) of Columbus St. CC
SG: Trey Granger (6'3''-SG) of Lakeland CC
G: Hadith Tiggs (6'3''-G) of Edison CC

All-MCCAA Team
Dwight Burton (6'1''-G) of Macomb | Detroit of MI
Curtis Davison (6'2''-G) of Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids of MI
Matthew Eldridge (6'8''-C) of Henry Ford | Romulus of MI
Martel Handley (6'2''-G-95) of Delta | Saginaw of MI
Quentin Johnson (6'4''-G/F) of St. Clair County | Pontiac of MI
Walt Kelser (6'0''-PG) of Schoolcraft | Southfield of MI
Daryl Kirkland (6'3''-G) of Muskegon | Grand Rapids of MI
David Miller (6'5''-F) of Glen Oaks | White Pigeon of MI
Vince Ramaci (6'1''-G) of Macomb | Sterling Heights of MI
Gavin Rasler (6'5''-G) of Lake Michigan | Niles of MI
Jair Rodgers (5'11''-PG) of Ancilla | South Bend of IN
Darious Young (6'4''-G/F) of Lansing | Flint of MI

All-MCCAA Coach of the Year
Aaron Butcher of Ancilla |

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference 1st Team
Dwight Burton of Macomb | Detroit of MI
Matthew Eldridge of Henry Ford | Romulus of MI
Martel Handley of Delta | Saginaw of MI
Quentin Johnson of St. Clair County | Pontiac of MI
Walt Kelser of Schoolcraft | Southfield of MI
Vince Ramaci of Macomb | Sterling Heights of MI

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference Player of the Year
Walt Kelser of Schoolcraft | Southfield of MI

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference Coach of the Year
Chris Shepard of Henry Ford |

All-MCCAA Western Conference 1st Team
Curtis Davison of Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids of MI
Daryl Kirkland of Muskegon | Grand Rapids of MI
David Miller of Glen Oaks | White Pigeon of MI
Gavin Rasler of Lake Michigan | Niles of MI
Jair Rodgers of Ancilla | South Bend of IN
Darious Young of Lansing | Flint of MI

All-MCCAA Western Conference Player of the Year
Jair Rodgers of Ancilla | South Bend of IN

All-MCCAA Western Conference Coach of the Year
Aaron Butcher of Ancilla |

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference 2nd Team
Colton Antes (5'11''-PG) of Mid Michigan | Fulton of MI
Roshaun Brown (6'5''-C) of Wayne County | Southfield of MI
Tyler Chisom (6'4''-G) of Ancilla | Chicago of IL
Marcus Cole (6'4''-G/F) of Mott | Chicago of IL
Sergio Diaz (6'2''-G) of Muskegon | Grand Rapids of MI
DK Fox (6'5''-F) of Ancilla | Elkhart of IN
Anthony McIntosh (6'0''-PG) of Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids of MI
Teyon Scanlan (6'1''-G) of Ancilla | Indianapolis of IN
Henry Speight of Mott | Saginaw of MI
Virgil Walker (6'6''-F) of Delta | Midland of MI
Juan Warren (F) of Schoolcraft | Battle Creek of MI
C.J. Wilson (5'11''-PG) of Henry Ford | Pontiac of MI

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference 3rd Team
Kavon Bey (6'3''-F) of Macomb | Detroit of MI
Mascio McCadney (6'2''-G) of Henry Ford | Detroit of MI
Terrance Sewell (6'2''-G) of Mott | Detroit of MI
Michael Stuart (6'1''-G) of Alpena | Port St. Lucie of FL
Demetrius Tate (5'9''-PG) of Wayne County | Detroit of MI
Donavan Willams (6'8''-F) of Schoolcraft | Orlando of FL

All-MCCAA Western Conference 3rd Team
Tre Humes (6'5''-F) of Kalamazoo Valley | Portage of MI
Spencer Johnston (5'9''-PG) of Mid Michigan | Beaverton of MI
Zachary Pangborn (6'0''-SG) of Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids of MI
Bryce Saxton (6'0''-PG) of Lake Michigan | Cassopolis of MI
Jagger Surface (6'6''-G/F) of Jackson | Fort Wayne of IN
Brandon Thomas (6'3''-G) of Jackson | Ypsilanti of MI

