Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 9: Dallas (USA): ESL Dallas starts
Jun 23: Philadelphia (USA): ESL Philadelphia starts
Jun 30: Atlanta (USA): ESL Atlanta starts
Jun 30: Argentina (WCU17): World Champ.s U17 starts
Authors:


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NCAA3 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NCAA III Conferences
 AMCC
 ASC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 IIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
NCAA III Conferences
 AMCC
 ASC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 GSAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 IIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
Top 25 Ranking
 1. Whitman  
 2. Whitworth  
 3. Wittenberg  
 4. Washington  
 5. Williams  
 6. Emory  
 7. St.Johns, MN  
 8. Wisc.-Platteville  
 9. Augustana, IL  
 10. E.Connecticut  
 11. York, PA  
 12. John Hopkins  
 13. Hamilton  
 14. Swarthmore  
 15. Wesleyan  
 16. Plattsburgh St.  
 17. Wisc.-Stevens Poi..  
 18. Middlebury  
 19. MIT  
 20. John Carroll  
 21. Nichols  
 22. Cabrini  
 23. Wooster  
 24. Wisc.-Oshkosh  
 25. Illinois Wesleyan  
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 1 Vinny Curta32.7 
 2 Shea Feehan30.6 
 3 Marcus Dempsey30.3 
 4 Aston Francis27.4 
 5 Jaqhawn Walters26.5 
 6 Jalen Adams26.2 
 7 Khyce Randall25.8 
 8 Nate Burger24.8 
 9 Jake Ross24.8 
 10 Alex Sanchez24.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 1 Jaqhawn Walters15 
 2 Tyheim Monroe14.7 
 3 Mike Rapoza14.1 
 4 Garrisson Duvivier13.1 
 5 Joseph Carty12.7 
 6 Sean Word12.6 
 7 Patrick MacDonald12.5 
 8 Brent Long11.4 
 9 Parker Davidson11.4 
 10 Jackson Whitley11.4 
Assists Per Game
 1 Justin Porrett8.8 
 2 Jack Daly8.5 
 3 Whit Rapp7.6 
 4 Tracy Edmond7.1 
 5 Nate Axelrod6.8 
 6 Connor Raridon6.7 
 7 Mike Cameron6.6 
 8 Ross Udine6.4 
 9 Hunter Martineau6.4 
 10 Alan Morgan6.3 

NCAA D3 Bracket 2018
D3hoops.com All-Region Teams 2016-17 - Mar 20, 2017


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter


Joey
Flannery
All-Northeast

Player of the Year:
Joey Flannery (6'5''-G) of Babson
Rookie of the Year: Jake Ross (6'4''-G) of Springfield
Coach of the Year: Jeff Brown of Middlebury

1st Team
Marcos Echevarria (5'10''-PG) of Nichols
Joey Flannery of Babson
Matt St.Amour (6'3''-G) of Middlebury
Hugh Lindo (6'4''-F-94) of Eastern Connecticut
Edward Ogundeko (6'5''-C/F) of Trinity (Conn.)

2nd Team
Raheem Anderson (6'1''-G) of Husson
Daniel Aronowitz (6'5''-G) of Williams
Jake Ross of Springfield
Matt Ozzella (6'4''-G/F) of Keene State
Jaqhawn Walters (6'6''-F) of Albertus Magnus

3rd Team
Jaleel Bell (6'2''-G) of Fitchburg State
Ty Nichols (6'3''-F) of Keene State
Kamahl Walker (5'11''-PG) of Endicott
Johnny McCarthy (6'5''-G/F) of Amherst
Marcus Delpeche (6'7''-F) of Bates

4th Team
Tarchee Brown (6'3''-G-96) of Eastern Connecticut
Nick Comenale (6'3''-F) of Babson
Armin Omanovic (6'0''-PG) of Lasell
Harry Rafferty (6'0''-PG) of Wesleyan
Isaiah Nelsen (6'7''-F) of Babson

East

Player of the Year:
Samuel Borst-Smith (6'3''-G) of Rochester
Rookie of the Year: Kevin Dennis (6'3''-F) of Morrisville State
Coach of the Year: Luke Flockerzi of Rochester

1st Team

Samuel Borst-Smith of Rochester
Deshon Burgess (6'4''-C) of Union
Aldin Medunjanin (6'4''-G) of Skidmore
Brian Sortino (6'3''-G) of Oswego State
Keegan Ryan (6'8''-F/C-94) of St. John Fisher

