Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Mar 25: CBA starts
Apr 1: NCAA1: NCAA1 Final Four starts
Authors:


 
Sanjey Noriega


 
Joan Sanchez

FacebookTwitter
 
Alan Waters
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover NCAA2 women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Men Women
NCAA II Conferences
 CACC
 CCAA
 CCarol
 CIAA
 ECC
 GAC
 GLIAC
 GLVC
 G-MAC
 GNAC
 GSC
 Heartland
 Indep2
 LSC
 MEC
 MIAA
 NE-10
 NSIC
 PacWest
 PeachBelt
 PSAC
 RMAC
 SAC
 SIAC
 SSC
NCAA II Conferences
 CACC
 CCAA
 CCarol
 CIAA
 ECC
 GAC
 GLIAC
 GLVC
 G-MAC
 GNAC
 GSC
 Heartland
 Indep2
 LSC
 MEC
 MIAA
 NE-10
 NSIC
 PacWest
 PeachBelt
 PSAC
 RMAC
 SAC
 SIAC
 SSC
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you

TOP25 Standings
 1 Fairmont S 19-1 (-) 
 2 Indiana, P 18-2 (-) 
 3 NW Missour 18-0 (-) 
 4 Bellarmine 16-1 (-) 
 5 Kutztown 18-2 (-) 
 6 Hawaii-Pac 18-2 (-) 
 7 Cal.Baptis 17-3 (-) 
 8 Lincoln Me 17-2 (-) 
 9 Queens, NC 15-0 (-) 
 10 W.Liberty 19-2 (-) 
 11 S.Indiana 14-3 (-) 
 12 Shippensbu 19-3 (-) 
 13 Colorado M 19-3 (-) 
 14 W.Washingt 15-3 (-) 
 15 Valdosta S 18-3 (-) 
 16 Ferris St. 18-3 (-) 
 17 Findlay, O 15-4 (-) 
 18 San Franci 16-4 (-) 
 19 Fort Lewis 18-4 (-) 
 20 Pfeiffer 15-4 (-) 
 21 Texas-PB 1-0 (-) 
 22 Tarleton S 11-3 (-) 
Full Standings
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Phil TAYLOR
  Shorter
  (178-PG-91)
  Avg: 33.3
 1. Taylor, Shorter33.3 
 2. Vorhees, Notre D.26.9 
 3. Wiggs, Alaska-A.25.4 
 4. Carter, Walsh24.7 
 5. Hinton, Lock Haven24.6 
 6. Stafford, W.Washin.24.3 
 7. Smith, Cal.Baptist24.0 
 8. Davis, St.Cloud St.23.9 
 9. Fletcher, Walsh23.6 
 10. Mason, Edinboro23.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jon FEILER
  NYIT
  (203-F-)
  Avg: 14.4
 1. Feiler, NYIT14.4 
 2. Bonds, St.Micha.12.6 
 3. Ash, Lane12.4 
 4. Ross, Shorter12.4 
 5. Bellevue, Davis &.11.7 
 6. Allen III, Texa.11.6 
 7. January, St.Augus.11.3 
 8. Skeens, Washburn11.3 
 9. Jenkins, Tarleton.11.2 
 10. Coleman, Charl.11.1 
Assists Per Game
 Juvaris HAYES
  Merrimack
  (183-PG-98)
  Avg: 9.7
 1. Hayes, Merrimack9.7 
 2. Ridgeway, Kutztown8.6 
 3. McGuinness, Adelphi8.5 
 4. Williams, L.Superior8.2 
 5. Jordan, Kentucky.7.6 
 6. Barnes, Embry R.7.5 
 7. Fridriksson, Barry7.4 
 8. Spencer, Augustan.7.2 
 9. Berger, Gannon6.8 
 10. Green, NW Oklah.6.7 
Steals Per Game
 Akaemji WILLIAMS
  L.Superior
  (173-PG-)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Williams, L.Superior3.3 
 2. Omlid, W.Oregon3.1 
 3. Hayes, Merrimack3.0 
 4. Nickerson, District.2.9 
 5. McCullum, Wisc.-Pa.2.7 
 6. Jordan, Kentucky.2.7 
 7. Brown, Central .2.6 
 8. Galvis, Rollins2.6 
 9. Chambers, Concordi.2.5 
 10. Jenkins, Molloy2.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Spencer CASSON
  Seton Hill
  (203-C-)
  Avg: 4.3
 1. Casson, Seton Hill4.3 
 2. Hankins, Ferris St.4.1 
 3. Spellman, Florida .3.9 
 4. Skeens, Washburn3.3 
 5. Kahler, Colorado.3.3 
 6. Alexander, W.Ala.3.1 
 7. Devine, Alaska-A.3.1 
 8. Niles, Cent.Was.2.9 
 9. Benjamin, Bridg.2.9 
 10. Moon, Oklah.Christian2.8 

