Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Apr 1: NCAA1: NCAA1 Final Four starts
Jun 17: Nantes (FRA): FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2017 starts
Main Players Ranking Teams Ranking Class Ranking All Players All Teams Ex-High Schoolers Imports Links
Top 100 U.S. High School Teams Ranking  Created: Mar 15, 2017

#TeamCity
 1   Chino Hills  Chino Hills Huskies  Chino Hills, CA
 2   Sierra Canyon School  Sierra Canyon School Trailblazers  Chatsworth, CA
 3   Mater Dei  Mater Dei Monarchs  Santa Ana, CA
 4   IMG Academy  IMG Academy   Bradenton, FL
 5   Nathan Hale  Nathan Hale Raiders  Seattle, WA
 6   La Lumiere  La Lumiere Lakers  La Porte, IN
 7   Findlay College Prep  Findlay College Prep Pilots  Henderson, NV
 8   Imhotep Institute Charter  Imhotep Institute Charter Panthers  Philadelphia, PA
 9   Montverde Academy  Montverde Academy Eagles  Montverde, FL
 10   Champlin Park  Champlin Park Rebels  Champlin, MN
 11   Oak Hill Academy  Oak Hill Academy Warriors  Mouth of Wilson, VA
 12   Bishop Montgomery  Bishop Montgomery Knights  Torrance, CA
 13   Prolific Prep Academy  Prolific Prep Academy   Napa Valley, CA
 14   Klein Forest  Klein Forest Eagles  Houston, TX
 15   Memphis East  Memphis East Mustangs  Memphis, TN
 16   Jonesboro  Jonesboro Hurricane  Jonesboro, AR
 17   The Patrick School  The Patrick School Celtic  Elizabeth, NJ
 18   Edmond North  Edmond North Huskies  Edmond, OK
 19   Christian  Christian Eagles  Grand Rapids, MI
 20   Warren Central  Warren Central Warriors  Indianapolis, IN
 21   Rock Creek Christian Academy  Rock Creek Christian Academy   Upper Marlboro, MD
 22   Hamilton Heights Christian Academy  Hamilton Heights Christian Academy Hawks  Chattanooga, TN
 23   Paul VI Catholic  Paul VI Catholic Panthers  Fairfax, VA
 24   Bishop Alemany  Bishop Alemany Warriors  Mission Hills, FL
 25   Wayzata  Wayzata Trojans  Plymouth, MN
 26   Gonzaga Prep  Gonzaga Prep Bullpups  Spokane, WA
 27   Bolingbrook  Bolingbrook Raiders  Bolingbrook, IL
 28   Brentwood Academy  Brentwood Academy Eagles  Brentwood, TN
 29   Karen Wagner  Karen Wagner Thunderbirds  San Antonio, TX
 30   Damien  Damien Spartans  La Verne, CA
 31   Greensboro Day  Greensboro Day Bengals  Greensboro, NC
 32   Bellarmine College Prep  Bellarmine College Prep Bells  San Jose, CA
 33   Cypress Falls  Cypress Falls Eagles  Houston, TX
 34   Basha  Basha Bears  Chandler, AZ
 35   Esperanza  Esperanza Aztecs  Anaheim, CA
 36   Eaglecrest  Eaglecrest Raptors  Centennial, CO
 37   McEachern  McEachern Indians  Powder Springs, GA
 38   Simeon Career Academy  Simeon Career Academy Wolverines  Chicago, IL
 39   Guyer  Guyer Wildcats  Denton, TX
 40   Sheldon  Sheldon Huskies  Sacramento, CA
 41   Allen  Allen Eagles  Allen, TX
 42   Birmingham  Birmingham Patriots  Lake Balboa, CA
 43   Shadow Mountain  Shadow Mountain Matadors  Phoenix, AZ
 44   Edwardsville  Edwardsville Tigers  Edwardsville, IL
 45   Santa Margarita Catholic  Santa Margarita Catholic Eagles  Santa Margarita, CA
 46   Maple Grove  Maple Grove Crimson  Maple Grove, MN
 47   Jackson  Jackson Polar Bears  Massillon, OH
 48   ThunderRidge  ThunderRidge Grizzlies  Highlands Ranch, CO
