View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
Ex Pro-Leagues
 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Oct 22: CAN: CIS starts
Oct 25: NBA: NBA starts
Nov 11: D-League: D-League starts
 
***  EUROBASKET SUMMER LEAGUE (ESL) 2009 MEN ***


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2009 (Last update: September 28, 2016)


Chicago, June 29th - July 1st, 2009
Name 08-09 Team 08-09 stats College Awards
Austin Craig (6'10''-F/C-85) Point Loma 13.4ppg. 6.0rpg Arizona St. NAIA D1 Sweet 16 -08
Austin Junior (6'4''-G-81) Team Amsterdam N/A Philander Smith All-ESL in Chicago 2nd Team -08
Beaucicaut Emmanuel (6'3''-G-83) N/A N/A N/A OCAA Division Champion
Blackmon Stan (6'6''-F-78) Atletico Cordon (URU) 15.0ppg, 2.7rpg UALR Romanian Leag. Semifinals -07
SRT All-Star Game -06
Burton Nathaniel (6'4''-G-77) UAT Victoria (MEX) 12.3ppg, 2.5rpg Georgetown Venezuelan LPB Semifinals -08
Carlson Curtis (6'6''-G/F-87) Point Loma 16ppg, 8rpg Point Loma NAIA D1 Sweet 16 -08
Carter Jordan (6'0''-G-85) N/A N/A George Mason CAA Tournament Winner -08
Carter AC (5'1''-G-82) Play Off (BIH) 18.7ppg, 7.4apg Upper Iowa Player of the Week(1) -04
Cofield Coco (6'1''-G-81) BS Odessa (UKR) N/A N.Dakota St. All-WBA 2nd Team -07
Davidson Diane N/A N/A N/A
Dillon Bryant (6'6''-G-83) BK Ostrava (CZE) 8.0ppg, 3.7rpg Purdue JUCO first-team all-region -04
Duschinsky Tyler (6'4''-G/F-83) M. Sasquatch (CAN) 9.0ppg, 5.7rpg Culver Stockton
Edwards Quentin (6'3''-G-84) N/A N/A Missouri So. All-Dustbowl Team 08
Epperson Rodney (6'8''-F-82) CDP Domingo (DOM) N/A Mountain St. NAIA All-America 1st Team -06
Gamble Gregory (6'4''-G/F-87) Buffalo 8.9ppg, 5.0rpg Univ. of Buffalo All-MAC Honorable Mention
MAC Tournament Finalist
Georg Jonathan (6'4'') N/A N/A Saint Mary
Gilchrese Eric (6'0''-G-87) New Hampshire 8.1ppg, 1.8rpg New Hampshire AEC Tournament Semifinals -09
Graham William (6'2''-G-85) Wright St. 5.4ppg, 3.4rpg Wright St. ESL in Chicago Finalist -09
Hainje Nathaniel (6'5''-F-85) Manchester M (ENG) N/A Chicago Univ EBL Div.I Finalist
Hall Marcus (6'1''-G-85) Levski (BUL) 22.3ppg, 3.5rpg Colorado Bulgarian League All-Imports
Handler Adam (6'5''-G/F-86) N/A N/A DePaul blue
Harden Leonard (6'9''-C-83) Detroit Panthers 6.7ppg, 6.3rpg SE Louisiana PBL Central Div. Runner-Up -09
Hayes Chris (6'9''-F-87) Detroit Mercy 5.6ppg, 3.9rpg Detroit Mercy ESL Chicago MVP -09
Head John (6'5''-G/F-86) Peru St. 14.2ppg, 6.4rpg Peru St.
Holmes Ryan N/A N/A N/A
Jackson Dwayne (6'4''-G-84) Charleston So. N/A Charleston So. Big South Tour. Semifinals -06
Jones Brent (6'0''-G) Oklahoma Baptist N/A Oklahoma Baptist All-NAIA D1 1st Team
Jones Will (6'5''-G/F) St.Joseph N/A St.Joseph GLVC Tournament Semifinals -08
King Eddie (6'5''-G/F-80) N/A N/A Nebraska-Omaha Runner-up Defensive Player -02
Lazic Pedja (6'6''-F) Aquinas N/A Aquinas All-NAIA D2 3rd Team -08
Mardis Wendell (5'1''-G) SW Baptist N/A Alabama St. NCAA D2 Sweet 16
Matthews Kareem (6'1''-C-84) N/A N/A Austin P.Univ.