NCAA D2 Bracket 2017
  Select conference:

NABC NCAA D2 All-District Awards 2016 - Mar 29, 2016


POSTED BY:
IGOR OBRADOVIC
E-mail Igor:
Igor's Articles 
| Follow Igor on  Facebook Twitter


Danny
Sancomb
Atlantic

Coach of the Year: Danny Sancomb of Wheeling Jesuit

1st Team
Seger Bonifant (6'7''-F) of West Liberty
Matt Bingaya (6'4''-G-94) of Fairmont State
Tyree Gaiter (5'7''-PG) of Notre Dame College
Brandon Norfleet (6'5''-G) of IUP
Eric Siefert (6'4''-G) of Wheeling Jesuit
Jaymon Mason (6'3''-G-95) of Edinboro

2nd Team

A.J. Leahey (6'7''-F) of Pitt-Johnstown
Rob Reed (6'1''-G) of Concord
Dustin Sleva (6'8''-F) of Shippensburg
Kameron Taylor (6'6''-G) of Seton Hill
Matthew Wiseley (6'6''-F) of West Chester

Central

Coach of the Year: Tom Billeter of Augustana

1st Team
Connor Beranek (6'6''-F) of Nebraska Kearney
Daniel Jansen (6'9''-F-94) of Augustana
Justin Pitts (5'9''-PG) of Northwest Missouri State
Taevaunn Prince (6'3''-G) of Missouri Southern State
Casey Schilling (6'6''-F-94) of Augustana
Isaac Sevlie (6'9''-F/C-93) of Minnesota State Moorhead

2nd Team
Cory Arentsen (6'5''-F) of Lindenwood
Jacob Gibson (6'6''-G-93) of Harding
Pierre Newton (6'5''-G-93) of Minnesota-Duluth
Jalen Pendleton (6'2''-G-93) of Minnesota State Mankato
Alex Richter (6'5''-G-92) of Augustana

East

Coach of the Year: Tobin Anderson of St. Thomas Aquinas

1st Team
Peter Alexis (7'0''-F-92) of Philadelphia
Michael Mallory (6'1''-PG) of Southern Connecticut
Mike McCahey (6'5''-F) of St. Anselm
Tyler McFarland (6'5''-F) of Bentley
Rodney Sanders (6'4''-G/F) of Southern New Hampshire
Desmond Williams (6'5''-G) of Southern Connecticut

2nd Team
Reggie Charles (6'3''-G) of Holy Family
Shofolarin Da-Silva (6'2''-G) of USciences
Keegan Hyland (6'4''-G-92) of Bentley
Ryan Logan (6'7''-F-94) of Stonehill
Justin Reyes (6'4''-G/F) of St. Thomas Aquinas

Midwest

Coach of the Year: Luke Reigel of UW Parkside

1st Team
Kameron Bundy (6'2''-G) of Drury
Wendell Davis (6'6''-F) of Ashland
Andy Mazurczak (6'2''-G) of UW Parkside
Max Strus (6'6''-G) of Lewis
Rusty Troutman (6'5''-G) of Bellarmine
C.J. Turnage (6'5''-F) of Saginaw Valley State

2nd Team

Kyle Cooper (6'7''-F, agency) of Hillsdale
Devin Daly (6'4''-F-95) of Lake Superior State
Jesse Hardin (6'2''-G) of Jr., Walsh
Jordan Loyd (6'4''-G) of Indianapolis
Jared Stolicker (6'10''-C) of Ferris State

South

Coach of the Year: Lennie Acuff of University of Alabama in Huntsville

1st Team
Yunio Barrueta (6'6''-G) of Barry
Marcus Dewberry (6'0''-G) of Saint Leo
Rodnerius Lewis (6'4''-G) of Stillman
Devin Schmidt (6'4''-G) of Delta State
Phil Taylor (5'10''-PG-91) of Shorter
Seab Webster (6'6''-F) of UAH

