Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Oct 17: NBA: NBA starts
Oct 25: CAN: CIS starts
Nov 18: NBLC: NBLCanada starts
Main Players Ranking Teams Ranking Class Ranking All Players All Teams Ex-High Schoolers Imports Links
Top 100 U.S. High School Teams Ranking  Created: Oct 15, 2017

#TeamCity
 1   Nathan Hale  Nathan Hale Raiders  Seattle, WA
 2   Bishop Montgomery  Bishop Montgomery Knights  Torrance, CA
 3   Memphis East  Memphis East Mustangs  Memphis, TN
 4   Chino Hills  Chino Hills Huskies  Chino Hills, CA
 5   IMG Academy  IMG Academy   Bradenton, FL
 6   Mater Dei  Mater Dei Monarchs  Santa Ana, CA
 7   Findlay Prep  Findlay Prep Pilots  Henderson, NV
 8   Imhotep Institute Charter  Imhotep Institute Charter Panthers  Philadelphia, PA
 9   Montverde Academy  Montverde Academy Eagles  Montverde, FL
 10   Sierra Canyon School  Sierra Canyon School Trailblazers  Chatsworth, CA
 11   Champlin Park  Champlin Park Rebels  Champlin, MN
 12   Oak Hill Academy  Oak Hill Academy Warriors  Mouth of Wilson, VA
 13   La Lumiere Academy  La Lumiere Academy Lakers  La Porte, IN
 14   Jonesboro  Jonesboro Hurricane  Jonesboro, AR
 15   The Patrick School  The Patrick School Celtic  Elizabeth, NJ
 16   Klein Forest  Klein Forest Eagles  Houston, TX
 17   Prolific Prep Academy  Prolific Prep Academy   Napa Valley, CA
 18   Gonzaga Prep  Gonzaga Prep Bullpups  Spokane, WA
 19   Greensboro Day  Greensboro Day Bengals  Greensboro, NC
 20   Simeon Career Academy  Simeon Career Academy Wolverines  Chicago, IL
 21   Shadow Mountain  Shadow Mountain Matadors  Phoenix, AZ
 22   Christian  Christian Eagles  Grand Rapids, MI
 23   Brentwood Academy  Brentwood Academy Eagles  Brentwood, TN
 24   Archbishop Moeller  Archbishop Moeller Fighting Crusaders  Cincinnati, OH
 25   Trinity Episcopal School  Trinity Episcopal School Titans  Richmond, VA
 26   Archbishop Wood  Archbishop Wood Vikings  Warminster, PA
 27   Tift County  Tift County Blue Devils  Tifton, GA
 28   Cypress Falls  Cypress Falls Eagles  Houston, TX
 29   Skyline  Skyline Raiders  Dallas, TX
 30   Edwardsville  Edwardsville Tigers  Edwardsville, IL
 31   Apple Valley  Apple Valley Eagles  Apple Valley, MN
 32   Woodcreek  Woodcreek Timberwolves  Roseville, CA
 33   Linden  Linden Tigers  Linden, NJ
 34   Wasatch Academy  Wasatch Academy Tigers  Mount Pleasant, UT
 35   Lakeville North  Lakeville North Panthers  Lakeville, MN
 36   Brewster Academy  Brewster Academy Bobcats  Wolfeboro, NH
 37   Basha  Basha Bears  Chandler, AZ
 38   Whitney Young  Whitney Young Dolphins  Chicago, IL
 39   Roosevelt  Roosevelt Mustangs  Eastvale, CA
 40   St.Benedict's Preparatory School  St.Benedict's Preparatory School   Newark, NJ
 41   Northfield Mount Hermon  Northfield Mount Hermon Hoggers  Mt.Hermon, MA
 42   Karen Wagner  Karen Wagner Thunderbirds  San Antonio, TX
 43   Maple Grove  Maple Grove Crimson  Maple Grove, MN
 44   Esperanza  Esperanza Aztecs  Anaheim, CA
 45  Webster Groves  Webster Groves   Webster Groves, MO
 46   Evanston  Evanston Wildkits  Evanston, IL
 47   Wayzata  Wayzata Trojans  Plymouth, MN
 48  Abraham Lincoln  Abraham Lincoln Railsplitters  Brooklyn, NY
