Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
 USA basketball USA Basketball
Men Professional
Men College
High Schools

 Canadian basketball Canadian Hoops
Americas Events
World Events
Upcoming Events
Jun 17: Nantes (FRA): FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2017 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover D-League men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
D-League Standings
Atlantic Division
 1. Maine RC 29-20 
 2. Delaware 87ers 26-24 
 3. Westchester K. 19-31 
 4. Greensboro S. 19-32 
 5. Long Island N. 17-33 
 6. Erie Bay H. 14-36 
Central Division
 1. Raptors 905 39-11 
 2. Ft.Wayne MA 30-20 
 3. Canton C. 29-21 
 4. Grand Rapids D. 25-23 
 5. Windy City B. 23-27 
Pacific Division
 1. Los Angeles D. 34-16 
 2. Santa Cruz W. 31-19 
 3. N.Arizona S. 23-27 
 4. Reno B. 20-30 
 5. Salt Lake City S. 14-36 
Southwest Division
 1. Oklahoma City B 34-16 
 2. Rio Grande VV 32-18 
 3. Sioux Falls S. 29-21 
 4. Austin S. 25-25 
 5. Texas L. 25-25 
 6. Iowa E. 12-38 
Full Standings
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Quinn COOK
  Canton C.
  (188-PG-93)
  Avg: 26
 1. Cook, Canton C.26.0 
 2. Harris, Texas L.25.6 
 3. Blue, Los A.24.9 
 4. Patterson, Reno B.24.0 
 5. Crawford, Grand R.23.5 
 6. Murphy, Grand R.23.0 
 7. Jackson, Texas L.22.5 
 8. Holland, Canton C.22.5 
 9. Nader, Maine RC21.2 
 10. Wiltjer, Rio G.20.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Joel BOLOMBOY
  Salt L.
  (206-F-94)
  Avg: 13.2
 1. Bolomboy, Salt L.13.2 
 2. Moreland, Canton C.12.1 
 3. Long, Delaware.11.2 
 4. Onuaku, Rio G.10.6 
 5. Benson, Sioux F.10.5 
 6. Costello, Iowa E.10.2 
 7. Webb-III, Delaware.9.3 
 8. Sims, Salt L.9.2 
 9. McKinnie, Windy C.9.2 
 10. Jones, Maine RC9.0 
Assists Per Game
 Josh MAGETTE
  Los A.
  (185-G-89)
  Avg: 9.5
 1. Magette, Los A.9.5 
 2. Marshall, Reno B.9.1 
 3. Stone, Ft.Wayne MA8.9 
 4. McGrath, Long I.8.9 
 5. VanVleet, Raptors .8.1 
 6. Pressey, Santa C.8.0 
 7. Jackson, Texas L.7.7 
 8. Weber, Sioux F.7.3 
 9. McCallum, Grand R.7.0 
 10. Cook, Canton C.6.7 
Steals Per Game
 Briante WEBER
  Sioux F.
  (188-PG-92)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Weber, Sioux F.3.3 
 2. McCallum, Grand R.2.2 
 3. Caruso, Oklahoma.2.1 
 4. Tokoto, Rio G.2.1 
 5. Smith, Delaware.2.0 
 6. Pressey, Santa C.2.0 
 7. Payton-II, Rio G.2.0 
 8. Patterson, Reno B.2.0 
 9. Harris, Texas L.1.9 
 10. Evans, Canton C.1.9 
Blocks Per Game
 Stephane LASME
  Texas L.
  (203-C-82)
  Avg: 3.3
 1. Lasme, Texas L.3.3 
 2. Mickey, Maine RC3.0 
 3. Tavares, Raptors .2.8 
 4. Diallo, Greensboro S.2.8 
 5. Moreland, Canton C.2.7 
 6. Wood, Greensbo.2.6 
 7. Papagiannis, Reno B.2.6 
 8. Obekpa, Santa C.2.5 
 9. Benson, Sioux F.2.2 
 10. Jones, Santa C.2.1 
Poll

Articles
Interviews

Play-Off bracket4
Mad Ants take Johnson With No. 1 Pick - Nov 3, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