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference Honorable Mention
Tyree Gibbs (5'11''-G) of St. Clair County | Pontiac of MI
Ross Hinkley of St. Clair County | Marysville of MI
Andre Johnson (G) of Henry Ford | New Baltimore of MI
Torandis Mack (5'0''-PG) of Delta | Flint of MI
Justin Person (5'0''-PG) of Delta | Flint of MI
Jameson Pierrelus (6'9''-G/F) of Alpena | Stuart of FL
Jalen Sykes (6'4''-F) of Macomb | Detroit of MI

All-MCCAA Western Conference Honorable Mention
Mike Barnfield (6'4''-G/F) of Glen Oaks | Fort Wayne of IN
Kaleb Barrett (6'3''-G/F) of Lansing | Carson City of MI
Michael Bruce (6'3''-G/F) of Jackson | Ypsilanti of MI
Carter Collins (6'3''-G-98) of Mid Michigan | Richmond of IN
Tanner Eubank (6'3''-G) of Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw of MI
Caleb Eustice (G) of Kalamazoo Valley | Portage of MI
Deion Gatson (5'9''-PG) of Lake Michigan | Cassopolis of MI
Malik Hall (6'5''-F) of Lake Michigan | Benton Harbor of MI
Joshua Horford (6'5''-C) of Lansing | Grand Ledge of MI
Devaughn Munson (5'0''-PG) of Jackson | Ann Arbor of MI
Westin Myles (G) of Mid Michigan | East Lansing of MI
Erick Shepherd (6'5''-F) of Ancilla | Indianapolis of IN
Ty'Sean Sheppard (6'1''-G) of Ancilla | South Bend of IN
Josh Smith (6'6''-F) of Muskegon | Lansing of MI
Dequaveon Stuckey (5'0''-PG) of Muskegon | Saginaw of MI
Max Walz (6'7''-F/C) of Lansing | Jackson of MI
Khylen Watkins of Kellogg | Battle Creek of MI

MCCAA Eastern Conference All-Freshman Team
Andre Johnson of Henry Ford | New Baltimore of MI
Torandis Mack of Delta | Flint of MI
Henry Speight of Mott | Saginaw of MI
Juan Warren of Schoolcraft | Battle Creek of MI
C.J. Wilson of Henry Ford | Pontiac of MI

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference Freshman of the Year
C.J. Wilson of Henry Ford | Pontiac of MI

MCCAA Western Conference All-Freshman Team
Mike Barnfield of Glen Oaks | Fort Wayne of IN
Tyler Chisom of Ancilla | Chicago of IL
Teyon Scanlan of Ancilla | Indianapolis of IN
Ty'Sean Sheppard of Ancilla | South Bend of IN
Darious Young of Lansing | Flint of MI

All-MCCAA Western Conference Freshman of the Year
Darious Young of Lansing | Flint of MI

MCCAA Eastern Conference All-Defensive Team
Roshaun Brown of Wayne County | Southfield of MI
Matthew Eldridge of Henry Ford | Romulus of MI
Phillip Nelson (G) of Schoolcraft | Washington of D.C.
Virgil Walker of Delta | Midland of MI
Donavan Willams of Schoolcraft | Orlando of FL

All-MCCAA Eastern Conference Co-Defensive Player of the Year
Roshaun Brown of Wayne County | Southfield of MI
Matthew Eldridge of Henry Ford | Romulus of MI

MCCAA Western Conference All-Defensive Team
Carter Collins of Mid Michigan | Richmond of IN
Tyler Chisom of Ancilla | Chicago of IL
Miguel Mahan (6'7''-F) of Muskegon | Baldwin of MI
Gregory Robinson (6'6''-F) of Grand Rapids | Lansing of MI
Ty'Sean Sheppard of Ancilla | South Bend of IN

All-MCCAA Western Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Miguel Mahan of Muskegon


CUNYAC All-Tournament Awards
CUNYAC All-Tournament MVP: Quran Dublin (6'1''-PG) of BMCC

CUNYAC All-Tournament Team
Nakeem Hamilton of Hostos
Keison McIntosh (G) of Queensborough
Salihoun Toure (F/C) of Queensborough
Micaiah Goosby (6'3''-G) of Kingsborough
Consolo Adams (6'9''-C) of Kingsborough
Viktor Kovacevic (6'7''-F) of BMCC

