Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 17: Nantes (FRA): FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2017 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NCAA3 basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NCAA III Conferences
 AMCC
 ASC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 IIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
NCAA III Conferences
 AMCC
 ASC
 CAC
 CC
 CCC
 CCIW
 CSAC
 CUNY
 Empire8
 GNAC
 GSAC
 HCAC
 HVIAC
 IIAC
 Indep3
 Landmark
 LEC
 Liberty
 MASCAC
 MAtlC
 MIAA
 MIAC
 MWC
 NAC
 NACC
 NCAC
 NEAC
 NECC
 NESCAC
 NEWMAC
 NJAC
 NWC
 OAC
 ODAC
 PAC
 SAA
 SCAC
 SCIAC
 Skyline
 SLIAC
 SUNYAC
 UAA
 UMAC
 USASouth
 WIAC
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you

Top 25 Ranking
 1. Whitman  
 2. Chris.Newport  
 3. Babson  
 4. Wisc.-River Falls  
 5. Ramapo  
 6. Middlebury  
 7. Marietta  
 8. Whitworth  
 9. Washington  
 10. Benedictine, IL  
 11. Neumann  
 12. Hanover  
 13. Rochester  
 14. Tufts  
 15. Lycoming  
 16. Salisbury St.  
 17. Susquehanna  
 18. Hope  
 19. Denison  
 20. St.Norbert  
 21. MIT  
 22. Wisc.-Whitewater  
 23. Guilford  
 24. New Jersey City  
 25. Swarthmore  
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 1 Sabin, Ripon30.7 
 2 Omanovic, Lasell28.0 
 3 Waples, Penn St.-Berks26.8 
 4 Feehan, Eureka26.7 
 5 Anderson, Husson26.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 1 Monroe, Cabrini15.8 
 2 Johnson, Gordon15.0 
 3 Greening, Pitt.-Bradford14.3 
 4 Walters, Albertus Magnus13.4 
 5 Rapoza, Anna Maria12.7 
Assists Per Game
 1 Fenton, Wheelock9.8 
 2 Schettino, Staten Island9.2 
 3 Rapp, Emory8.5 
 4 Morgan, Mitchell8.2 
 5 Richey, Cal Lutheran7.5 

NCAA D3 Bracket 2017
ECAC Division III Awards 2016-2017 - Mar 13, 2017


POSTED BY:
IGOR OBRADOVIC
E-mail Igor:
Igor's Articles 
| Follow Igor on  Facebook Twitter


Kashaun
Barnes

ECAC Division III Awards 2016-2017

All-Tournament MVP: Kashaun Barnes (6'2''-G) of Stockton

All-Tournament Team
G: Andrew Williams (6'2''-G) of Bethany, WV
G/F: Deontay Scott (6'4''-G/F) of Westminster, PA
PG: Malquan Pullium (5'11''-PG) of Penn St. Behrend
F: Marcus Harmon (6'5''-F) of Stockton
G: Kashaun Barnes (6'2''-G) of Stockton

ECAC Division III Metro Awards 2016-2017

Player of the Year: Frankie Schettino (5'11''-PG) of Staten Island
Rookie of the Year: Sam Toney (6'4''-PF) of New Jersey City
Coach of the Year: Chuck McBreen of Ramapo

1st Team
PG: Frankie Schettino (5'11''-PG) of Staten Island
F: Thomas Bonacum (6'6''-F) of Ramapo
C: Patrick MacDonald (6'8''-C) of SUNY Maritime
F: Brandon McGuire (6'4''-F) of Moravian
SG: Jalen Harris (6'2''-SG) of New Jersey City

Honorable Mention
George Riefenstahl (6'7''-F) of Farmingdale St.
Chimaechi Ekekeugbor (6'5''-F) of Baruch
Shawn Wilson (6'3''-F) of Rowan


ECAC Division III New England Awards 2016-2017

Player of the Year: Raheem Anderson (6'1''-G) of Husson
Rookie of the Year: Jake Ross (6'4''-G) of Springfield
Coach of the Year: Titus Manderson of Fitchburg St.