 49   Wasatch Academy  Wasatch Academy Tigers  Mount Pleasant, UT
 50   Apple Valley  Apple Valley Eagles  Apple Valley, MN
 51   Archbishop Moeller  Archbishop Moeller Fighting Crusaders  Cincinnati, OH
 52   Clarkston  Clarkston Wolves  Clarkston, MI
 53   The Rock  The Rock Lions  Gainesville, FL
 54   DeMatha Catholic  DeMatha Catholic Stags  Hyattsville, MD
 55   Skyline  Skyline Raiders  Dallas, TX
 56   Union  Union Redskins  Tulsa, OK
 57   Don Bosco Prep  Don Bosco Prep Ironmen  Ramsey, NJ
 58   Mountain Brook  Mountain Brook Spartans  Birmingham, AL
 59   Newton  Newton Rams  Covington, GA
 60   Wilbur D. Mills University Studies  Wilbur D. Mills University Studies Comets  Little Rock, AR
 61   Garfield  Garfield Bulldogs  Seattle, WA
 62   Lakeville North  Lakeville North Panthers  Lakeville, MN
 63   Lakeview Centennial  Lakeview Centennial Patriots  Garland, TX
 64   Muskegon  Muskegon Big Reds  Muskegon, MI
 65   Evanston  Evanston Wildkits  Evanston, IL
 66   Madison Prep Academy  Madison Prep Academy Chargers  Baton Rouge, LA
 67   Meridian  Meridian Wildcats  Meridian, MS
 68   Dillard  Dillard Panthers  Ft.Lauderdale, FL
 69   Redondo Union  Redondo Union Sea Hawks  Redondo Beach, CA
 70   Houston Math Science & Tech  Houston Math Science & Tech Tigers  Houston, TX
 71   West Ottawa  West Ottawa Panthers  Holland, MI
 72   Woodcreek  Woodcreek Timberwolves  Roseville, CA
 73   North Central  North Central Panthers  Indianapolis, IN
 74   Parkview  Parkview Patriots  Little Rock, AR
 75   Linden  Linden Tigers  Linden, NJ
 76   Mount St. Joseph  Mount St. Joseph Gaels  Baltimore, MD
 77   Blue Ridge  Blue Ridge Barons  St. George, VA
 78   Heritage  Heritage Huskies  Wake Forest, NC
 79   Salesian  Salesian Mustangs  Los Angeles, CA
 80   Midwest City  Midwest City Bombers  Midwest City, OK
 81   Roosevelt  Roosevelt Mustangs  Eastvale, CA
 82   Grandview  Grandview Wolves  Aurora, CO
 83   Trinity  Trinity Shamrocks  Louisville, KY
 84   St.Anthony  St.Anthony Friars  Jersey City, NJ
 85   Huntington-St.Joseph Prep School  Huntington-St.Joseph Prep School Irish  Huntington, WV
 86   Sunrise Christian Academy  Sunrise Christian Academy Buffaloes  Wichita, KS
 87   Cedar Hill  Cedar Hill Longhorns  Cedar Hill, TX
 88   Archbishop Wood  Archbishop Wood Vikings  Warminster, PA
 89   Centennial  Centennial Huskies  Corona, CA
 90   Fort Wayne North Side  Fort Wayne North Side Redskins  Ft.Wayne, IN
 91   Fern Creek  Fern Creek Tigers  Louisville, KY
 92   Bishop Miege  Bishop Miege Stags  Shawnee Mission, KS
 93   George Washington  George Washington Patriots  Denver, CO
 94   Oshkosh North  Oshkosh North Spartans  Oshkosh, WI
 95   Pleasant Grove  Pleasant Grove Vikings  Pleasant Grove, UT
 96   Lone Peak  Lone Peak Knights  Highland, UT
 97   Godby  Godby Cougars  Tallahassee, FL
 98   Torrey Pines  Torrey Pines Falcons  San Diego, CA
 99   Maumelle  Maumelle Hornets  Maumelle, AR
 100   Pearland  Pearland Oilers  Pearland, TX

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on teams' games and league/conference strength.
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.