All-EPAC 1st Team 2018
Jaylen Nixon
Nixon
Isiah Hinton-Gray
Hinton-Gray
Somah Slewion
Slewion
Bossert Mason
Mason
Marvin Crawley
Crawley

Player of the Year: Stevan Rodriguez (6'5''-G) of Lackawanna CC
Coach of the Year: Brennan McCarthy of Northampton CC

1st Team
F: Jaylen Nixon (F) of CC of Philadelphia
F: Isiah Hinton-Gray (6'5''-F) of Northampton CC
PG: Somah Slewion (5'9''-PG) of Bucks CCC
PG: Bossert Mason (6'0''-PG) of Thaddeus Stevens
G: Marvin Crawley (6'5''-G) of Montgomery CCC
G: Justin Gans (G) of Delaware CCC

2nd Team
G: Jay Davis (6'2''-G) of Northampton CC
SG: Robert Wright (SG) of Harrisburg Area CC
G: Malachii Thompson (G) of CC of Philadelphia
PG: Wansley Marqel (5'11''-PG) of Thaddeus Stevens
PG: Douglas Smith (5'11''-PG) of Harrisburg Area CC

All-WJCAC 1st Team 2018
LJ Figueroa
Figueroa
Jordan Brangers
Brangers
Reece Brooks
Brooks
Jeremy Hayes
Hayes
Jermaine Haleyas
Haleyas

Player of the Year: LJ Figueroa (6'5''-G) of Odessa JC
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Amari McCray (6'9''-F) of Howard Col., TX
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Jermaine Haleyas (6'8''-G) of Odessa JC
Newcomer of the Year: Jeremy Hayes (6'3''-G) of Howard Col., TX
Freshman of the Year: LJ Figueroa (6'5''-G) of Odessa JC

1st Team
G: LJ Figueroa (6'5''-G) of Odessa JC
G: Jordan Brangers (6'2''-G) of South Plains JC
PG: Reece Brooks (5'9''-PG) of Clarendon CC
G: Jeremy Hayes (6'3''-G) of Howard Col., TX
G: Jermaine Haleyas (6'8''-G) of Odessa JC
F: Amari McCray (6'9''-F) of Howard Col., TX
G: Marquell Fraser (6'5''-G-97) of Midland CC
F/C: Isaiah Maurice (6'0''-F/C-96) of South Plains JC
G: Keandre Cook (6'5''-G) of Odessa JC
F: Atem Bior (6'7''-F) of N.Mex.Military
G: Trevelin Queen (6'6''-G) of N.Mex.Military
F: Jake Hutchings (6'6''-F) of Howard Col., TX

Honorable Mention
Ellis Jefferson (6'0''-G) of Clarendon CC
David Carter (G) of Clarendon CC
Kent Thomas (6'6''-G/F) of Frank Phillips JC
Knowledge Darby (6'7''-G/F) of Frank Phillips JC
Kwame McBean (6'8''-F/C) of Frank Phillips JC
Franklyn Penn Jr. (6'2''-G-97) of N.Mexico JC
Paul Williams (6'7''-C) of Sheridan
Tavion Robinson (6'6''-G/F) of N.Mexico JC
Ben Perez (6'3''-SG) of South Plains JC
Miles McDougal (5'0''-G) of W.Texas CC
Nigel Allen (6'2''-G) of W.Texas CC

FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII Awards

All-Tournament MVP: Andres Feliz (6'2''-G-97) of Northwest Florida State
All-Tournament Coach of the Year: Steven DeMeo of Northwest Florida State
FCSAA Player of the Year: Andres Feliz of Northwest Florida State
FCSAA Academic Award: Ronald Taylor (G) of Florida State College at Jacksonville

All-Tournament Team
Kelvin Robinson (6'2''-G-98) of Northwest Florida State
Derek Funderburk (6'9''-F) of Northwest Florida State
Shamarkus Kennedy (6'8''-F) of Chipola
JJ Miles (6'7''-G) of Chipola
Shanquan Hemphill (6'6''-G/F) of Florida SouthWestern State
Tremell Murphy (6'6''-F) of Florida SouthWestern State
Clayton Henry (6'5''-G) of Palm Beach State
Nathaniel Jack (6'4''-G) of Eastern Florida State
Deonte Weaver (6'3''-G) of Indian River State
Travon Broadway Jr. (6'0''-F) of St. Petersburg
Canberk Kus (6'6''-F) of Central Florida
Brandon Mahan (6'5''-G) of Chipola