JaJuan
Johnson
With the first pick of the 2012 NBA Development League Draft, the Fort Wayne Mad Ants selected JaJuan Johnson (6'10''-F-89, college: Purdue), a 610 forward from Purdue University. Johnson was the first of nine players selected by Fort Wayne in the draft.
Drafted by the New Jersey Nets in the 2011 NBA Draft, Johnson was traded to the Boston Celtics where he appeared in 36 games, averaging 8.3 minutes and 3.2 points. Most recently, Johnson appeared in two preseason games for the Houston Rockets where he averaged 5 points and 2 rebounds in 5.5 minutes. A standout at Purdue University, Johnson was named Big Ten Player of the Year and Big Ten Defensive Player of the Year as a senior. He averaged 20.5 points, 8.6 rebounds, and 2.3 blocks per game, and led his team to a 26-8 record during his senior year at Purdue. We are really excited about what we were able to do in this years draft, said Mad Ants President, Jeff Potter. We wanted to make our roster much more athletic, and we wanted to make this the most competitive draft possible. I think we accomplished that with this group of players.
Courtesy of: wane.com

Round 1
1 Fort Wayne - JaJuan Johnson (6'10''-F-89, college: Purdue)
2 Sioux Falls - Andrew Goudelock (6'3''-G-88, college: Charleston)
3 Idaho - Justin Harper (6'10''-F-89, college: Richmond)
4 Maine Red Claws - Shelvin Mack (6'3''-G-90, college: Butler)
5 Reno Bighorns - Mike Davis (6'9''-F-88, college: Illinois)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Dominique Sutton (6'5''-F-86, college: N.C.Central)
7 Rio Grande - Chris Johnson (6'6''-F-90, college: Dayton)
8 Texas Legends - Christian Eyenga (6'7''-G-89)
9 Iowa Energy - Justin Hurtt (6'5''-G-88, college: Tulsa)
10 Canton Charge - D'Aundray Brown (6'4''-G-88, college: Cleveland St.)
11 Bakersfield Jam - Shan Foster (6'6''-G/F-86, college: Vanderbilt)
12 Erie BayHawks - Jack McClinton (6'1''-PG-85, college: Miami, FL)
13 Santa Cruz - Travis Leslie (6'4''-G-90, college: Georgia)
14 Springfield - Tim Ohlbrecht (6'11''-F/C-88)
15 Austin - Toure Murry (6'5''-G-89, college: Wichita St.)
16 Los Angeles - Dairese Gary (6'1''-PG-88, college: N.Mexico)

Round 2
1 Iowa Energy - Lawson Kenny (6'9''-C-88, college: Creighton)
2 Sioux Falls Skyforce - Mark Tyndale (6'5''-G-86, college: Temple)
3 Canton Charge - Ryan Rossiter (6'9''-F/C-89, college: Siena)
4 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Dominic Cheek (6'6''-G-91, college: Villanova)
5 Reno Bighorns - Demonte Harper (6'4''-G-89, college: Morehead St.)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Travis Hyman (7'0''-F/C-87, college: Bowie St.)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Hardin DeVon (6'11''-C-86)
8 Texas Legends - Sean Singletary (6'0''-PG-85, college: Virginia)
9 Iowa Energy - Terrence Jennings (6'9''-F-88, college: Louisville)
10 Canton Charge - Jorge Gutierrez (6'3''-G-88, college: California)
11 Bakersfield Jam - James Nunnally (6'7''-G/F-90, college: UCSB)
12 Erie BayHawks - Alex Ruoff (6'6''-G-86, college: W.Virginia)
13 Springfield Armor - Christian Polk (6'3''-G-87, college: UTEP)
14 Springfield Armor - Willie Reed (6'9''-F-90, college: St.Louis)
15 Bakersfield Jam - Chris Cooper (6'9''-F-90)
16 Tulsa 66ers - Tony Taylor (6'1''-PG-90)

Round 3
1 Santa Cruz Warriors - T.J. Robinson (6'8''-F)
2 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Mike Singletary (6'6''-F-88, college: Texas Tech)
3 Idaho Stampede - Garrett Green (6'11''-F-89)
4 Texas Legends - Shay Shine (6'2''-G-89, college: High Point)
5 Erie BayHawks - Brandon Bowdry (6'7''-F-88, college: E.Michigan)
6 Iowa Energy - Cameron Tatum (6'7''-G-88)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Matt Dickey (6'1''-G)
8 Canton Charge - J.P. Primm (6'1''-G-89, college: NC-Asheville)
9 Iowa Energy - George Odufuwa (6'8''-F-88, college: N.Texas)
10 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Daniel Lenny (6'8''-F-87, college: CS Northridge)
11 Reno Bighorns - Ralph Sampson III (6'11''-F/C-90)
12 Erie BayHawks - Lamarcus Lowe (6'11''-F/C-88, college: Detroit Mercy)
13 Santa Cruz Warriors - Faisal Aden (6'4''-G-89, college: Washington St.)
14 Springfield Armor - Cliff Tucker (6'6''-G/F)
15 Austin Toros - Andrew Lovedale (6'8''-C/F-85, college: Davidson)
16 Iowa Energy - Phil Martin (6'4''-G)