2nd Team
Kyle Edwards (6'4''-G) of St. Lawrence
Mack Montague (6'3''-G) of Rochester
Rich Ross (6'3''-G) of Wells
Edvinas Rupkus (6'4''-G-96) of Skidmore
Derek Hart (6'7''-F) of Clarkson

3rd Team
Tyler Stenglein (6'3''-G) of Nazareth
Brendan Wind (6'0''-PG) of Nazareth
Lovell Smith (6'2''-G) of Buffalo State
Ivan Iton (6'4''-F) of Utica
Mikey McElroy (6'3''-F) of SUNY Oneonta

Atlantic

Player of the Year:
Thomas Bonacum (6'6''-F) of Ramapo
Rookie of the Year: Sam Toney (6'4''-PF) of New Jersey City
Coach of the Year: Chuck McBreen of Ramapo

1st Team

Jalen Harris (6'2''-SG) of New Jersey City
Frankie Schettino (5'11''-PG) of Staten Island
Jamail Stanley (6'3''-G) of SUNY-Old Westbury
Thomas Bonacum of Ramapo
Tyheim Monroe (6'6''-F) of Cabrini

2nd Team
Jason Kenny (6'3''-G) of Misericordia
DeShawn Lowman (6'1''-G) of Neumann
Shaquan Turk (6'4''-F) of Eastern
Shawn Wilson (6'3''-F) of Rowan
Patrick MacDonald (6'8''-C) of SUNY-Maritime

3rd Team
Erick Murdock (6'1''-G) of TCNJ
Darian Barnes (6'9''-F) of Neumann
Bobby Brackett (6'6''-F) of TCNJ
Chimaechi Ekekeugbor (6'5''-F) of Baruch
Jamier Hughes (6'3''-F) of Rosemont

Middle Atlantic

Player of the Year:
Steven Weidlich (6'1''-G) of Susquehanna
Rookie of the Year: Riley Collins (6'0''-PG) of Drew
Coach of the Year: Landry Kosmalski of Swarthmore

1st Team
Steven Weidlich of Susquehanna
Cam Wiley (6'0''-PG) of Swarthmore
Tim Daly (6'6''-F-94) of Christopher Newport
Marquis Marshall (6'5''-F) of Alvernia
John Vitkus (6'9''-C-95) of Scranton

2nd Team
Marcus Carter (6'2''-G) of Christopher Newport
Brandon Federici (6'4''-G) of Franklin & Marshall
David Johnson (5'9''-PG) of Lycoming
Jay Howard (6'3''-F) of Catholic
Andy Orr (6'7''-F) of Lebanon Valley
Wyatt Smith (6'6''-F) of Salisbury

South

Player of the Year: Nathaniel Jack (6'3''-F) of Hardin-Simmons
Rookie of the Year: Taylan Grogan (6'1''-PG) of Louisiana College
Coach of the Year: Craig Carse of Hardin-Simmons

1st Team
Zack Burnett (6'2''-G) of Lynchburg
Khory Moore (6'0''-PG) of Virginia Wesleyan
Charles Bryant (6'2''-G) of Averett
Adam Gigax (6'7''-F) of Emory
Nathaniel Jack of Hardin-Simmons

2nd Team
Hank Aldous (6'5''-G) of Hendrix
Sterling Holmes (6'0''-PG) of Texas Lutheran
Jeff Martin (5'11''-PG-95) of LeTourneau
James Sapp (6'4''-F-94) of Centenary (La.)
Justin Jones (6'8''-C) of Hardin-Simmons

3rd Team
Malcolm Clark (6'3''-G) of Shenandoah
Adrian Moore (6'3''-G) of N.C. Wesleyan
John Hatch (6'7''-F) of Colorado College
Carson Long (6'4''-F) of Guilford
Brody Stone (6'6''-F) of Sewanee

Great Lakes

Player of the Year:
Harrison Blackledge (6'6''-F) of Hope
Rookie of the Year: Marcus Dempsey (6'2''-G) of Muskingum
Coach of the Year: Jon Miller of Hanover

1st Team

Nate Axelrod (5'7''-PG) of Ohio Wesleyan
DeAllen Jackson (6'2''-PG-94) of Mount Union
Harrison Blackledge of Hope
A.J. Edwards (6'5''-F) of Marietta
Wesley McKinney (6'4''-F) of Hanover