All-State Team
Ahmed Ali (5'11''-PG) of Eastern Florida State
Anthony Brown (6'1''-G) of Indian River State
Tray Boyd (6'4''-G) of Northwest Florida State
Carlos Dotson (6'7''-C-96) of Central Florida
Andres Feliz of Northwest Florida State
Clayton Henry of Palm Beach State
Andre Jackson (6'3''-SG) of State College of Florida
Ronald Jackson (6'3''-F) of Hillsborough
Canberk Kus of Central Florida
Tremell Murphy of Florida SouthWestern
Oswald Parker (6'4''-G/F-97) of Broward
William Robinson (6'5''-G/F) of Gulf Coast State


All-Mid-Florida Conference 1st Team 2018
Ahmed Ali
Ali
Michael Nuga
Nuga
Eli Abaev
Abaev
Silas Adheke
Adheke
Carlos Dotson
Dotson


Player of the Year: Ahmed Ali (5'11''-PG) of E.Florida St.
Coach of the Year: Jeremy Shulman of E.Florida St.

1st Team
PG: Ahmed Ali (5'11''-PG) of E.Florida St.
G: Michael Nuga (6'2''-G) of E.Florida St.
F: Eli Abaev (6'8''-F) of E.Florida St.
F: Silas Adheke (6'9''-F) of E.Florida St.
C: Carlos Dotson (6'7''-C-96) of Cent.Florida CC
F: Canberk Kus (6'6''-F) of Cent.Florida CC
G: Van Turner (6'1''-G) of Cent.Florida CC
G: Jeff Coulanges (6'3''-G) of Daytona St. CC
G: Bryce Williams (6'3''-G) of Daytona St. CC
G: Ronald Taylor (G) of Florida St. Jkv CC
F: Darrell Jones (6'5''-F) of Santa Fe CC
G: D-Juan Taylor-Hodge (6'3''-G) of Santa Fe CC

2nd Team
G: Alsean Evans (6'5''-G) of Santa Fe CC
F: Antwan Maxwell (6'7''-F) of Cent.Florida CC
F: Shaq Carter (6'9''-F) of E.Florida St.
F: Karl Jeanty (6'5''-F) of Daytona St. CC
G: Malik Morrow (6'6''-G) of Santa Fe CC
G: Malcolm Richardson (6'1''-G) of Florida St. Jkv CC
G: Kevin Hunt (6'3''-G) of Cent.Florida CC
G: Cory Calloway (6'3''-G) of Daytona St. CC
G: Ivan Smith (6'0''-G) of Santa Fe CC
: Quenton Jackson (6'5'') of Cent.Florida CC
G: Josh Scott (G) of Florida St. Jkv CC
G: Nathaniel Jack (6'4''-G) of E.Florida St.

All-Panhandle Conference 1st Team 2018
Andres Feliz
Feliz
Tray Boyd
Boyd
William Robinson
Robinson
Brandon Mahan
Mahan
Shamarkus Kennedy
Kennedy


Player of the Year: Andres Feliz (6'2''-G-97) of NW Florida St. JC
Coach of the Year: Steven DeMeo of NW Florida St. JC

1st Team
G: Andres Feliz (6'2''-G-97) of NW Florida St. JC
G: Tray Boyd (6'4''-G) of NW Florida St. JC
G/F: William Robinson (6'5''-G/F) of Gulf Coast CC
G: Brandon Mahan (6'5''-G) of Chipola JC
F: Shamarkus Kennedy (6'8''-F) of Chipola JC
F: Derek Funderburk (6'9''-F) of NW Florida St. JC
G: Javien Williams (6'4''-G-97) of Tallahassee CC
F/C: Willesley Butler (6'8''-F/C) of Pensacola JC
G: Chris Duarte (6'5''-G) of NW Florida St. JC
G: TJ Howard (6'1''-G) of Chipola JC
F: Corey Douglas (6'9''-F-96) of Tallahassee CC
PF: Quadree Smith (6'8''-PF) of Gulf Coast CC