Round 4
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Darryl Partin (6'6''-G)
2 Iowa Energy - Ralph Mims (6'3''-G-85, college: Florida St.)
3 Idaho Stampede - Hank Thorns (5'9''-PG-89, college: TCU)
4 Maine Red Claws - Omar Reed (6'7''-F/G-87, college: Bluefield)
5 Reno Bighorns - Arinze Onuaku (6'9''-F-87, college: Syracuse)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Ron Anderson (6'8''-F-89)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Glen Rice (6'5''-G-91)
8 Texas Legends - Darryl Bryant (6'2''-G-90)
9 Iowa Energy - Liam McMorrow (7'2''-C-87)
10 Erie BayHawks - Malik Cooke (6'6''-F-89, college: S.Carolina)
11 Maine Red Claws - Cervante Burrell (5'10''-G-89)
12 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Darnell Dodson (6'7''-F)
13 Santa Cruz Warriors - Durrell Summers (6'5''-G-89, college: Michigan St.)
14 Springfield Armor - Shawn Vanzant (6'0''-PG-88, college: Butler)
15 Austin Toros - Maurice McNeil (6'9''-F-87, college: Houston)
16 Los Angeles D-Fenders - Rashad Bishop (6'6''-F-88, college: Cincinnati)

Round 5
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Bernard Toombs (6'10''-C-87, college: Troy)
2 Sioux Falls Skyforce - Chris Davis (6'3''-G-86, agency: Dynamics Global Management, college: Southern)
3 Idaho Stampede - Sean Evans (6'8''-F-88, college: St.John's)
4 Maine Red Claws - Jeremiah Rivers (6'5''-G-87, college: Indiana)
5 Reno Bighorns - Reggie Willhite (6'4''-G)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Rodney Bartholomew (6'8''-F)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Dominique Ferguson (6'9''-F)
8 Texas Legends - Jefferson Mason (6'6''-G-88, college: Minnesota St.)
9 Iowa Energy - Mike Smith (6'6''-G-87, college: E.Tenn.St.)
10 Canton Charge - Omari Johnson (6'9''-F-89, college: Oregon St.)
11 Bakersfield Jam - Austen Powers (6'8''-F-87, college: Seattle)
12 Erie BayHawks - Ronnie Moss (6'2''-G-88)
13 Santa Cruz Warriors - Steve Tchiengang (6'9''-F-88)
14 Springfield Armor - Shawn Taggart (6'10''-F-85, college: Memphis)
15 Austin Toros - Alexis Wangmene (6'7''-F/C-89)
16 Los Angeles D-Fenders - Phillip Michael Jones (6'10''-C/F-85, college: Charlotte)

Round 6
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Jason Warren (6'7''-F/G-84, college: Missouri Western)
2 Sioux Falls Skyforce - Malcolm Campbell (6'10''-C, college: Warner)
3 Idaho Stampede - Jai Lucas (5'10''-G-88, college: Texas)
4 Maine Red Claws - Ronald Allen (6'9''-F-84, college: Cincinnati)
5 Reno Bighorns - Dontell Jefferson (6'5''-G-83, college: Arkansas)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Solomon Bozeman (6'1''-G-87, college: UALR)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Tajuan Porter (5'6''-PG-88, college: Oregon)
8 Texas Legends - Marcus Simmons (6'6''-G-88, college: USC)
9 Iowa Energy - Vance Cooksey (6'0''-PG-87, college: Pikeville)
10 Canton Charge - Assane Sene (7'0''-C-90, college: Virginia)
11 Bakersfield Jam - Bo Ingram (6'5''-SF-90, college: Texas Arlington)
12 Erie BayHawks - Donte Roberts (6'9''-C)
13 Santa Cruz Warriors - Darren Moore (6'3''-G, college: Cal-Irvine)
14 Springfield Armor - Stefan Bonneau (5'10''-G)
15 Austin Toros - Jazwin Cowan (6'8''-PF-83, college: Hampton)
16 Los Angeles D-Fenders - Tristan Thompson (6'5''-G-88, college: N.Texas)