Mendez Leonard (6'5''-G-87) Georgia St. 8.8ppg, 2.9rpg Georgia St. All-CAAC 3rd Team -08
Middleton Cedrick (6'0''-G-85) Akron 9.7ppg, 2.1rpg Akron MAC Tournament Finalist -08
Miller Jason (6'8''-F) Columbia 9.8ppg, 6.6rpg Columbia All-Ivy League 2nd Team -09
Montgomery Maurice (6'2''-G/F) Robert Morris N/A Robert Morris NAIA D1 Elite Eight -08
Naughton Justen (6'9''-F-81) Osaka Evessa (JPN) 4.5ppg, 5.2rpg Cal.St. L.A BJ League Semifinals
Parham Tim (6'9''-F/C-83) Akcakoca (TUR) 13.6ppg, 10.5rpg Md-Eastern Shore WBA W. Reg. Season Runner-Up -07
Penn Kleon (6'11''-C-86) Mc Neese St. 8.4ppg, 5.6rpg Mc Neese St. Southland Honor. Mention Team
Price Anthony (6'8''-F-83) N/A N/A Tulsa All-C-USA Sixth Man of the Year -06
Ramey Zachary (6'3''-F-81) Halifax Rainmen (CAN) 6.1ppg, 2.1rpg Benedictine
Rone Justin (6'2''-G) Friends N/A Friends First Team All-KCAC -07, 08
Smith Alden (6'5''-F) Rockhurst N/A Rockhurst All-GLVC 3rd Team -09
Smith Cory Rhodes N/A Rhodes All-SCAC 2nd Team -09
Smith Mike (6'3''-G-83) N/A N/A St.Francis LTU League All-Star Game -08
Spencer Eddie (6'6''-G/F-85) Holland Blast N/A Cent.Michigan MAC West Div. Reg. Season Runner-Up -08
Stewart Al (5'10''-G-83) Manchester Millrats 11.9ppg, 4.6rpg Drake All-PBL Defensive Team -09
Taylor Carvelle (6'0''-F) N/A N/A Cent.Missouri MIAA Tournament Winner -07
Thomas Jerel (6'3''-G/F-86) W.Virg.Wesl. 13.9ppg, 7.0rpg W.Virg.Wesl. WVW Mr. Spirit Award -08
Ward Michael (F) Evergreen N/A Evergreen Cascade Tournament Finalist -09
White Charlie Tougaloo N/A Tougaloo NAIA D1 Sweet 16 -09
Willhite Jontee (6'1''-G-86) Holland Blast N/A E.Illinois ESL in Chicago 2nd Team -08
Wollbrinck Kevin (6'4''-G/F-85) Spartans 15.2ppg, 7.6apg Cent.Missouri MIAA All-Academic Team -08
Young Desmond (6'3''-G-88) Adrian 20.5ppg, 3.4rpg Adrian MIAA 1st Team -09


Malaga (Spain ), July 1st-4th, 2009
Name 08-09 Team 08-09 stats College Awards
Brigman Brandon (6'8''-C-84) Team Moscow N/A S.Florida
Collington Omar (6'1''-G-83) Ludenscheid (GER) N/A NC-Asheville B.S. Conf. Tournament Semifinals -04
Daanish Amani (6'7''-F-83) Salon Vikings (FIN) 17.4ppg, 11.0ppg Indiana St. Finnish 1st Division Finalist
All-Finnish 1st Division 1st Team
Davis James N/A N/A N/A
Diethorn Corey (6'6''-F-85) Northumbria (ENG) N/A Assumption Brithsh EBL Div.II Champion -09
Garcia Jesus (5'8''-G-85) CB Valcude N/A Complutense
Hendricks Greg (6'2''-G-77) Seattle N/A Morehead St. CIBACOPA All-Star Game -06
Hodge Steven (5'10''-G-80) NY Wizards N/A J.and Wales (RI) Tourn. of the Americas -07
Joyce Ishmael (6'3''-G-81) Aleppo (SYR) N/A Jackson St. Qatar Emir Cup Finalist -08
Lawmann Benjamin (6'5''-F-84) Claflin N/A Claflin SIAC Tournament Semifinals -09