2nd Team
F: Leon Freeman-Daniels (6'4''-F) of Tallahassee CC
F: Karim Ezzeddine (6'9''-F-97) of NW Florida St. JC
F: Yuat Alok (6'11''-F) of Chipola JC
G: Gerald Williams (6'5''-G) of Pensacola JC
G: Yeikson Montero (6'5''-G-96) of Pensacola JC
G: Cj Williamson (6'6''-G-96) of Chipola JC
G: Kelvin Robinson (6'2''-G-98) of NW Florida St. JC
G: Daryl Lewis (6'1''-G) of Pensacola JC
G: Jaquan Morris (6'3''-G) of Tallahassee CC
G: Myles McGregor (6'3''-G-97) of Gulf Coast CC
G: Daniel Kiely (6'2''-G) of Gulf Coast CC
G: Keishawn Brewton (6'2''-G) of Chipola JC

All-Southern Conference 1st Team 2018
Anthony Brown
Brown
Oswald Parker
Parker
Clayton Henry
Henry
DJ Russell
Russell
Deonte Weaver
Weaver


Player of the Year: Anthony Brown (6'1''-G) of Indian River CC
Coach of the Year: Charlie Wilson of Indian River CC

1st Team
G: Anthony Brown (6'1''-G) of Indian River CC
G/F: Oswald Parker (6'4''-G/F-97) of Broward CC
G: Clayton Henry (6'5''-G) of Palm Beach CC
F: DJ Russell (6'7''-F) of Miami Dade CC
G: Deonte Weaver (6'3''-G) of Indian River CC
C/F: Denzel Jenoure (6'9''-C/F) of Broward CC
G: Cedric Jackson (6'3''-G) of Indian River CC
G: John Middleton (6'4''-G) of Palm Beach CC
F: Chier Maker (6'7''-F-95) of Palm Beach CC
F: Shaquille Rombley (6'8''-F) of Indian River CC
G: Elijah Hill (6'2''-G) of Miami Dade CC
G: Kimani Binder (6'3''-G) of Indian River CC

2nd Team
C/F: Nicodemus Payne (6'9''-C/F) of Broward CC
G: Kaevon Tyler (6'2''-G) of Miami Dade CC
G/F: Tyrone Cohen Jr. (6'5''-G/F) of Broward CC
F: Justin Tucker (6'7''-F) of Indian River CC
G: Darius Allen (6'4''-G) of Palm Beach CC
F: Malik Brevard (6'7''-F) of Palm Beach CC
G: Deshawn Millington (6'1''-G) of Palm Beach CC
PG: Marion Williams (5'10''-PG) of Broward CC
G: Connor Ferrell (6'4''-G-97) of Miami Dade CC
G: Montese Blake (5'11''-G) of Miami Dade CC
F: Cedric Belemene-Dzabatou (6'6''-F-96) of Miami Dade CC
F: Oliver Ehrnvall (6'8''-F-96) of Indian River CC

All-Suncoast Conference 1st Team 2018
Tremell Murphy
Murphy
Tyler Cheese
Cheese
Shanquan Hemphill
Hemphill
Anthony Murphy
Murphy
Ronald Jackson
Jackson


Player of the Year: Tremell Murphy (6'6''-F) of Florida SW
Coach of the Year: Marty Richter of Florida SW

1st Team
F: Tremell Murphy (6'6''-F) of Florida SW
G: Tyler Cheese (6'4''-G) of Florida SW
G/F: Shanquan Hemphill (6'6''-G/F) of Florida SW
G: Anthony Murphy (6'5''-G) of Florida SW
F: Ronald Jackson (6'3''-F) of Hillsborough CC
F/C: Rodney Simon (8'3''-F/C) of Hillsborough CC
F: Bryan Polanco (6'6''-F) of Polk State CC
SG: Andre Jackson (6'3''-SG) of State Coll. FL
G: Amaru Bryant (6'4''-G) of State Coll. FL
PG: Isaiah Hammons (6'0''-PG) of St.Petersburg JC
PF: Glenn Miller (6'0''-PF) of St.Petersburg JC
F: Travon Broadway Jr. (6'0''-F) of St.Petersburg JC