Round 7
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Dante Williams (6'1''-G-87, college: E.Tenn.St.)
2 Sioux Falls Skyforce - Michael Nunnally (6'8''-F-86, college: Pacific)
3 Idaho Stampede - Malik Alvin (6'0''-G-88)
4 Maine Red Claws - Scott VanderMeer (7'0''-C-86, college: Ill.-Chicago)
5 Reno Bighorns - Chris Telesford (6'4''-F-88, college: Columbus St.)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Ayron Hardy (6'5''-F-88, college: Jacksonville)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Lamb Autrey (6'3''-G)
8 Texas Legends - Billy McShepard (6'10''-F, college: Valdosta St.)
9 Iowa Energy - Patrick Richard (6'4''-G/F-90)
10 Canton Charge - Jordan Eglseder (7'0''-C-88, college: N.Iowa)
11 Bakersfield Jam - Trevon Harmon (6'1''-G-89)
12 Erie BayHawks - Carlton Guyton (6'4''-G-90)
13 Santa Cruz Warriors - Japeth Aguilar (6'10''-C-85, college: W.Kentucky)
14 Springfield Armor - Chaz Crawford (6'10''-F/C-84, college: Drexel)
15 Austin Toros - P.J. Alawoya (6'8''-F-88, college: McNeese St.)
16 Los Angeles D-Fenders - Cecil Brown (6'4''-SG-83, college: UCSB)

Round 8
1 Fort Wayne Mad Ants - Bryant Austin (6'6''-F, college: Indiana Tech)
2 Sioux Falls Skyforce - Travis Cohn (6'2''-PG-89, college: Jacksonville)
3 Idaho Stampede - Harouna Mutombo (6'4''-G)
4 Maine Red Claws - Corey Allmond (6'2''-G-88, college: Sam Houston St.)
5 Reno Bighorns - Brant Bailey (6'8''-F-77, college: Wisc.-Stevens Point)
6 Tulsa 66ers - Isaiah Wilkerson (6'3''-G-90)
7 Rio Grande Valley Vipers - Evan Matteson (6'10''-C, college: Texas A&M Int.)
8 Texas Legends - Kenny Dobbs
9 Los Angeles D-Fenders - Mamadou Diarra (7'0''-F-88, college: Chaminade)
10 Canton Charge - Vernon Lewis (83)
11 Bakersfield Jam - Jamel McGuire (6'5''-G)
12 Erie BayHawks - Danny Sumner (6'7''-F-87, college: William & Mary)
13 Santa Cruz Warriors - Arron Mollet (6'2''-G)
14 Springfield Armor - Nate Brown (6'0''-PG-80, college: St.Peter's)
15 Austin Toros - Justin Johnson (6'6''-G-86, college: Iowa)
16 Los Angeles D-Fenders - Eniel Polynice (6'5''-G-88, college: Seton Hall) <<>><<>>   




Bruno
Caboclo
Raptors 905 cap dominant season with D-League title - 3 hours ago
Central Division champions? Check. Eastern Conference champions? Check. NBA Development League champions? You can check that box, too. While most eyes were on the Toronto Raptors as they wrapped up their first-round playoff series in Milwaukee on Thursday, a rowdy crowd at the Hershey Centre in Mississauga revelled in the kind of fete the Air Canada Centre has yet to enjoy: the celebration of champions. The Raptors 905 finished their enviable sophomore season with a 122 -96 rout of the Ri...   [read more]

Pascal
Siakam
Siakam, Raptors 905 down Vipers in Game 2 of D-League Finals - 2 days ago
Raptors 905 forced a deciding Game 3 in the NBA D-League Finals with a 95-85 win over the Rio Grande Valley Vipers on Tuesday. Pascal Siakam (6'9''-F-94, college: N.Mexico St.) led the way with a game-high 32 points and 10 rebounds as Toronto's D-League affiliate tied the best-of-three championship series at a game apiece. Fred VanVleet (6'0''-PG-94, college: Wichita St.) added 16 points, E.J. Singler (6'6''-F-90, college: Oregon) had 15 and Burlington, Ont., native Brady Heslip (6'3''-SG...   [read more]

Darius
Morris
Vipers edge Raptors 905 in D-League final opener - 4 days ago
Darius Morris (6'4''-G-91, college: Michigan) scored 23 points and 11 assists as the Rio Grande Valley Vipers beat Raptors 905 119-106 on Sunday in Game 1 of the NBA D-League final. Kyle Wiltjer (6'10''-F-92, college: Gonzaga) added 18 points while Isaiah Taylor (6'3''-PG-94, college: Texas) chipped in with 17 points and 10 assists for Rio Grande Valley, the affiliate of the Houston Rockets. C.J. Leslie(6'9''-F-91, college: N.Carolina St.) led Raptors 905 with 25 points. Pascal Siakam (6'...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Site Map:
Usbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.