Lang Antonio (6'3''-G-86) Telemotive (GER) 5.4ppg, 2.1rpg N/A Regionalliga Champion -08
Liverpool Dominique (6'9''-C-81) N/A N/A Salem Intern. Honourable mention All-America -03
Maiden Rick (6'7''-F-77) N/A N/A Cal.St.-LA ABA Finalist -06
Marcic Peter (6'1''-G-88) Murska Sobota N/A N/A Spanish LEB Semifinals -07
Mills Randall N/A N/A N/A
Morris David (5'11''-G-80) Oradea (ROM) 15.0ppg, 4.0apg Dayton
Nze Julien (6'3''-G-80) Monteral Matrix N/A Bordeaux Won Summer leag. in Spain -03
Odum Allen N/A N/A Millsaps NCAA D3 Elite Eight -08
Ramanarivo Michel (6'0''-G-83) Kaiserslautern (GER) N/A N/A
Russell Benjamin Paws London N/A N/A English U20 National Team -09
Rocha Bernardo (6'9''-F-85) Banca Tercas (ITA) N/A Lubbock Chris. Brazilian BSN Finalist -04
Saunders Marcus (6'8''-F/C-84) Belgrade N/A Texas-PB ESL All-Big Men Team -08
Saunders Marlo (6'5''-F-84) Rotterdam N/A U.Texas NAIA Honorable Mention -06
All-ESL in Salt Lake -08
Session Marcus (6'6''-F-81) Bucaneros (MEX) 6.5ppg, 3.0rpg St.Mary's NAIA Sweet 16 -03
Soyebo Temi (6'0''-G-84) Team Brussels N/A NC-Wilmington ESL Finalist -08
Stevens Derrick (5'11''-G-80) Lulea (SWE) 13.0ppg, 2.5rpg Colorado St. WBA Champion -07
ESL in Las Vegas Winner -08
Summers Lawrence (5'9''-G-83) N/A N/A Davidson All-Irish Superleague 3rd Team -08
Tabu Veron (6'0''-G-82) W. Wolves (ENG) N/A Worcester Belgian National Team -08
Taylor Cedric (6'8''-F-79) Al Jahraa (KUW) 21.0ppg, 13.0rpg Pikeville Golden Four -09
Federation Cup Finalist
Timotheou Andreas N/A N/A N/A
Valic Goran N/A N/A N/A
Wrigh Amin (6'2''-G-80) Starwings (SUI) 13.7ppg, 3.3rpg Ramapo NCAA D3 All-America 1st Team -05
Youmans Ervin (5'11''-G-85) N/A N/A N.Dakota NCC Tournament Finalist -08


Las Vegas, July 7th-9th, 2009
Name 08-09 Team 08-09 stats College Awards
Allen Ronald (6'10''-F/C-84) Anaheim Arsenal 6.8ppg, 3.2rpg Cincinnati McDonald All-American nominee -02
Battle Walter (6'7''-C-84) Cent.Missouri St. 8.0ppg, 6.0rpg Cent.Missouri St. Jayhawk Conference Freshman
Berry Chris (6'4''-G-86) Texas Wesleyan 21.0ppg, 6.0rpg St.Francis,PA NAIA D1 All-Tournament Team -09
Booyer James (6'8''-F) Chicago Throwbacks 14.2ppg, 8.7rpg IUPUI MCC Tournament Semifinals -05
Bowman Davodis N/A N/A N/A
Canady Raymond (6'7''-G-74) Nawayeer (SYR) 26.0ppg, 10.0rpg Valdosta St. All-Syrian 1st Team
Carter Jared (7'2''-C) Kentucky 1.0ppg Kentucky NIT Elite Eight -09
Chaison Brandon (6'2''-G-84) Houston Blaze 19.5 ppg, 7.5 apg Seton Hill AMC N. All Conf. 3rd team -06
Copeland Mike (6'7''-F) N.Carolina 0.8ppg N.Carolina ACC Regular Season Champion -09
Cox Robert (6'5''-G/F-84) Gigantes (VEN) N/A So.Polytechnic St.