2nd Team
G: Milz Tatum (6'1''-G) of Polk State CC
PG: Daniel Melvin (6'0''-PG) of St.Petersburg JC
G/F: Jacorie Archie (5'11''-G/F) of Hillsborough CC
G: Charles Manning (6'5''-G) of Florida SW
PG: Derrick White (5'9''-PG) of Hillsborough CC
PG: Jalon Perry (6'0''-PG) of St.Petersburg JC
PG: Russell Daniels (5'11''-PG-99) of Florida SW
F: Tra'Von Fagan (6'8''-F) of Florida SW
PG: Edwin Louis (5'0''-PG) of State Coll. FL
G: Stefan Nakic (6'5''-G) of Polk State CC
G/F: Maddox Daniels (6'6''-G/F) of Florida SW
PG: Canaan Bartley (6'0''-PG) of St.Petersburg JC

All-NTJCAC 1st Team 2018
Jashawn Talton
Talton
Tajzmel Sherman
Sherman
Akiem Daschner
Daschner
Kaelin Jackson
Jackson
Zach Naylor
Naylor


Player of the Year: Jashawn Talton (6'5''-F) of McLennan CC
Freshman of The Year: Tajzmel Sherman (6'3''-SG) of Collin CC
Co-Defensive Player of The Year: J.R. Adams (6'0''-PG) of Temple JC
Co-Defensive Player of The Year: Javen Hedgeman (6'4''-G) of McLennan CC
Newcomer of The Year: Xaiver Armstead (6'5''-G) of McLennan CC
Co-Coach of The Year: Kevin Gill of McLennan CC
Co-Coach of The Year: Jim Sigona of Collin CC

1st Team
F: Jashawn Talton (6'5''-F) of McLennan CC
SG: Tajzmel Sherman (6'3''-SG) of Collin CC
: Akiem Daschner of Ranger CC
G: Kaelin Jackson (6'2''-G-98) of Temple JC
G/F: Zach Naylor (6'7''-G/F) of Weatherford JC
G: Xaiver Armstead (6'5''-G) of McLennan CC
F: Mike Medlin (6'7''-F) of Hill JC
PG: J.R. Adams (6'0''-PG) of Temple JC
F: Jonathyn Washington (6'5''-F) of Collin CC
G: Xavier Johnson (6'3''-G) of Hill JC
G: Caleb Smith (6'1''-G) of Ranger CC
G: Javen Hedgeman (6'4''-G) of McLennan CC

2nd Team
PG: Tyrik Armstrong (5'9''-PG) of Weatherford JC
G: Jontavius Littles (G) of SW Christian CC
G: Tyrick Bennett (6'2''-G) of Collin CC
F: Jackson Nobles (6'6''-F) of Collin CC
PG: Jabri McCall (6'0''-PG) of Ranger CC
G: John Mouton (6'5''-G) of Temple JC
C: Josh Ihek (6'8''-C) of Weatherford JC

Honorable Mention
Jalen Weber (6'1''-G) of Collin CC
CJ Obinwa (6'2''-G) of Collin CC
Andre Washington (6'8''-F) of Hill JC
Xaviar Gaona (6'7''-F) of Hill JC
Daniel Severo (6'6''-F-94) of McLennan CC
Dayante McClellan (6'7''-F) of McLennan CC
Devonte Patterson (6'7''-F) of Ranger CC
Keyshaad Dixon (6'2''-G) of Ranger CC
Antonio Dorsey (G) of SW Christian CC
Trevic Atkins (G) of SW Christian CC
Terreon Randolph (6'7''-F) of Temple JC
Sebastian Karwoski (6'8''-F) of Temple JC



All-MAC 1st Team 2018
Isaiah Washington
Washington
JJ Murray
Murray
Byrale Carter
Carter
Darrell Watson
Watson
Desmond Funches
Funches


Most Valuable Player: Isaiah Washington (F) of Mountain View CC
Freshman of the Year: Rashaun Coleman (G) of Eastfield Coll.
Newcomer of the Year: Byrale Carter (6'0''-PG) of North Lake CC
Most Improved Player of the Year: Tremont Moore (6'4''-F) of North Lake CC
Player of the Year: Dallas Taylor (F) of Richland CC
Coach of the Year: Tim McGraw of North Lake CC

1st Team
F: Isaiah Washington (F) of Mountain View CC
G: JJ Murray (G) of Eastfield Coll.
PG: Byrale Carter (6'0''-PG) of North Lake CC
G: Darrell Watson (6'4''-G) of North Lake CC
G: Desmond Funches (G) of Brookhaven CC
: Desmond Kennedy of Cedar Valley JC

2nd Team
G: Trent Washington (6'2''-G) of Cedar Valley JC
G: Rashaun Coleman (G) of Eastfield Coll.
F: JF Thomas (6'5''-F) of Cedar Valley JC
F: Dallas Taylor (F) of Richland CC
F: Raylon Howard (F) of Richland CC
G: Dajuan Ridgeway (G) of Eastfield Coll.

