Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Nov 18: NBLC: NBLCanada starts
Authors:


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NCAA3 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NCAA III Conferences
 AMCC
 ASC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 IIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
NCAA III Conferences
 AMCC
 ASC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 GSAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 IIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC

Top 25 Ranking
 1. Whitman  
 2. Augustana, IL  
 3. Williams  
 4. Hanover  
 5. Ramapo  
 6. Tufts  
 7. Babson  
 8. Middlebury  
 9. Washington  
 10. Wisc.-River Falls  
 11. Wisc.-Whitewater  
 12. N.Central Coll.  
 13. Marietta  
 14. Chris.Newport  
 15. Claremont-Mudd  
 16. Rochester  
 17. Emory  
 18. Guilford  
 19. St.John Fisher  
 20. St.Johns, MN  
 21. Wartburg  
 22. Lycoming  
 23. Cabrini  
 24. Scranton  
 25. Swarthmore  
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 1 Sabin, Ripon30.7 
 2 Omanovic, Lasell28.0 
 3 Waples, Penn St.-Berks26.8 
 4 Feehan, Eureka26.7 
 5 Anderson, Husson26.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 1 Monroe, Cabrini15.8 
 2 Johnson, Gordon15.0 
 3 Greening, Pitt.-Bradford14.3 
 4 Walters, Albertus Magnus13.4 
 5 Rapoza, Anna Maria12.7 
Assists Per Game
 1 Fenton, Wheelock9.8 
 2 Schettino, Staten Island9.2 
 3 Rapp, Emory8.5 
 4 Morgan, Mitchell8.2 
 5 Richey, Cal Lutheran7.5 

NCAA D3 Bracket 2017
NABC NCAA D3 All-District Teams 2016-17 - Mar 16, 2017


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles 
| Follow Greg on  Facebook Twitter

ATLANTIC

Player of the Year:
Thomas Bonacum (6'6''-F) of Ramapo College
Coach of the Year: Chuck McBreen of Ramapo

All-Atlantic 1st Team
Thomas Bonacum
Bonacum
DeShawn Lowman
Lowman
Tyheim Monroe
Monroe
Frankie Schettino
Schettino
Jamail Stanley
Stanley
Shaquan Turk
Turk

1st Team
Thomas Bonacum of Ramapo
DeShawn Lowman (6'1''-G) of Neumann University
Tyheim Monroe (6'6''-F) of Cabrini College
Frankie Schettino (5'11''-PG) of College of Staten Island
Jamail Stanley (6'3''-G) of SUNY-Old Westbury
Shaquan Turk (6'4''-F) of Eastern University

2nd Team
Darian Barnes (6'9''-F) of Neumann
Bobby Brackett (6'6''-F) of The College of New Jersey
Chimaechi Ekekeugbor (6'5''-F) of Baruch
Jalen Harris (6'2''-SG) of New Jersey City University
Shawn Wilson (6'3''-F) of Rowan

CENTRAL

Player of the Year:
Ty Sabin (6'2''-G) of Ripon
Coach of the Year: Jeff Berkhof of UW River Falls

All-Central 1st Team
Tahron Harvey
Harvey
Alex Herink
Herink
Chris Jones
Jones
Jordan Robinson
Robinson
Ty Sabin
Sabin
Steven Soukup
Soukup

1st Team

Tahron Harvey (6'3''-G) of Benedictine University
Alex Herink (6'7''-F) of University of Wisconsin at River Falls
Chris Jones (6'0''-PG) of University of Wisconsin at Whitewater
Jordan Robinson (6'3''-F) of North Park University
Ty Sabin of Ripon
Steven Soukup (6'4''-G-94) of Iowa Wesleyan College

2nd Team
D.J. Devalk (5'10''-PG) of St. Norbert
Aston Francis (6'1''-G) of Wheaton
Chrishawn Orange (6'2''-G) of Augustana
Andrew Sanders (6'5''-F) of Washington in St. Louis
Alex Sorenson (6'8''-F) of North Central

EAST

Player of the Year:
Brian Sortino (6'3''-G) of Oswego State
Coach of the Year: Luke Flockerzi of University of Rochester

All-East 1st Team
Samuel Borst-Smith
Borst-Smith
Deshon Burgess
Burgess
Kyle Edwards
Edwards
Aldin Medunjanin
Medunjanin
Keegan Ryan
Ryan
Brian Sortino
Sortino