Crawford Cedric (6'10''-F-80) Al Qadsia (KSA) 20.0ppg, 9.0rpg Belhaven Ecuador L.Nacional P-Offs -08
Currie Anton (6'8''-F-84) Rapids Flight N/A Toledo MAC Tournament Finalist -06
David Popoola (6'3''-G-82) Polynorm Giants 10.9ppg, 4.1rgp Polynorm Giants Big South Conf. All-Rookie Team
Davis Bennet (6'9''-F-84) Utah Flash 6.3ppg, 3.5rpg Northeastern D-League W.Div. Champion
Deloach James (6'6''-F-80) JBL Summer Pro-AM N/A William Penn
Dunn Willie (6'6''-F-83) Gimle BBK (NOR) 16.5ppg, 9.3rpg Georgia South. LNBP All-Star Selection -07
Edwards Travoy (6'7''-F-88) Great Falls 10.0ppg, 5.0rpg Great Falls
Edwards Kyle (6'10''-C-80) Digenis (CYP) 8.0ppg, 7.0rpg Texas A&M Int. Cyprus Div.B Champion -09
Fantazia Brice (6'4''-G-85) Culver Stockton 16.1 ppg 5.7 apg Culver Stockton All region JUCO
All Conference HAAC
Ferguson Trevor (6'5''-G-86) N.Carolina St. 5.5ppg, 1.8rpg N.Carolina St. NIT Elite Eight -07
Fitzgerald Luke (6'7''-F-87) Cumberlands 18.0ppg, 8.0rpg Cumberlands All-NAIA D1 1st Team -09
Ford John (5'10''-G-84) Cleveland Roc. 19.6ppg, 3.2rpg Mc Neese St. All-Southland Conf. Hon. Mention -07, 08
Fritsch Nate (6'6''-F-83) Bentley 13.1ppg, 5.5rpg Bentley NCAA 2nd Team -08
Funn William (6'2''-G-82) Worcester (ENG) N/A Portland St. IBL Final Four -07
ABA All-Star Game -06, 07
Gamble Gregory (6'4''-G/F-67) Buffalo 8.9ppg, 5.0rpg Buffalo All-MAC Honorable Mention
MAC Tournament Finalist
Gayden Leigh (5'7''-G-80) Al Hilla (IRQ) N/A Tenn. Tech WABA Club Championships -08
Gebru Andy (6'4''-G-87) Fayetteville 11.0ppg Fayetteville All-CIAA Team -08
Genao Andy (6'4''-G-85) E.Washington 7.6ppg, 5.7rpg Prairie View All-Mountain Conf. 3rd Team
Giles Brandon (5'10''-G-87) Longwood N/A Longwood Indep. Player of the Week (Feb) -08
Gray Jessan (6'10''-F-84) Porvoon (FIN) 7.6 ppg, 4.4 rpg Iowa St. ESL All-Big Men Team -08
Gray Terrence N/A N/A N/A
Green Chris (6'4''-G-85) Houston Takers 25.7ppg, 6.0apg Langston All ABA Team -09
Hassell Brandon (6'10''-F-86) Sayago (URU) 10.3ppg, 8.9rpg Penn St.
Henderson Mychal (6'6''-G/F-85) Las Vegas Aces 20.0ppg, 5.0apg N/A
Henry Charlie (6'4''-G-84) Rendsburg (GER) 33.8ppg, 15.7rpg Morris Most Improved Player 2004-05
Henry Chuck N/A N/A N/A
Hollmon John (6'3''-G-84) W.Texas Whirlwinds 21.0ppg, 5.0rpg Langston TPBL Champion -08
Howard Darius (6'4''-G-83) Antranik (LEB) 10.3ppg, 4.0rpg SW Assemblies NAIA Honorable Mention -06
Huckaby Rickey (6'2''-G-83) Al Ahli (KSA) 25.3ppg, 6.0apg Tex.A&M-Kingsv. Golden Four -09
Idong Ibok (6'11''-C-85) Michigan 0.4ppg Michigan NCAA Final Four -09
Jean Mardochee (6'8''-F/C-84) Macon (FRA) 7.6ppg, 5.9rpg Hardin-Simmons All-South Reg. 2nd Team -08
Jefferson Corey (6'0''-G-85) Texas St. 6.6ppg, 2.2rpg Texas St. Southland Conf. Honorable Mention
Jenkins Joshua (5'10''-G-86) Cal.St. Northridge 10.2ppg, 2.0rpg N.Mexico St. Big West Tournament Winner -09
Johnson Jamal (6'7''-F-81) Gigates (VEN) 19.0ppg, 6.0rpg Clayton St. Metro A-League S.Div. 1st Team -07
LaMonte Kyle (6'3''-G-84) Banvit (TUR) N/A William Carey ESL in Chicago Winner -08
Latiker Timothy (6'7''-G-83) Panteras (DOM) 16.0ppg, 4.0apg Miss.Valley St.