3rd Team
G: D'Andre Dudley (G) of Brookhaven CC
G: Brayin Lanehart (G) of Mountain View CC
G: Damian Willis (G) of Mountain View CC
G: Anthony McGee (G) of Eastfield Coll.
G: Antwain Baker (G) of Brookhaven CC
G: Barrington Hunter (6'3''-G) of Richland CC

NJCAA D2 All-District III Region 4 Awards

1st Team
Deonta Terrell (6'4''-G) of Triton College
Jordan Matthews (5'0''-G) of South Suburban College
Darias Oliver (6'6''-F) of Olive-Harvey College
Connor Fuller (6'2''-G/F) of Black Hawk College
Keymonta Johnson (6'3''-G) of Illinois Valley Community College

2nd Team
Matt Wendling (6'5''-G) of Carl Sandburg College
Kourtlandt Martin (G) of Carl Sandburg College
Kewan Smith (5'8''-PG) of Wilbur Wright College
Courtney Carter (6'1''-G) of South Suburban College
Rudy Lopez (6'0''-PG) of Kishwaukee College

NJCAA D2 All-District IV Region 4 Awards

1st Team
Catoni Collins (6'3''-F) of College of Lake County
Mason Vires (6'0''-PG) of Morton College
Darnell Wright (6'5''-F) of Waubonsee Community College
Dwayne McNutt (G) of Prairie State College
Deonte McReynolds (5'0''-PG) of Morton College

2nd Team
Cortez King (6'6''-F) of Moraine Valley Community College
Deshawn Wilson (5'9''-PG) of Moraine Valley Community College
Lincoln Wieseman of Bryant & Stratton College
Jordan Irving (G) of Oakton Community College
David Gray (6'3''-G) of Moraine Valley Community College
Deland Deere (5'8''-PG) of Waubonsee Community College

All-GSAC 1st Team 2018
Jaimik Moore
Moore
William Phelps
Phelps
Rasheen Merlin
Merlin
Frankie Rios
Rios
Shawn Ulrich
Ulrich

1st Team
G: Jaimik Moore (6'5''-G) of Brookdale CC
F: William Phelps (6'5''-F) of Union Co.CC
C: Rasheen Merlin (6'9''-C) of Gloucester CC
PG: Frankie Rios (5'9''-PG) of Sussex County CC
C/F: Shawn Ulrich (C/F) of Passaic Co.CC

2nd Team
G/F: Grant Goode (6'5''-G/F) of Brookdale CC
G/F: Haashim Wallace (6'4''-G/F) of Cumberland CC
F: Joseph Jamarr (6'3''-F) of Middlesex CC
G: Naquan McPherson (G) of Gloucester CC
G: Robertson Jaquan (6'3''-G) of Middlesex CC

NJCAA All-District IX Awards

MVP: Zachary Pangborn (6'0''-SG) of Grand Rapids CCGrand Rapids of MI
Coach of the Year: Luke Bronkema of Grand Rapids CC

All-Tournament Team
Tyler Chisom (6'4''-G) of AncillaChicago of IL
Teyon Scanlan (6'1''-G) of AncillaIndianapolis of IN
Curtis Davison (6'2''-G) of Grand Rapids CCGrand Rapids of MI
Anthony McIntosh (6'0''-PG) of Grand Rapids CCGrand Rapids of MI
Sergio Diaz (6'2''-G) of Muskegon CCGrand Rapids of MI

NJCAA All-District X Awards

MVP: Martel Handley (6'2''-G-95) of Delta Saginaw of MI
Coach of the Year: Carlos McMath of Delta

All-Tournament Team
Torandis Mack (5'0''-PG) of Delta Flint of MI
Cedric Moten (6'1''-G) of Delta Flint of MI
Mascio McCadney (6'2''-G) of Henry Ford Detroit of MI
Walt Kelser (6'0''-PG) of Schoolcraft Southfield of MI
Juan Warren (F) of II of SchoolcraftBattle Creek of MI