1st Team
G: Jaleel Bell (6'2''-G) of Fitchburg St.
G: Jake Ross (6'4''-G) of Springfield
G: Raheem Anderson (6'1''-G) of Husson
F: Chad Copeland (6'7''-F) of Castleton St.
G: Jourdain Bell (6'1''-G) of Colby-Sawyer

Honorable Mention
Jordan Cooper (6'6''-F) of Brandeis
Justin Martin (6'5''-F) of Husson


ECAC Division III North Awards 2016-2017


Player of the Year: Derek Hart (6'7''-F) of Clarkson
Rookie of the Year: Kevin Dennis (6'3''-F) of Morrisville St.
Coach of the Year: Luke Flockerzi of Rochester

1st Team
F: Derek Hart (6'7''-F) of Clarkson
F: Ivan Iton (6'4''-F) of Utica
G: Sam Borst-Smith (6'3''-G) of Rochester
F: Romario Fletcher (6'5''-F-95) of SUNY Canton
G: Brian Sortino (6'3''-G) of Oswego St.

2nd Team
C: Deshon Burgess (6'4''-C) of Union, NY
G: Kyle Edwards (6'4''-G) of St.Lawrence
PG: Sam Annorh (5'10''-PG-95) of SUNY Canton
F: Kevin Dennis (6'3''-F) of Morrisville St.
F/C: Keegan Ryan (6'8''-F/C-94) of St.John Fisher
PG: Brendan Wind (6'0''-PG) of Nazareth


ECAC Division III South Awards 2016-2017


Player of the Year: Tyheim Monroe (6'6''-F) of Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: Cameron Hayes (6'6''-G/F) of Stevenson
Coach of the Year: Jim Rullo of Neumann

1st Team
F: Marquis Marshall (6'5''-F) of Alvernia, PA
F: Jack Serbin (6'9''-F) of Carnegie Mellon
F: Tyheim Monroe (6'6''-F) of Cabrini
G: DeShawn Lowman (6'1''-G) of Neumann
PG: Sam Light (6'0''-PG) of Lebanon Valley

2nd Team
F: Wyatt Smith (6'6''-F) of Salisbury St.
F: Darian Barnes (6'9''-F) of Neumann
F: Tom Kromka (6'5''-F) of St.Vincent
G: Justin Witmer (6'3''-G) of Salisbury St.
G/F: Javon Wilson (6'2''-G/F) of Penn St. Altoona
G: Antonio Rudolph (6'2''-G) of Bethany, WV
  


Salem ain't so: Men's title game on the move - 9 days ago
After more than two decades, the Division III men's basketball championship will call some place other than the Salem (Va.) Civic Center home, starting in 2019. The NCAA announced the Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, in Fort Wayne, Ind., will be the host for NCAA Division III men's basketball national semifinals and national chanpionship games in 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022   [read more]

Bradley
Pierson
Sewanee men's basketball coach Bradley Pierson resigns - 13 days ago
Bradley Pierson on Thursday became the third Sewanee coach to resign since February. Pierson stepped down after one season as the men's basketball coach to become the coach at his high school alma mater, Darlington School in Rome, Ga. Pierson's resignation followed those of football coach Tommy Laurendine, who stepped down in February, and women's basketball coach Tom Campbell, who stepped down in March. Travis Rundle was hired as the new football coach and Tracy Braden was as the new wom...   [read more]

Joey
Flannery
NABC NCAA D3 All-America Awards 2016-17 - 1 month ago
Player of the Year: Joey Flannery (6'5''-G) of Babson Coach of the Year: Stephen Brennan of Babson 1st Team Harrison Blackledge (6'6''-F) of Hope Nathaniel Jack (6'3''-F) of Hardin-Simmons Tim Howell (6'1''-G) of Whitman Thomas Bonacum (6'6''-F) of Ramapo Joey Flannery (6'5''-G) of Babson Brian Sortino (6'3''-G) of Oswego State Ty Sabin (6'2''-G) of Ripon Tim Daly (6'6''-F-94) of Christopher Newport 2nd Team Steven Weidlich (6'1''-G) of Susquehana Jordan Robinson (6'3''-F) of North Park...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.