Leisure Richard N/A N/A N/A
Linhart Nathan (6'7''-F) Akron 10.3ppg, 6.2rpg Akron MAC All-Tournament Team -09
Little Emmanuel (6'5''-F-85) Albirex (JPN) 12.5ppg, 8.8rpg N.Dakota ESL in Lake City Finalist -08
Luettgerodt Riley (6'5''-G/F-85) Hawaii 13.0ppg, 5.0rpg Hawaii NWAACC all-tournament 1st team -06
Marshall Michael (6'5''-G-81) Al Arabi (KUW) 19.5ppg, 9.15rpg Texas Tech BJ League Champion -08
Martin Todd (6'4''-F-84) Reims (FRA) 8.9ppg, 3.2rpg Azusa Pacific NAIA D1 Elite Eight -07
McCoy Desma (6'6''-F-86) Bacone College 18.0ppg, 12.0rpg Bacone College
McKay Myles (6'3''-G) Wisc.-Whitew 20.2ppg, 5.7rpg Wisc.-Milwaukee All-West Region 1st Team -09
Mcthay Brandon (5'11''-G-86) Lamar 13.5ppg, 3.0rpg Lamar Southland Conf. Honorable Mention
Middleton Cedrick (6'0''-G-85) Akron 9.7ppg, 2.1rpg Akron AC Tournament Finalist -08
Millsap John (6'6''-F-82) Lake City 30.0ppg, 15.0rpg UTSA CBA All-Star Game -07
Mott Terquin (6'8''-F-74) Atletico (URU) 20.4ppg, 8.3rpg Coppin St. LPB All-Imports Team -06
Peterson Todd (6'8''-F-84) N/A N/A N.Illinois All-MAC Honorable Mention -06
Peyton Reggie (6'0''-G-87) Christian Broth. 4.0apg Christian Broth. NCAA D2 Elite Eight -09
Rigsby Carey (6'9''-F/C-80) LaSalle UPB (BOL) 15.2ppg, 10.0rpg Belhaven MVP -08
Robinson Freddy (6'5''-F-83) Alqudia(KSA) 19.1ppg, 4.3apg Colorado St. MWC Tournament Semifinals -07
Roland Calvin (6'10''-F/C-83) Augusta Groove 6.5ppg, 6.8rpg Va commomwealth CAAC Tournament Winner -07
Rose Belgium (6'5''-G/F-81) B.C. Knights 6.9ppg, 3.5rpg Missouri So. PBL Finalist -09
Ruffus John (6'9''-C-81) Manchester Mill. 17.0ppg, 7.0rpg Fayetteville St. PBL Semifinals -09
Schifino Drew (6'3''-G-81) BC Kolin (CZE) 14.8ppg, 3.3rpg California (PA) All-Big East 3rd Team -03
Scott Marquis (6'1''-G-82) N/A N/A Mount Mercy
Smith Brandon (6'6''-G/F-86) Skyrockets 6.1ppg, 4.3rpg Minnesota Big Ten Tour. Semifinals -08
Smith Devin (6'10''-F-83) Phoenix Fury 16.0ppg, 8.0rpg Volunteer St. CC All ABA Team -09
Smith Joel (6'4''-G-84) Chaminade 15.3ppg, 6.1rpg Chaminade WCBL All-Rookie 1st Team -09
Sneed Mike (6'5''-G-82) Houston Blaze 27.5ppg, 8.0rpg Texas S. All-SWAC 1st Team -05
Sowell Kevin (6'3''-G-81) Al Hilal (KSA) 34.4ppg, 7.8rpg Arkansas Tech Venezuelan LPB Semifinals -08
Spell Telron (6'4''-G/F-82) Elmira Bulldogs 22.7ppg, 5.0rpg Bridgeport EBA Finalist -09
Stanhiser Joshua (6'11''-F-80) Lawton Fort 11.0ppg, 11.0rpg N/A ESL All-Big Men Team -08
Stevens Derrick (5'11''-G-80) Plannja (SWE) 13.0ppg, 2.5rpg Colorado St. ESL in Las Vegas Winner -08
Travis Darren (6'3''-G-84) Monarchs NPBL 21.0ppg, 5.0rpg Columbia Union NPBL All-Star -08
Tyler Melvin (6'9''-F-84) Lechugueros (MEX) 7.9ppg, 5.6rpg St.John's ESL All-Big Men Team -08
Tyson Gregory (6'5''-G-86) Heidelberg 10.0ppg, 5.0rpg Heidelberg
Underwood Jason (6'8''-F/C-84) BC Titans 10.5ppg, 5.2rpg Centenary JUCO All-Conference -02
Ural Leo (5'6''-G) N.Mexico Highlands 14.5ppg, 5.0 apg N. MEX Highlands All-RMAC W. Honorable Mention -07
Walton Travis (6'2''-G-87) Michigan St. 5.1ppg, 2.2rpg Michigan St. Big Ten Reg. Season Champion
Waterstradt Dan (6'1''-C-86) Oakland 4.9ppg, 5.3rpg Rutgers Summit League Tour. Finalist -09