1st Team
Samuel Borst-Smith (6'3''-G) of University of Rochester
Deshon Burgess (6'4''-C) of Union College, NY
Kyle Edwards (6'4''-G) of St.Lawrence University
Aldin Medunjanin (6'4''-G) of Skidmore College
Keegan Ryan (6'8''-F/C-94) of St.John Fisher College
Brian Sortino of Oswego State

2nd Team
Derek Hart (6'7''-F) of Clarkson
Mikey McElroy (6'3''-F) of Oneonta State
Mack Montague (6'3''-G) of Rochester
Rich Ross (6'3''-G) of Wells
Edvinas Rupkus (6'4''-G-96) of Skidmore

GREAT LAKES

Player of the Year:
Harrison Blackledge (6'6''-F) of Hope College, MI
Coach of the Year: Jon Miller of Hanover

All-Great Leaks 1st Team
Nate Axelrod
Axelrod
Johnathan Belton
Belton
Harrison Blackledge
Blackledge
A.J. Edwards
Edwards
DeAllen Jackson
Jackson
Wesley McKinney
McKinney

1st Team
Nate Axelrod (5'7''-PG) of Ohio Wesleyan University
Johnathan Belton (6'0''-PG-95) of Medaille College
Harrison Blackledge of Hope
A.J. Edwards (6'5''-F) of Marietta College
DeAllen Jackson (6'2''-PG-94) of Mount Union College
Wesley McKinney (6'4''-F) of Hanover College

2nd Team
Tyreik Burton (5'8''-PG) of Thiel
Will Dixon (6'0''-PG) of Trine
Luke Lattner (6'1''-G) of DePauw
Jack Serbin (6'9''-F) of Carnegie Mellon
Jett Speelman (6'7''-F) of Denison

MIDDLE ATLANTIC

Player of the Year:
Tim Daly (6'6''-F-94) of Christopher Newport University
Coach of the Year: John Krikorian of Christopher Newport

All-Middle Atlantic 1st Team
Tim Daly
Daly
Marcus Carter
Carter
Marquis Marshall
Marshall
John Vitkus
Vitkus
Steven Weidlich
Weidlich
Cam Wiley
Wiley

1st Team
Tim Daly of Christopher Newport
Marcus Carter (6'2''-G) of Christopher Newport University
Marquis Marshall (6'5''-F) of Alvernia University
John Vitkus (6'9''-C-95) of University of Scranton
Steven Weidlich (6'1''-G) of Susquehanna University
Cam Wiley (6'0''-PG) of Swarthmore College

2nd Team
Brandon Federici (6'4''-G) of Franklin & Marshall
Jay Howard (6'3''-F) of Catholic
Sam Light (6'0''-PG) of Lebanon Valley
Andy Orr (6'7''-F) of Lebanon Valley
Wyatt Smith (6'6''-F) of Salisbury

NORTHEAST

Player of the Year:
Joey Flannery (6'5''-G) of Babson College
Coach of the Year: Stephen Brennan of Babson

All-Northeast 1st Team
Raheem Anderson
Anderson
Marcos Echevarria
Echevarria
Joey Flannery
Flannery
Hugh Lindo
Lindo
Johnny McCarthy
McCarthy
Matt St.Amour
St.Amour

1st Team
Raheem Anderson (6'1''-G) of Husson University
Marcos Echevarria (5'10''-PG) of Nichols College
Joey Flannery of Babson
Hugh Lindo (6'4''-F-94) of Eastern Connecticut State University
Johnny McCarthy (6'5''-G/F) of Amherst College
Matt St.Amour (6'3''-G) of Middlebury College

2nd Team
Daniel Aronowitz (6'5''-G) of Williams
Jaleel Bell (6'2''-G) of Fitchburg State
Edward Ogundeko (6'5''-C/F) of Trinity
Kamahl Walker (5'11''-PG) of Endicott
Jaqhawn Walters (6'6''-F) of Albertus Magnus

SOUTH

Player of the Year:
Nathaniel Jack (6'3''-F) of Hardin-Simmons University
Coach of the Year: Tom Palombo of Guilford

All-South 1st Team
Hank Aldous
Aldous
Charles Bryant
Bryant
Zack Burnett
Burnett
Nathaniel Jack
Jack
Jeff Martin
Martin
James Sapp
Sapp

1st Team
Hank Aldous (6'5''-G) of Hendrix College
Charles Bryant (6'2''-G) of Averett University
Zack Burnett (6'2''-G) of Lynchburg College
Nathaniel Jack of Hardin-Simmons
Jeff Martin (5'11''-PG-95) of LeTourneau University
James Sapp (6'4''-F-94) of Centenary College, LA