2nd Team
Johnathan Belton (6'0''-PG-95) of Medaille
Tyreik Burton (5'8''-PG) of Thiel
Evan Greening (6'4''-F-95) of Pitt-Bradford
Keith Richardson (5'9''-PG) of Marietta
Jack Serbin (6'9''-F) of Carnegie Mellon

3rd Team
Shane Edwards (6'3''-G) of Wittenberg
Trevor Lucas (6'0''-PG) of Anderson
Tom Kromka (6'5''-F) of St. Vincent
Jett Speelman (6'7''-F) of Denison
Dan Fanelly (6'6''-F/C) of Wooster

Central

Player of the Year:
Ty Sabin (6'2''-G) of Ripon
Rookie of the Year: Brad Perry (6'11''-C) of Carthage
Coach of the Year: Grey Giovanine of Augustana

1st Team
Aston Francis of Wheaton (Ill.)
Tahron Harvey (6'3''-G) of Benedictine
Ty Sabin of Ripon
Alex Herink (6'7''-F) of UW-River Falls
Jordan Robinson (6'3''-F) of North Park

2nd Team
Juwan Henry (5'10''-PG) of North Park
Chris Jones (6'0''-PG) of UW-Whitewater
Andrew Sanders (6'5''-F) of Washington U.
Alex Sorenson (6'8''-F) of North Central (Ill.)
Zach Wallace (6'8''-F) of Rockford

3rd Team
Vinny Curta (6'5''-G) of Grinnell
D.J. Devalk (5'10''-PG) of St. Norbert
Shea Feehan (6'0''-PG) of Eureka
Eric Kittel (5'8''-PG) of Concordia (Wis.)
Chrishawn Orange (6'2''-G) of Augustana

West

Player of the Year:
Tim Howell (6'1''-G) of Whitman
Rookie of the Year: Nate Schimonitz (6'4''-G) of Nebraska Wesleyan
Coach of the Year: Eric Bridgeland of Whitman

1st Team
Tim Howell of Whitman
Grant Shaeffer (6'0''-PG) of St. Thomas
Michael Scarlett (6'4''-G) of Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Cooper Cook (6'5''-F-97) of Nebraska Wesleyan
Colby Taylor (6'6''-F) of Central

2nd Team
Jordan Cannon (6'3''-G) of Wartburg
CD Douglas (6'2''-G) of Minn.-Morris
Kenny Love (6'1''-G) of Whitworth
Kennedy Drey (6'6''-F) of Buena Vista
Christian Jurlina (6'5''-F, college: Whitworth) of Whitworth

3rd Team
Nate Schimonitz of Nebraska Wesleyan
David Stokman (6'2''-G-97) of St. John's
Brandyn Frelix (6'4''-F) of Bethany Lutheran
Andrew Johnson (6'6''-F-95) of Occidental
Collin Olmscheid (6'8''-F) of Augsburg
Nick Webber (6'3''-G) of Wartburg   




Dan
Engelstadt
Southern Vermont's Dan Engelstad takes coaching job at Mount St. Mary's - 15 days ago
In a rare move from NCAA Division 3 to Division 1, Dan Engelstadt has left Southern Vermont College to accept the head coaching job at Mount St. Mary's University. "Dan is a proven, accomplished head coach with a passion for and commitment to the Mount, gained from his three years as an assistant coach here", Timothy E. Trainor, president of Mount St. Mary's University, said according to mountathletics.com. Engelstad served as assistant coach at the College of the Holy Cross before bein...   [read more]

Drake Diener
Diener Named Head Basketball Coach at Marian University (WI) - 20 days ago
Marian University athletics has announced that Fond du Lac native Drake Diener (6'5''-G-81, college: De Paul) has been named the next head coach for the Sabre men's basketball program. 'It is an honor to introduce Drake Diener as the next men's basketball coach at Marian University,' commented director of athletics Jason Bartelt. 'I look forward to him continuing to build on the strong foundation of Marian University men's basketball. Drake's basketball knowledge and experience will defin...   [read more]
Greg Winslow Named Head Men's Basketball Coach at Southern Virginia - 24 days ago
Southern Virginia University Vice President of Athletics Jason Lamb today named Greg Winslow the seventh head men's basketball coach in the University's history. Winslow, who has over two decades of coaching experience, served as the assistant men's basketball coach under Tony Caputo for two of the past three seasons. 'We are fortunate to have an experienced coach who has been involved in the program as much as Coach Winslow has to take our program forward,' Lamb said. 'He is familiar wit...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.