Watts Marcus (6'7''-F-86) Karkkila (FIN) 16.8ppg, 6.5rpg Chattanooga ESL in Salt Lake City Team -08
West Rashad (6'1''-G-84) Obera (ARG) 16.9ppg, 2.1rpg Hampton All-MEAC 2nd Team -08
Whisby Glen (6'8''-F/C-72) Pezinok (SVK) 11.9ppg, 8.0rpg S.Mississippi Extraliga 2nd Team -08
Whitehead Kenny (6'10''-C-80) K. Elephants (GER) 15.0ppg, 11.0rpg JMU French ProB Semifinals -07
Whiters Terrance (6'0''-G) C.Oregon 34.7ppg, 3.5rpg Arkansas Tech All-GSC W. Div.2 Team -07
Williams Aris (6'9''-F-86) S.Florida 2.9ppg, 3.4rpg Valparaiso
Williams Marc (6'4''-G-83) Pittsburgh Xplosion 18.0ppg, 8.0apg Indiana, PA IBl All-Star Team -08
Wilson Ivan (6'9''-C-81) Paskolas (MEX) 10.0ppg,11.0rpg Radford WBA Unity Team 2nd Place -06
Wohlleb Casey (6'7''-G-86) Girona (Spain) 6.9ppg, 2.0rpg Florida Gulf C. MVP and Team Scoring Leader -08
Wooten Ronell (6'4''-G-85) Al Qadsia (KUW) 20.0ppg, 9.0rbp Kennesaw St. All-A-Sun 2nd Team -07


New York (men camp), July 17th-19th, 2009
Name 08-09 Team 08-09 stats College Awards
Addai Jeffrey (6'2''-G) Houston Takers N/A Texas A&M Big 12 Tour. Semifinals -06
Ampim Nana (6'1''-G) Massachusetts N/A Massachusetts NIT Finalist -08
Anderson Jerry (6'8''-F-68) N/A N/A W.Kentucky
Angeles Kelvin N/A N/A N/A
Bagga David (6'4''-G) Arizona 1.1ppg Arizona Pac-10 Tournament Finalist -06
Barksdale Maurice (5'11''-G-85) N/A N/A La-Lafayette Sun Belt Tour. Semifinals -06
Barrios Felipe (6'2''-G) de Colima (MEX) 5.2ppg, 3.7rpg Barry LPB Reg.Season Runner-Up -08
Barton Davon (6'2''-G-87) Chris. Newport stat coll All-South Region 2nd Team -08
Birden Dwayne (6'5''-G/F-84) Stockholm 12.0ppg, 2.0rpg N.Colorado All-ESL in New York Team -08
ESL in New York Finalist -08
Blain Xavier N/A N/A N/A
Bolden Stanley N/A N/A N/A
Brown Damien Averett N/A Averett
Burke Dwight (6'8''-F) Marquette 2.8ppg, 3.7rpg Marquette
Butts Preston N/A N/A N/A
Carter David (6'1''-G) Cal-Davis 4.3ppg, 1.8rpg N/A
Chisolm Donte (6'0''-G-86) Jersey Express N/A Manhattanville
Clark Dana (6'4''-G) Columbia Union N/A N/A
Diamond Lawrence (6'1''-G) Morehouse N/A Morehouse
Draughn Jernavis (6'5''-F-81) N/A N/A American Patriot All-Tourn. Team -04
Epperson Rodney (6'8''-F-82) Paulino (DOM) N/A Mountain St. Dominican Rep. National Team -06
Ferguson Chad (6'8''-F-84) Ventura N/A Co.Carolina WCBL All-Rookie 1st Team -09
Fields Richard (6'4''-G-85) Thor Thorl (ISL) 26.6ppg, 11.3rpg Concordia All-Icelandic D1 1st Team
Freeman Michael (6'8''-F-86) Hampton 7.7ppg, 4.4rpg Hampton MEAC Reg. Season Runner-Up -08
Gamble Gregory (6'4''-G/F-87) Buffalo 8.9ppg, 5.0rpg Buffalo All-MAC Honorable Mention
MAC Tournament Finalist
Gaston Lawrence N/A N/A N/A
Gooding Akeem (6'4''-F-87) St.Peter's 8.0ppg, 4.5rpg Quinnipiac
Goodman Damien (6'7''-F-82) Gwizzlies N/A NC-Pembroke WBA Semifinals -06
Green Edjuan (6'8''-F-82) CS Energia (ROM) 4.0ppg, 7.3rpg Texas A&M Romanian Cup Semifinals
Hickenbottom Jason (6'4''-G/F-87) Philadelphia Univ 12.8ppg, 3.0apg Cent.Conn.St All-CACC 3rd Team -08
Hicks Stephens N/A N/A N/A
Hicks Timothy N/A N/A N/A
Hilke Kenji (6'6''-F-85) Toyama 2.4ppg, 1.8rpg N/A
Inglis Jimmie (6'9''-C-81) Bravos (MEX) 5pts, 3reb Rutgers
Jenkins Chris (6'6''-F) N/A N/A Oswego St.