 49  Moreau Catholic  Moreau Catholic Mariners  Hayward, CA
 50   Damien  Damien Spartans  La Verne, CA
 51   McEachern  McEachern Indians  Powder Springs, GA
 52   Christian  Christian Eagles  Grand Rapids, MI
 53   Hamilton Heights Christian Academy  Hamilton Heights Christian Academy Hawks  Chattanooga, TN
 54   Garfield  Garfield Bulldogs  Seattle, WA
 55   Birmingham  Birmingham Patriots  Lake Balboa, CA
 56   Jefferson  Jefferson Democrats  Portland, OR
 57   West Ottawa  West Ottawa Panthers  Holland, MI
 58   Blue Ridge  Blue Ridge Barons  St. George, VA
 59   Madison Prep Academy  Madison Prep Academy Chargers  Baton Rouge, LA
 60   Dillard  Dillard Panthers  Ft.Lauderdale, FL
 61  DeLaSalle  DeLaSalle Islanders  Minneapolis, MN
 62   St.Augustine  St.Augustine Saints  San Diego, CA
 63  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  Cambridge Rindge & Latin Falcons  Cambridge, MA
 64   Miami Christian  Miami Christian Victors  Miami, FL
 65   Santa Margarita Catholic  Santa Margarita Catholic Eagles  Santa Margarita, CA
 66   Jackson  Jackson Polar Bears  Massillon, OH
 67   Don Bosco Prep  Don Bosco Prep Ironmen  Ramsey, NJ
 68   Houston Math Science & Tech  Houston Math Science & Tech Tigers  Houston, TX
 69  River Rouge  River Rouge Panthers  River Rouge, MI
 70   Warren Central  Warren Central Warriors  Indianapolis, IN
 71   Fort Wayne North Side  Fort Wayne North Side Redskins  Ft.Wayne, IN
 72   Bolingbrook  Bolingbrook Raiders  Bolingbrook, IL
 73   Centennial  Centennial Huskies  Corona, CA
 74   Edmond North  Edmond North Huskies  Edmond, OK
 75   Bingham  Bingham Miners  South Jordan, UT
 76   Eaglecrest  Eaglecrest Raptors  Centennial, CO
 77   Sheldon  Sheldon Huskies  Sacramento, CA
 78  Trotwood-Madison  Trotwood-Madison Rams  Trotwood, OH
 79   ThunderRidge  ThunderRidge Grizzlies  Highlands Ranch, CO
 80   Greenforest Christian  Greenforest Christian Eagles  Decatur, GA
 81   Rock Creek Christian Academy  Rock Creek Christian Academy   Upper Marlboro, MD
 82   Lone Peak  Lone Peak Knights  Highland, UT
 83   Clarkston  Clarkston Wolves  Clarkston, MI
 84   George Washington  George Washington Patriots  Denver, CO
 85   Paul VI Catholic  Paul VI Catholic Panthers  Fairfax, VA
 86   North Central  North Central Panthers  Indianapolis, IN
 87   Newton  Newton Rams  Covington, GA
 88   Oshkosh North  Oshkosh North Spartans  Oshkosh, WI
 89   Bishop Alemany  Bishop Alemany Warriors  Mission Hills, FL
 90   Fairport Red Raiders  Fairport, NY
 91   Norfolk Panthers  Norfolk, NE
 92   Mount St. Joseph  Mount St. Joseph Gaels  Baltimore, MD
 93    La Crosse Central Red Raiders  La Crosse, WI
 94   Northside-Jacksonville Monarchs  Jacksonville, NC
 95   Fern Creek  Fern Creek Tigers  Louisville, KY
 96   Fremd Vikings  Palatine, IL
 97    Castle Knights  Newburgh, IN
 98   Norcross  Norcross   Norcross, GA
 99    Ben Davis Gints  Indianapolis, IN
 100    Pickerington Central Tigers  Pickerington, OH

The RANKING is carefully calculated based on teams' games and league/conference strength.
Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.