2nd Team
Sterling Holmes (6'0''-PG) of Texas Lutheran
Adam Gigax (6'7''-F) of Emory
Carson Long (6'4''-F) of Guilford
Khory Moore (6'0''-PG) of Virginia Wesleyan
Joe Neal (6'3''-G/F) of Concordia (TX)

WEST

Player of the Year:
Tim Howell (6'1''-G) of Whitman College
Coach of the Year: Eric Bridgeland of Whitman

All-West 1st Team
Cooper Cook
Cook
Brandyn Frelix
Frelix
Tim Howell
Howell
Kenny Love
Love
Michael Scarlett
Scarlett
Grant Shaeffer
Shaeffer

1st Team
Cooper Cook (6'5''-F-97) of Nebraska Wesleyan University
Brandyn Frelix (6'4''-F) of Bethany Lutheran College
Tim Howell of Whitman
Kenny Love (6'1''-G) of Whitworth College
Michael Scarlett (6'4''-G) of Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Grant Shaeffer (6'0''-PG) of University of St.Thomas

2nd Team
Kennedy Drey (6'6''-F) of Buena Vista
Kevin Grow (6'8''-F) of Carleton
Trevor Hall (6'0''-PG) of Bethel
Andrew Johnson (6'6''-F-95) of Occidental
Colby Taylor (6'6''-F) of Central   



Ohio Northern nearly pulls off the upset in 72-62 in an exhibition game loss at NCAA Division I Toledo - 2 days ago
The Ohio Northern men's basketball team nearly pulled off a huge upset, trailing by just two points in the final three minutes before falling 72-62 in an exhibition game at NCAA Division I foe Toledo on Tuesday evening at Savage Arena. The Rockets improve to 2-0 on the season. The game counts as an exhibition contest for the Polar Bears because the official season starting date for NCAA Division III schools is Nov. 15. Senior Nate Burger (5'10''-PG) (Dayton/Alter) poured in 23 points and...   [read more]

Spencer
Williams
Scots Put Forth Strong Effort Against Kent State - 9 days ago
The College of Wooster men's basketball team was competitive early and turned in a respectable effort during an 86-65 loss against Div. I Kent State University in an exhibition contest on Friday evening at the Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center on the campus of Kent State. The teams were allowed to square off against each other thanks to a NCAA waiver that enabled teams to schedule an additional exhibition with the proceeds going towards disaster relief. Kent State's proceeds from t...   [read more]

Brandon
Adair
Brandon Adair: From D3 champion to NBA referee - 11 days ago
Brandon Adair (6'5''-F-85, college: Va.Wesleyan) made his NBA debut as a referee on October 25, eleven years after winning the NCAA Division III Title as a player. Back then, Adair, an undersized power forward, earned NABC NCAA D3 All-America First Team honors after guiding the Marlins to the title alongside TonTon Balenga (6'1''-G). He left college in 2007 as Virginia Wesleyan's all-time leading scorer (2,100 points) and all-time leading rebounder (871) and continued his basketball care...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
Pine Manor College set to name new Head Basketball Coach - 1 month ago  
Dernbach Named Interim Men's Basketball Head Coach at Wisconsin-La Crosse - 1 month ago  
Grosodonia Named Head Basketball Coach at St. John Fisher College - 1 month ago  
Kornaker Resigns as Head Basketball Coach at St. John Fisher College - 1 month ago  
Greg Polkowski Named Interim Head Basketball Coach at Wisconsin-Superior - 2 months ago  
Josh Mayberry: Stellar pro debut - 2 months ago  
CSAC restocks with two new schools - 2 months ago  
Jordan Rezendes headed to Germany - 2 months ago  
Rhode Island College adds Daniel Jones to Men's Basketball Staff - 2 months ago  
Lyndon State Set to Hire Former JUCO Head Coach - 2 months ago  
Matt Galloway And Ronrico White Join Emory & Henry Men's Basketball Staff - 3 months ago  
Fazzi Named Head Men's Basketball Coach at Newbury College - 3 months ago  
Joey Flannery set to play in Spain - 3 months ago  
Young Named Head Men's Basketball Coach at Covenant College - 3 months ago  
2013 D3 Player of the Year DiBartolomeo ready for Euroleague challenge - 3 months ago  
What's next for D3 standout Joey Flannery? - 3 months ago  
Artie Culver Resigns as Head Basketball Coach at Covenant College - 3 months ago  
Viscariello Named Men's Basketball Assistant Coach at Clark University - 3 months ago  
Chris Pagentine to coach in Germany - 3 months ago  
LaGrange College Promotes Jasen Jonus to Associate Head Basketball Coach - 3 months ago  
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.