John Michael N/A N/A N/A
Jones Emmanuel (6'5''-G-81) UTPA 17.7ppg, 8.0rpg UTPA All-Independent Team -08
J.R. Inman (6'9''-F-87) Rutgers 4.9ppg, 4.8rpg Rutgers Big East All-Rookie Team -06
Julian McClurkin (6'8''-F) N.Carolina 2.5ppg, 2.8rpg N.Carolina
Kurihara Yuta (5'9''-G) N/A N/A N/A
Leach Lansen (6'0''-G-86) Augusta Groove 9.6ppg, 3.0rpg Elizabeth City CIAA Reg. Season Runner-Up -08
Luca Stephen N/A N/A N/A
Mitchell Archie (6'2''-G-85) N/A N/A N/A ECAC Div.3 Championship -08
Mulligan Peter (6'6''-G/F-82) Polaroid (HUN) 12.5ppg, 4.2rpg Manhattan CZE League Semifinals -07
Nolen Londrick (6'6''-G/F-83) N/A N/A Mississippi
Odom Brandon (6'5''-F-86) Millrats N/A New Hampshire AEC Tourn. Semifinals -06
Owes Kaimondre (6'3''-G-85) Maine 8.5ppg, 2.0rpg St.Peter's MAAC Tourn. Finalist -06
Reed Nathanael (6'3''-G-80) N/A N/A Bethune-Cookman EBL Rookie of the Year -06
Sackmann DJ (5'11''-G) New Haven N/A N/A
Santos Daquan (6'3''-G-78) N/A N/A N/A
Senat Colson (6'8''-F-84) Amer.Internat N/A Robert Morris NEC Tournament Semifinals -06
Sharpe Robert (6'7''-F/C-85) Buffalo Stampede 0.7ppg, 2.3rpg Bluefield
Spann Kevin (6'0''-G-86) LIU-C.W.Post 12.3ppg, 3.4rpg LIU-C.W.Post NCAA D2 Elite Eight -09
Stukes TJ (6'8''-F-84) Pittsburg St. N/A Pittsburg St.
Sullivan Devon (6'7''-G/F-86) Team Kiev 8.0ppg, 2.0rpg S.Connecticut
Thomas Jerel (6'3''-G/F-86) W.Virg.Wesl. 13.9ppg, 7.0rpg W.Virg.Wesl. WVW Mr. Spirit Award -08
Thomas Robert (6'10''-C-86) Northern St. N/A Northern St. NSIC Tournament Semifinals
Todd Terrance (6'0''-G-84) N. Dolphins (SWE) 5.0ppg, 1.0rpg Fairfield Baltic L. Semifinals -09
Walker Joshua (6'4'') N/A N/A Walters St. JC NAIA Best Defensive Player -06
Ward Charles (6'7''-F-79) Wilmington Sea Dawgs 17.2ppg, 7.2rpg St.Augustine PBL Eastern Div.Runner-Up -08
Washington Wesley (6'3''-G) N/A N/A Oregon St.
