Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
  
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Women Professional
Women College

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Authors:


 
Pierre Ploszajski

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover WNBA basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
 

With the 1st pick the San Antonio Stars selected Kelsey Plum from University of Washington (Photo: WNBA)





Top 5 Draft Picks
Kelsey Plum
Plum
Alaina Coates
Coates
Evelyn Akhator
Akhator
Allisha Gray
Gray
Nia Coffey
Coffey
First Round 
1 Kelsey Plum (San Antonio Stars) of Washington
2 Alaina Coates (Chicago Sky) of South Carolina
3 Evelyn Akhator (Dallas Wings) of Kentucky
4 Allisha Gray (Dallas Wings) of South Carolina
5 Nia Coffey (San Antonio Stars) of Northwestern
6 Shatori Walker-Kimbrough (Washington Mystics) of Maryland
7 Brittney Sykes (Atlanta Dream) of Syracuse
8 Brionna Jones (Connecticut Sun) of Maryland
9 Tori Jankoska (Chicago Sky) of Michigan State
10 Kaela Davis (Dallas Wings) of South Carolina
11 Sydney Wiese (Los Angeles Sparks) of Oregon State
12 Alexis Jones (Minnesota Lynx) of Baylor

Second Round 
13 Shayla Cooper (Connecticut Sun) of Ohio State
14 Lindsay Allen (New York Liberty) of Notre Dame
15 Alexis Peterson (Seattle Storm) of Syracuse
16 Leticia Romero (Connecticut Sun) of Florida State
17 Erica McCall (Indiana Fever) of Stanford
18 Jennie Simms (Washington Mystics) of Old Dominion
19 Jordan Reynolds (Atlanta Dream) of Tennessee
20 Feyonda Fitzgerald (Indiana Fever) of Temple
21 Osahor Chantel (Chicago Sky) of Washington
22 Ronni Williams (Indiana Fever) of Florida
23 Breanna Lewis (Dallas Wings) of Kansas State
24 Lisa Berkani (Minnesota Lynx) of USO Mondeville (France)

Third Round 
25 Schaquilla Nunn (San Antonio Stars) of Tennessee
26 Saniya Chong (Dallas Wings) of Connecticut
27 Mehryn Kraker (Washington Mystics) of Green Bay
28 Jessica January (Connecticut Sun) of DePaul
29 Alexis Prince (Phoenix Mercury) of Baylor
30 Lanay Montgomery (Seattle Storm) of West Virginia
31 Oderah Chidom (Atlanta Dream) of Duke
32 Adrienne Motley (Indiana Fever) of Miami
33 Makayla Epps (Chicago Sky) of Kentucky
34 Kai James (New York Liberty) of Florida State
35 Saicha Grant-Allen (Los Angeles Sparks) of Dayton
36 Tahlia Tupaea (Minnesota Lynx) of Sydney Uni Flames (Australia)   
 
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.