2nd Team

Marterrace Brock (6'4''-G) of Union
Greg Gardner (6'5''-G) of UAH
Jeff Merton (6'5''-F) of Rollins
Chris Page (6'5''-G/F-87) of Nova Southeastern
Dylan Travis (6'3''-G-93) of Florida Southern

South Central

Coach of the Year: Bob Pietrack of Fort Lewis

1st Team
Tre' Bennett (5'10''-PG-92) of Angelo State
Josh Blaylock (6'1''-G) of Fort Lewis
David Chavlovich (5'11''-G) of West Texas A&M
J.C. Hartzler (6'1''-G) of Rogers State
Joey Miller (6'3''-G-92) of Dallas Baptist
John Moon (7'0''-C) of Oklahoma Christian
Ryan Stephan (6'10''-C) of Colorado Mesa

2nd Team
Khapri Alston (6'5''-F) of Midwestern State
Gokul Natesan (6'5''-G) of Colorado Mines
EJ Reed (6'6''-F) of Tarleton State
Alex Welsh (6'7''-F) of UC Colorado Springs

Southeast

Coach of the Year: Josh Schertz of Lincoln Memorial

1st Team
Luquon Choice (6'3''-G-93) of Lincoln Memorial
Charles Clark (6'2''-PG) of Carson-Newman
Terrell Harris (6'3''-G) of Georgia College
Rob Lewis (6'1''-G-94) of Queens
Keenan Palmore (6'1''-G-94) of Lenoir-Rhyne
Gerel Simmons (6'2''-G) of Lincoln Memorial

2nd Team
Austin Anderson (6'5''-G-93) of Lees-McRae
C.J. Good (5'10''-PG) of King
Sean Morgan (6'6''-F-94) of Queens
Keshun Sherrill (5'9''-PG) of Augusta
C.J. Wilson (5'11''-PG) of Young Harris

West

Coach of the Year: Jim Shaw of Western Oregon

1st Team
Andy Avgi (6'6''-F) of Western Oregon
Robert Duncan (6'3''-G-93) of Chico State
Jordan Faison (6'7''-F) of Cal Poly Pomona
Mark Ogden (6'9''-F-94) of Dixie State
Michael Smith (6'4''-G) of California Baptist
Sekou Wiggs (6'4''-PG-94) of Alaska-Anchorage

2nd Team
Drew Dyer (6'6''-F-92) of UC San Diego
Scott Friel (6'5''-G) of BYU-Hawaii
Stephen Grosey (6'7''-F) of Concordia-Irvine
Mitch Penner (6'5''-F) of Seattle Pacific
Travante Williams (6'4''-F) of Alaska-Fairbanks
  




Justin Pitts
NABC NCAA D2 All-America Teams 2016-17 - 2 days ago
Player of the Year: Justin Pitts (5'9''-PG) of Northwest Missouri State NABC NCAA D2 All-America Team Matt Bingaya (6'4''-G-94) of Fairmont State Joshua Blaylock (6'2''-G) of Fort Lewis Luquon Choice (6'3''-G-93) of Lincoln Memorial Devin Gilligan (6'5''-F) of Southern New Hampshire Zach Hankins (6'10''-C) of Ferris State Jeremiah Hill (6'2''-G-95) of Valdosta State Aaron Lien (6'4''-G-95) of MSU Moorhead Justin Pitts of Northwest Missouri State Justin Reyes (6'4''-G/F) of St. Thomas Aqu...   [read more]

Justin Pitts
Northwest Missouri wins Division II title - 3 days ago
Northwest Missouri State has pulled off the double. The Bearcats defeated Fairmont State 71-61 victory for the NCAA Division II men's basketball championship on Saturday in Sioux Falls, S.D. Northwest became the first Division II program to win football and men's basketball titles in the same school year. The Bearcats finished the season 35-1. Northwest Missouri State scored the game's first seven points and never trailed. The Bearcats extended an 11-point halftime lead to 14 on a Justin...   [read more]

Marshall
Lange
All-ECAC Division II - 4 days ago
Player of the Year: Michael Mallory of Southern Connecticut State University Rookie of the Year: Marshall Lange of Newberry College Coach of the Year: Patrick Beilein of Le Moyne College Honorable Mention Gerrel Irvin of Dominican College Hunter LeVeau of King University Michael Mallory of Southern Connecticut State University Matthew Dogan of Gannon University   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.