White Edward (5'11''-G-82) N/A N/A Harding
Williams Aris (6'9''-F-86) S.Florida 2.9ppg, 3.4rpg Valparaiso
Winkfield Reginald (6'5''-G-81) N/A N/A Morgan St. 1st Team All M.E.A.C selection -04
Wright Akeem (6'6''-G-84) Al Shabab (UAE) N/A Kansas St. Big 12 Tournament Semifinals -07
Wright Lamar (6'3''-C) N/A N/A N/A NJAC Second-Team All-Star -08
Yamoah Stephen (6'6''-G/F-84) N/A N/A N/A


New York (women camp), June 9th-10th, 2009
Name 08-09 Team 08-09 stats College Awards
Allen Starretta (6'01''-F-85) Ohio St. 10.8ppg, 7.7rpg Ohio St. NCAA Sweet 16 -09
Ayers Kara (5'9''-G) St.Francis 19.2ppg, 5.5rpg St.Francis,NY All-NEC 2nd Team
Battle Kimberly (5'9''-F-84) Central Missouri N/A Central Missouri
Bellinger Crystal (5'8''-G-85) Rhode Island 7.0ppg, 2.6rpg Rhode Island
Blake Ashley (5'5''-G-86) Cal.St. Northridge 8.7ppg, 2.2rpg Cal.St. Northridge Big W. Tournament Semifinals -06
Brooks Tiffany (5'11''-G-85) Missouri N/A Missouri All-State honoree
Chang Shenika (6'2''-F-87) Farleigh 5.0ppg, 6.3rpg Farleigh
Chism Dominique (6'1''-F-85) Mercer N/A Mercer All-A-Sun 2nd Team
Collier Raquel (5'10''-G/F-86) HoNsU (Finland) 16.9ppg, 6.9rpg Delaware St. Finnish Cup Seifinals
Cooper Sierra (5'10''-G/F-86) Rhode Island 10.0ppg, 6.3rpg Rhode Island
Ezell Heather (5'9''-G-87) Iowa St. 11.7ppg, 3.3rpg Iowa St. NCAA Elite Eight -09
George Cherise (5'10''-F-84) Lynn N/A Lynn
Goodman Tosha (5'6''-G-84) Orlando Ext. N/A Orlando Ext.
Gray Breona (5'9''-G-85) Las Vegas Pride N/A Notre Dame BigEast conf. all-star -05-06
Harbut Tracy (6'0''-G/F-85) Syracuse N/A Syracuse
Houlette Karee (5'9''-G-88) Georgetown 10.5ppg, 2.5rpg Georgetown All-Big E.Conf. Honorable Mention
Huff Ashley (6'0''-F) N/A N/A Chattanooga S.Conf. Tour. Winner -06-07
Jackson Atiya (6'5''-C-78) N/A N/A N/A
Johnson Cara (5'9''-G-87) Bryant N/A Bryant
Kiesha Alexander (5'7''-G/F-86) Lauderdale Lions N/A Florida Memorial All-American Team NAIA II
Kinzer Kara (5'8''-G-87) Saginaw Valley N/A Saginaw Valley
Lynch Kristin (5'10''-G/F-85) Princeton N/A Princeton Univ.
Martin Toby (5'5''-G-87) Franklin Pierce N/A Franklin Pierce NCAA D2 Finalist -09
Matthews Tena (5'8''-G-85) Horsens IC (Denmark) 19.2ppg, 11.6rpg Northwestern St. SLC Player of the Week -08
McClodden America (5'5''-G-83) S. Nevada CC N/A S.Nevada CC
Mervin Shakeya (5'11''-F-87) Old Westbury N/A Old Westbury
Metoyer Kiandra (5'8''-G-88) Dillard N/A Dillard
Minor Britney (5'10''-F-87) Colorado St. 7.5ppg, 4.1rpg Colorado St. MWC Tournament Semifinals -08
Morgan Shauna (87) Francis Marion N/A Francis Marion
Nnamani Sall (5'11''-F-88) Lehman College N/A Lehman College
Oberg Shannon (6'0''-G/F-86) UNLV 2.8ppg, 1.5rpg UNLV MWC Tournament Semifinals
Skinner Jamie (6'0''-F-85) Rwanda NT N/A Rwanda
Stovall Tia (6'1''-F-83) Middle Tenn.St N/A Middle Tenn.St All-Sun Belt 3rd Team -06
Sylva Kanika (5'8''-G-88) Minnesota N/A Minnesota
Tate Donnisha (6'0''-F-87) Mississippi St. 4.0ppg, 5.1rpg Mississippi St.
Toby Martin (5'5''-G-87) Franklin Pierce N/A Franklin Pierce NCAA D2 Finalist
Turner Roslyn (6'0''-F-78) C&C All Star N/A N/A P.Rican BSF Runner-Up -05
Uzomah Amaka (6'0''-F-86) Colorado St. 3.2ppg, 6.8rpg Colorado St. MWC Tournament Semifinals -08
Williams Kendra (5'7''-G-87) Robert Morris 11.6ppg, 4.9rpg Robert Morris NEC Tournament Winner -08
Williams Odessa (6'2''-C-87) WBC Wels(AUT) N/A Longwood
Wright Dawna (5'11''-G-82) Miami Rain N/A Univ. of Winnipeg


Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.