NJCAA D2 All-District XI Awards

Player of the Year: Quintin Dove (6'5''-F) of Cuyahoga
Coach of the Year: Thomas Coleman of Cuyahoga CC

All-District XI Team
Quintin Dove of Cuyahoga
Lidonta Hicks-Gentry (6'0''-F) of Sinclair
Devon Robinson (6'3''-G) of Cuyahoga
Gabe Simpson (5'9''-PG) of Owens
Hadith Tiggs (6'3''-G) of Edison State
Jeramie Burge (6'0''-SG) of Lakelan

NJCAA D3 All-District XI Awards

Player of the Year: Mario Young (6'3''-G/F) of Columbus State

All-District XI Team
Mario Young of Columbus State
Christopher Byrd (6'2''-G) of Columbus State
Mike Rell (6'2''-G) of Lorain County
Matthew Gierhart (6'5''-F) of Columbus State
Daniel Lott (6'3''-F) of Lorain County
Jarell Giles of Hocking College
  



Jordan
Altman
T-Birds unable to overcome early hole in 86-77 road loss to Butler - 7 days ago
The Cloud County Community College men's basketball team has started the spring semester searching for itself, searching for the identity that helped the team upended nationally ranked Hutchinson and strung together three-straight conference wins prior to Christmas break. They showed glimpses on Monday, overcoming an early 19-point deficit to close within four of Butler Community College in the second half. But the consistency lacked in a disappointing 86-77 road loss to the Grizzlies. "W...   [read more]

A.J.
Williams
Salem CC (NJ) set to name DIII assistant as new head coach - 12 days ago
Salem Community College (NJ) will be re-starting their men's basketball program for the 2019-20 season. I can confirm that they will tab Cabrini College (PA) assistant coach A.J. Williams as their new head basketball coach. Williams is a 2013 Cabrini grad who became an assistant at his alma mater back in August. He had previously served as an assistant coach at Immaculata University and Wesley College, and spent two seasons as the head coach at Seaford (DE) High School. Williams will fini...   [read more]

Kai Tease
Panola outlasts Blinn down the stretch, 62-58 - 14 days ago
Blinn College men's basketball outscored Panola College in the second half, but fell just short of pulling off the victory as the Ponies walked off the court with the win, 62-58, on Monday night. With the loss, Blinn's overall record drops to 11-4 and conference record falls to 1-4. "I am extremely proud of our guys," said Scott Schumacher, Blinn head coach. "I thought we competed and played at a very high level intensity-wise and just fell short at the end." Kai Tease (6'1''-G) led the B...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
Hungerford dismissed as Head Basketball Coach at the College of the Redwoods - 20 days ago  
Loggers lose tough fought contest - 27 days ago  
Bobcats Go 1-2 at Highland Classic - 1 month ago  
Cavaliers overcome a sluggish start to handle Delgado, 105-86 - 1 month ago  
Highlanders plow over Harvesters - 1 month ago  
No. 20 Pearl River scraps past Coahoma in Thanksgiving tournament - 2 months ago  
Second half surge lifts No. 20 Wildcats past William Carey JV - 2 months ago  
LaMelo Ball is Returning To High School, Plans To Enroll at SPIRE Institute in Ohio - 2 months ago  
Butler men race past Friends in home opener for first win - 2 months ago  
Wade Smith joins Panola College Basketball Staff - 3 months ago  
Cerro Coso CC Names Chris Dugan Head Men's Basketball Coach - 4 months ago  
Former St. Joseph boys basketball coach Dave Turco lands college job - 4 months ago  
Marcus McKinney Named Assistant Men's Basketball Coach at Onondaga Community College - 4 months ago  
Zach Towle Named Assistant Basketball Coach at Otero Junior College - 5 months ago  
Garden City CC Head Coach Brady Trenkle Resigns - 5 months ago  
Banks Resigns as Head Basketball Coach at Delaware Tech - 6 months ago  
Catawba Valley Community College adds Matt Grantham to Men's Basketball Staff - 6 months ago  
Jenkins Named Assistant Basketball Coach at Odessa College - 7 months ago  
Brendon Pringle (ex Birmingham) agreed terms with B.Loewen - 7 months ago  
Owens CC Names Bruce Johnson as new Head Men's Basketball Coach - 7 months ago  
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Loading...
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.